For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (MUV)MANDUADIH to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22317HUMSAFAR EXPDDU00:15LKO06:105:55M3A22317 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPBSB00:20LJN09:008:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPDDU00:27LKO06:105:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSDDU00:44LKO07:156:31TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSDDU00:44LKO07:156:31M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40LKO06:004:20M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40LKO06:004:20TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDDU01:45LKO12:4010:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB03:40JRR15:3211:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSDDU03:50LKO11:558:05F3A19670 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDDU04:30LKO15:3511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45LKO09:505:05TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45LKO09:505:05M,THCC,GN,14227 Status
14219BSB LKO EXPBSB05:10LKO11:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14219 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBSB05:10LKO11:556:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
54255BSB LKO PASSBSB06:00LKO14:558:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54255 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPDDU06:37LKO13:306:53TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPDDU07:14LKO15:057:51M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDDU07:34LKO15:508:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDDU08:24LKO15:257:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25LKO16:358:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSDDU09:17LKO16:557:38M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSDDU09:19LKO16:557:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSDDU09:30LKO18:108:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDDU10:17LKO18:558:38TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDDU10:17LKO18:558:38M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSDDU10:43LKO17:206:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18LKO18:207:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18LKO18:207:02TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:18LKO18:207:02W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:40LKO17:505:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45LKO20:156:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSDDU13:59LKO19:355:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDDU14:24LKO20:035:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30LKO23:008:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESDDU15:09LKO22:257:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSDDU15:09LKO22:257:16W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35LKO21:205:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35LKO21:205:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPDDU15:42LKO23:157:33M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDDU15:42LKO23:157:33TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYBSB16:15LKO22:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14203 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCY17:00LJN05:4512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:15LKO00:006:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPDDU18:05LKO01:057:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDDU18:05LKO01:006:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSDDU18:14LKO01:006:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:015:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:005:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55LKO23:484:53TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDDU19:07LKO02:107:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30LKO01:005:30TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPDDU19:44LKO02:406:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPDDU19:44LKO02:416:57W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPDDU20:47LKO02:435:56TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPDDU21:20LKO02:435:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35LKO06:037:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14261EKATMATA EXPRESSDDU22:50LKO05:106:20W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14261 Status
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSDDU22:50LKO05:406:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14259 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSDDU22:55LKO05:406:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPDDU23:09LKO06:107:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESDDU23:09LKO06:107:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10JRR06:006:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2019
Diversion of Trains



Due to Operational reasons, the following trains will be diverted via Varanasi-Manduadih-Allahabad City-Allahabad as under today :-

·The15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorkhpur Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019 .

·The15018 Gorkhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express train journey commencing on 30.08.2019 .

·The15159 Chhapra -Durg Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 30.08.2019.

·The15160 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019.

 

…………….





2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit