For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (PNBE)PATNA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:50HJP11:1610:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05HJP15:1714:12TU,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLLKO01:25PNBE11:4010:15W03428 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10HJP13:3111:21TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPLKO02:35PNBE15:4513:10W,SU13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35PNBE13:1510:40M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:05PNBE13:4510:40SU13430 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35HJP16:4313:08W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35HJP16:4313:08M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:35HJP16:4313:08TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPLJN04:05HJP13:489:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLLKO04:10HJP14:2010:10TH,SU04410 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPLKO05:35PNBE16:4011:05TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35SEE17:0511:30TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35PNBE16:4011:05SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLLKO05:55PNBE15:009:05SA3A,SL,04028 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLKO06:20HJP18:1211:52TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20PNBE17:2011:00M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20PNBE17:2011:00TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40HJP18:1211:32M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBNZ07:10HJP19:0011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45PNBE20:4212:57TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45PNBE20:4212:57M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO09:00PNBE17:508:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO09:00PNBE17:508:50M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPLKO10:10DNR20:1510:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSLKO10:10HJP21:5811:48W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBNZ10:31HJP20:049:33SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:50PNBE21:4010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30HJP22:2310:53TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLLKO11:30HJP22:2510:55M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO12:10PNBE02:1514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO12:40PNBE22:359:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:00HJP02:1712:17TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSLKO14:00HJP03:2413:24SA3A,SL,19053 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30HJP02:1710:47TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30HJP02:1710:47W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30PNBE01:3510:05M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPGTNR15:58HJP04:1312:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
05286AII BJU SPLLKO17:25HJP08:0514:40SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35HJP03:119:36TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35HJP03:119:36TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10SEE05:0010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10HJP05:2311:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLLKO18:50HJP04:409:50TU,F04408 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:50HJP04:429:52W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:15PNBE06:059:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15PNBE06:059:50SA2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25HJP08:5312:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15PNBE10:4013:25SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15PNBE10:4013:25SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:30PNBE07:209:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTILKO22:10HJP07:509:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFLKO22:25HJP07:509:25SU22412 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLLKO23:45HJP15:1515:30TU3A,SL,05712 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45HJP09:239:38SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45HJP09:239:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search