For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18047 AMARAVATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18047-AMARAVATHI EXP
Howrah jn to Vasco da gama | Distance-2147Kms | Travel Time 39:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,THU,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24851680XX635XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:3001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:001162
3BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:002342
4BHCBHADRAK03:4003:422:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:1004:111:003402
6CTCCUTTACK05:1005:155:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR05:5005:555:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3006:4515:004582
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:2908:312:006052
10PSAPALASA09:4509:472:006792
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:4010:422:007522
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:4512:0015:008212
13DVDDUVVADA13:1713:181:008862
14SLOSAMALKOT JN14:5114:521:0010192
15RJYRAJAHMUNDRY15:5115:532:0010702
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:2816:291:0011122
17EEELURU16:5816:591:0011592
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4518:5510:0012192
19GNTGUNTUR JN19:4020:0020:0012512
20NRTNARASARAOPET20:4520:461:0012962
21VKNVINUKONDA21:1921:201:0013332
22DKDDONAKONDA21:5421:551:0013712
23MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:1922:201:0013952
24CBMCUMBUM22:4922:501:0014212
25GIDGIDDALUR23:2023:211:0014542
26NDLNANDYAL01:0001:055:0015083
27BMHBETAMCHERLA01:4801:491:0015483
28DHNEDHONE02:4002:422:0015843
29MKRMADDIKERA03:3403:351:0016413
30GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:0004:1010:0016523
31BAYBELLARY JN05:2305:252:0017033
32TNGLTORANAGALLU05:5305:552:0017353
33HPTHOSPET JN06:2806:302:0017683
34KBLKOPPAL07:0007:011:0017963
35GDGGADAG JN07:4307:452:0018533
36UBLHUBLI JN08:5009:0010:0019113
37DWRDHARWAR09:2809:291:0019313
38LDLONDA JN10:3810:402:0020023
39CLRCASTLE ROCK11:2011:3010:0020263
40QLMKULEM12:5513:005:0020853
41SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:1913:201:0021043
42MAOMADGAON13:5514:005:0021193
43VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:00Destination21473
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2014
kolkata
RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

BULLETIN No.-2

12.45 hrs.

Kolkata, October 14, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled and cancelled due to late running of link trains which are running via diverted route :-

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

§18047 Howrah-Vasco Amravathi Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 05.30 hrs o­n 15.10.14

CANCELLATION OF UP TRAINS

§22853 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Shalimar at 18.15 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

§12881 Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express leaving Howrah at 20.55 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

§12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

CANCELLATION OF DN TRAINS

§12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromondal Express leaving Chennai at 08.45 hrs o­n 14.10.14 and 15.10.14 will remain cancelled

§02808 Chennai-Santragachi Special leaving Chennai at 07.45 hrs o­n 15.10.14 will remain cancelled

--------------------





2
13-10-2014
kolkata
CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/ SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD


BULLETIN No.-2

19.00 hrs

CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/

SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD

Kolkata, October 13, 2014

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected today also due to severe cyclone ‘Hudhud’ which had a landfall in coastal areas of Odisha and Andhra Pradesh yesterday and caused severe damages. The following trains leaving Howrah today have been cancelled/rescheduled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

UP TRAINS CANCELLED FROM HOWRAH/SANTRAGACHI

Ø12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs tonight (13.10.14) will remain cancelled for want of rake.

Ø02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED

Ø18615 Howrah-Hatia Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED & DIVERTED

Ø02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014. This train will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

UP TRAINS DIVERTED

Ø18047 Howrah–Vasco Amaravati Express scheduled to leaveHowrah at 23.30 hrson 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah

Ø15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Muzaffarpur o­n 13.10.2014 will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED/SHORT ORIGINATED:

Ø18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 14.10.14.

Ø18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 14.10.14.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search