For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12510-GHY SBC EXPRESS
Guwahati to Bangalore cy jn | Distance-2992Kms | Travel Time 53:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29852010XX785XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:3001
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:4306:441:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:2207:275:00481
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:2108:221:001131
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:3509:405:001571
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:0710:081:001851
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:0311:052:002641
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:002831
9DQGDHUPGURI12:2012:222:003431
10JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:0913:101:003751
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1014:2515:004091
12KNEKISHANGANJ15:3415:362:004961
13BOEBARSOI JN16:2016:222:005531
14MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4515:006411
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:006761
16RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0821:102:007631
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5722:025:008231
18HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:009692
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0010842
20BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0012022
21BHCBHADRAK05:2305:252:0012652
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:5705:581:0013082
23CTCCUTTACK06:5507:005:0013802
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:4507:505:0014082
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:3008:4515:0014272
26BALUBALUGAON09:4109:421:0014982
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3010:355:0015742
28PSAPALASA12:0012:022:0016472
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0013:022:0017202
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0014:055:0017902
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0018502
32RJYRAJAHMUNDRY18:5318:552:0020512
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:5515:0022012
34MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:1504:4025:0026313
35AJJARAKKONAM05:5305:552:0026993
36KPDKATPADI JN06:5006:555:0027603
37JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0028443
38BWTBANGARAPET09:4309:452:0029223
39KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:4310:452:0029783
40BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:5710:581:0029853
41BNCBANGALORE CANT11:0511:105:0029883
42SBCBANGALORE CY JN11:50Destination29923
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search