For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS00:12ASN08:158:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXBSB01:10ASN08:237:13TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBSB01:15ASN11:4410:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBSB01:15ASN11:4410:29SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP MGS 01:20ASN 14:5513:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSBSB01:30ASN11:3410:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIMGS01:38ASN07:155:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPMGS02:55ASN10:207:25TH3A,SL,12941 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXMGS02:55ASN10:057:10F2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSMGS02:55ASN10:057:10M2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSMGS03:00ASN11:448:44TU2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVAMGS04:38ASN09:545:16MCC12250 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:55ASN13:268:31M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESMGS05:05ASN12:117:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBSB05:20ASN13:077:47F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSBSB05:20ASN13:268:06TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPMGS06:50ASN13:426:52F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15ASN17:059:50SA3A,SL,11106 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBSB07:20ASN15:458:25SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15ASN02:3714:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXMGS12:35ASN23:1510:40TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBSB13:25ASN00:0110:36TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBSB13:25ASN00:0110:36M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPMGS14:15ASN03:0512:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSBSB16:10ASN02:2010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBSB16:10ASN02:2010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBSB16:55ASN03:5911:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05ASN00:477:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05ASN00:477:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB18:08ASN04:1810:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBSB19:15ASN10:5015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESMGS19:40ASN02:557:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPBSB20:10ASN05:058:55SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:10ASN03:507:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:10ASN03:507:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:10ASN03:507:40M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25ASN04:358:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPMGS20:30ASN06:009:30SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB21:05ASN08:0511:00M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit