For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (TPF)TARAPITH ROAD


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: 731224, India

Station Code: TPF

Station Name: TARAPITH ROAD

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05MLV09:413:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35RPH10:283:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35RPH10:243:49TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15TPF12:235:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20TPF11:414:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13187 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAA09:05RPH12:273:22TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAA09:05RPH12:283:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
12373SDAH RPH INTRCTYSDAH09:05RPH12:453:40W,F,SU2S,GN,12373 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALSRC10:25RPH13:583:33SU3A08047 Status
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSHWH10:40RPH15:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13015 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10TPF15:424:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15RPH14:263:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15RPH14:263:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15RPH14:263:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12347RAMPURHAT EXPHWH11:55RPH15:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12347 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05TPF17:375:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55RPH16:213:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPHWH14:25RPH17:263:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSHWH14:25RPH17:263:01TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPHWH14:25RPH17:263:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25MLV19:163:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50RPH18:563:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25GHLE21:485:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
53047VISWAVARATI PASSHWH16:35TPF21:054:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53047 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARHWH18:50RPH21:422:52TU,F3A12503 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35RPH23:313:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50MLV23:243:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30RPH00:243:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55RPH01:544:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15RPH01:154:00M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15RPH01:154:00TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWH21:35RPH00:473:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00RPH01:573:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15RPH03:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40RPH02:373:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:00RPH01:562:56TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:20RPH02:493:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-03-2021
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK 

Kolkata, March 01, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, 230 minutes ( 10:50 hrs to 14:40 hrs) Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down Line in between Saktigarh & Palsit stations in Saktigarh-Bandel section from 02.03.2021 to 22.03.2021( excluding o­n Wednesday & Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of train:
•37821 & 37829 will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n those days .
•37834 & 37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman o­n those days .

Moreover,  37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:28 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs.
        Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.




2
01-03-2021
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS



RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS

Kolkata, February 26, 2021:

To facilitate the passengers, the services of 37387/37388 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local and 37391/37394 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local will be restored with effect from 01.03.2021 and will run as per existing Time Table July, 2019.
37387& 37391 Tarakeswar-Arambag local will leave Tarakeswar at 05:32 Hrs. & 22:25 Hrs. to reach Arambag at 06:08 Hrs. & 23:25 Hrs. respectively. 37388 & 37394 Arambag-Tarakeswar local will leave Arambag at 06:18 Hrs. & 23:15 Hrs. to reach Tarakeswar at 06:58 & 23:55 Hrs. respectively. 
Moreover, to cope up with the expected rush, Howrah division has arranged to run EMU local train services as like as non-Sunday services o­n 28.02.2021 (Sunday) o­nly.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit