For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (MUV)MANDUADIH


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05BSB09:508:45M,W,TH,SA2A,SL,19167 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPLKO01:25BSB07:055:40SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLLKO01:25BSB07:155:50W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHLKO02:35BSB08:055:30TU,TH,SA3A22408 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35BSB08:055:30M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPLKO02:35BSB08:205:45W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXLKO02:50BSB09:356:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:05BSB08:505:45SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:15BSB08:355:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14864 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:15BSB09:306:15TH2A,3A,SL,14866 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:35BCY10:487:13TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35BCY09:386:03W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35BCY09:386:03M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:40BSB10:306:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14854 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPLKO05:35BSB11:105:35TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35BSB11:305:55SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLLKO05:55BSB10:555:00SA3A,SL,04028 Status
55322RMR BSB EXPRESSKKJ05:55BSB15:459:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL55322 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20BSB12:155:55M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20BSB11:555:35TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITLKO07:00BSB13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC14204 Status
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIULKO07:25BSB12:104:45F2A,3A,02504 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45BSB15:007:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45BSB15:007:15M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSLKO07:55BSB15:457:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14266 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLKO08:05BSB13:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12238 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:15BSB15:307:15SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:35KEI16:247:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSLKO08:35BTP15:066:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO09:00BSB13:154:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO09:00BSB13:154:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSLKO10:10BSB15:305:20W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPLKO10:10BSB15:305:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:50KEI17:096:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
04928CDG BSB SPECIALLKO11:30BSB17:306:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,04928 Status
04504CDG BSB SPLLKO11:30BSB17:306:00FSL04504 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO12:10KEI19:297:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO12:25BSB20:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO12:40BSB18:456:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPLKO13:00BSB20:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC14220 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPLKO14:30KEI20:225:52TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPLKO14:30BSB20:005:30SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30BSB20:555:25M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSLKO17:20KEI01:518:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:154:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:154:40TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
14228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:255:35M,THCC14228 Status
24228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:255:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24228 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:15BSB01:054:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15BSB01:054:50SA2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXLKO20:15BSB01:054:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN21:00BSB06:159:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,15054 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15BSB05:358:20SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BSB05:358:20SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:30BSB02:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSLKO21:50BSB04:456:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14258 Status
15008LJN MUV EXPLJN23:05MUV13:0514:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15008 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO23:15BSB06:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14236 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXLKO23:45BSB05:355:50F2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPLKO23:45BSB05:105:25TH2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
2015/4/1724-04-2015
TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS - BOOKINGS OPEN ON 26.4.2015

TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The special train No. 01097 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 1.5.2015 and Train No. 01098 leaving Manduadih o­n 13.6.2015 will run as Teachers special train. The pairing trains i.e. Train No. 01028 leaving Manduadih o­n 2.5.2015 and Train No. 01027 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.6.2015 will run as normal special train to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under -

(A) 01097/01098 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH TEACHERS SPECIALS 
 
01097 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 1.5.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01098 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 13.6.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

(B) 01027/01028 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH SPECIALS 
 
01027 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 12.6.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01028 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 2.5.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

Both the specials will Halt at: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition for both the specials: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-tier, 7 Sleeper class, 11 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Teachers' special trains i.e. Train No. 01097 & 01098  will open o­n 26.4.2015 from 3.00 pm to 8.00 pm at Reservation office at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­nly. The verification of documents for bookings in teachers special such as Identity card and family card etc will take place from 9.00 am o­n 26.4.2015 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus o­nly. 
The booking for Train No. 01027 will open o­n 27.4.2015 at all PRS centers.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -
Date: April 24, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit