For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (PNBE)PATNA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:50HJP11:1610:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05HJP15:1714:12TU,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10HJP13:3111:21TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35PNBE13:1510:40M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:35HJP16:4313:08TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35HJP16:4313:08W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35HJP16:4313:08M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPLJN04:05HJP13:489:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35PNBE16:4011:05SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPLKO05:35PNBE16:4011:05TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35SEE17:0511:30TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLLKO05:55PNBE15:009:05SA3A,SL,04028 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLKO06:20HJP18:1211:52TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20PNBE17:2011:00M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20PNBE17:2011:00TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40HJP18:1211:32M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBNZ07:10HJP19:0011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45PNBE20:4212:57M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45PNBE20:4212:57TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO09:00PNBE17:508:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO09:00PNBE17:508:50M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPLKO10:10DNR20:1510:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSLKO10:10HJP21:5811:48W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBNZ10:31HJP20:049:33SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:50PNBE21:4010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30HJP22:2310:53TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLLKO11:30HJP22:2510:55M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO12:10PNBE02:1514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO12:40PNBE22:359:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:00HJP02:1712:17TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSLKO14:00HJP03:2413:24SA3A,SL,19053 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30HJP02:1710:47TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30HJP02:1710:47W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30PNBE01:3510:05M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPGTNR15:58HJP04:1312:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
05286AII BJU SPLLKO17:25HJP08:0514:40SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35HJP03:119:36TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35HJP03:119:36TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10HJP05:2311:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:50HJP04:429:52W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:15PNBE06:059:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15PNBE06:059:50SA2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25HJP08:5312:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15PNBE10:4013:25SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15PNBE10:4013:25SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:30PNBE07:209:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTILKO22:10HJP07:509:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45HJP09:239:38SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45HJP09:239:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLLKO23:45HJP15:1515:30TU3A,SL,05712 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
181/2014-1524-10-2014
CONTINUATION OF PREMIUM BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST TRAINS BETWEEN BHUBANESWAR AND BANGALORE CANTONMENT


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Superfast Bi-weekly Premium special trains between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore Cantonment via., Jolarpettai are extended to run for a further period as per the following schedule:-


Train No. 00851 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore Cantonment SuperfastBi-weekly Premium special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 22.50 hrs. o­n Saturdays & Wednesdays from 25.10.2014 to 27.12.2014 and arrive Bangalore Cantonmentat 22.40 hrs. o­n the next day.


In the return direction, Train No. 00852 Bangalore Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Superfast Bi-weekly Premium special train will depart Bangalore Cantonment at 01.00 hrs.on Mondays and Fridays from 27.10.2014 to 29.12.2014 and arrive Bhubaneswar at 01.45 hrs. o­n the next day.


Enroute, these premium special trains will stop at Berhampur, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Renigunta and Jolarpettai stations in both the directions.


These premium special trains will have 19 coaches viz., 1 AC 2- Tier, 4 AC 3- Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van and 1 Pantry Car Coaches.


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 481/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains to various destinations

1)Two MEMU Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar During Diwali Festival

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival, South Central Railway will run two MEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit) special trains between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar as per the following schedule:-

Train No.07035 Secunderabad- Sirpurkagaznagar MEMU Special train will depart Secunderabad at 11:00 am o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Sirpurkagaznagar at 05:30 pm o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07036 Sirpurkagaznagar –Secunderabad MEMU Special train will depart Sirpurkagaznagar at 07.00 pm o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 02:00 am o­n the next day i.e, 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday).

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Moula Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Raigir, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti, Jangaon, Yasantapur, Raghunathpalli, Ippuguda, Ghanpur, Naskhal, Pindial, Kazipet, Hasanparti, Uppal, Jamikunta, Bisugirshariff, Potkapalli, Odela, Kolanur, Kothapalli, Peddapalli, Raghavapuram, Ramagundam, Peddampet, Manchiryal, Ravindra Khani, Mandamarri, Belampalli, Rechni Road, Repalliwada, Asifabad Road and Ralapet  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 08 coaches viz., six General Second Class and two Motor Car cum General Second Classes coaches.

2)10 Weekly Special Trains during Railway Recruitment Cell Examinations.

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Railway Recruitment Cell examinations, 10 weekly special trains between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 08403 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Weekly Special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 10:10 pm o­n 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:00 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 08404 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special train will depart Secunderabad Station at 06:00 pm o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Bhubaneswar at 04:30 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special trains will stop at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem,  Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Miryalaguda, Nalagonda and Moula-ali stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., thirteen General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

3)Chhath Special Train between Nagercoil and Patna via Vijayawada

In order to clear extra rush of passengers heading to celebrate Chhath festival, two Special trains between Nagercoil and Patna will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 06354 Nagercoil – Patna Chhath Special train will depart Nagercoil at 06:30 am o­n 26th October, 2014 (Sunday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 04:50/05:00 am o­n Monday and arrive Patna Station at 04:00 pm o­n Tuesday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 06353 Patna – Nagercoil Chhath Special train will depart at 10:00 am Patna Station o­n 31stOctober, 2014 (Friday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 08:00/08:15 pm o­n Saturday and arrive Nagercoil at 05:30 pm o­n Sunday.

Enroute, these Chhath Special trains will stop at Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villipuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Amla, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Mugalsarai, Buxar, Ara and Danaur stations in both the directions. These trains will have 23 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4) Premium Superfast Weekly Express Trains between Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station Extended for 4 more Trips

      In order to clear extra rush of passengers, premium superfast weekly express trains between Yesvantpur and Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra have been extended to run for 4 more services as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02679 Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Yesvantpur o­n 1stand 8th November, 2014 (Saturday) at 11:30 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:00/04:10 am o­n Sunday and arrive Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station at 07:45 pm o­n Monday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02680 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Yesvantpur Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station o­n 4th and 11thNovember, 2014 (Tuedsay) at 05:15 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 07:25/07:35 pm o­n Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:00 pm o­n Thursday.

Enroute, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Bellary, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Jhansi and New Delhi stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 23rd October 2014 and can be booked o­nline o­nly through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search