For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12510 GHY SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12510-GHY BNC EXPRESS
Guwahati to Bangalore cant | Distance-2981Kms | Travel Time 53:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
518029852010XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISourcee06:2001
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:00481
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1508:172:001131
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:001571
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:001851
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:002641
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:002831
9DQGDHUPGURI12:3512:372:003431
10JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:1813:202:003751
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:004091
12KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:004961
13BOEBARSOI JN16:2816:302:005531
14MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:006411
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:006761
16RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:007631
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:008231
18HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:009692
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0010842
20BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0012022
21BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0012652
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0406:062:0013082
23CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0013802
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0014082
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0014272
26BALUBALUGAN09:2909:312:0014982
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0015742
28PSAPALASA12:0512:072:0016472
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0113:032:0017202
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0017902
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0018502
32RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0020512
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:455:0022002
34PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0026303
35AJJARAKKONAM05:4805:502:0026933
36KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0027543
37JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0028373
38BWTBANGARAPET09:3809:402:0029153
39KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:3810:402:0029723
40BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:4310:452:0029793
41BNCBANGALORE CANT11:40Destination29813
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2022
Press Release: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT NEW JALPAIGURI

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT NEW JALPAIGURI


Kolkata, March 29, 2022:

 

Timings of few trains at New Jalpaiguri station will be revised with immediate effect as under:-

 

Sl. No.

Train No. & Name

Timings (Arrival/Departure)

Existing

Revised

1.

15625 Deoghar – Agartala Express

07:30 hrs. /07:40 hrs.

06:30 hrs./06.40 hrs.

2.

15626 Agartala – Deoghar Express

17:30 hrs. /17:40 hrs.

17:15 hrs. /17:25 hrs.

3.

13174 Agartala – Sealdah Express

07:50 hrs. /08:00 hrs.

06:50 hrs. /07:00 hrs.

4.

13176 Silchar – Sealdah Express

07:50 hrs. /08:00 hrs.

06:50 hrs. /07:00 hrs.

5.

15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express

15:20 hrs. /15:30 hrs.

14:35 hrs. /14:45 hrs.

6.

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantt. Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

7.

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

8.

12508 Silchar – Trivandrum Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

9.

12516 Silchar – Coimbatore Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

10.

22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bangaluru Express

14:30 hrs. /14:40 hrs.

13:45 hrs. /13:55 hrs.

11.

15906 Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Express

15:00 hrs. /15:10 hrs.

14:20 hrs. /14:30 hrs.

12.

13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsha Express

15:40 hrs. /15:50 hrs.

15:05 hrs. /15:15 hrs.

13.

15960 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express

17:10 hrs. /17:20 hrs.

16:15 hrs. /16:25 hrs.

14.

15962Dibrugarh – Howrah Express

17:10 hrs. /17:20 hrs.

16:15 hrs. /16:25 hrs.

15.

13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express

17:45 hrs. /17:55 hrs.

17:30 hrs. /17:40 hrs.

16.

12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express

19:30 hrs. /19:40 hrs.

19:10 hrs. /19:20 hrs.

17.

12378 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express

20:25 hrs. /20:40 hrs.

19:35 hrs. /19:45 hrs.

18.

13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express

01:30 hrs. /01:40 hrs.

01:00 hrs. /01:10 hrs.

 

 






2
Press Release No. 54522-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 545, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS,

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 545 Dt: 22.02.2022

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be Cancelled/Partially Cancelled due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work at Ammasandra, Sampige Road, Nittur and Banasandra Station under doubling of Tumakuru – Arsikere section over Bengaluru and Mysuru division, as per the details mentioned below:

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07346 Tumakuru – Chamarajanagar Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 25.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07328 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Chamarajanagar o­n 25.02.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07346 Tumakuru – Chamarajanagar Daily Passenger Special was earlier notified as partially cancelled between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru from 20.02.2022 to 22.02.2022 & hence this train originated from KSR Bengaluru. Now, the partial cancellation is extended up to 24.02.2022. Accordingly, this train will be originating from KSR Bengaluru from 23.02.2022 to 24.02.2022.

2.Train No. 07345 Chamarajanagar - Tumakuru Daily Passenger Special was earlier notified as partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru from 20.02.2022 to 22.02.2022 & hence this train short terminated at KSR Bengaluru. Now, the partial cancellation between KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru is extended up to 24.02.2022. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru from 23.02.2022 to 24.02.2022.

II.  DIVERSION OF TRAINS

North Eastern Railway has notified for diversion of trains due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in connection with development of Aishbagh Station, as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 22534 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Express Commencing Journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Manak Nagar, Lucknow and Malhour, duly skipping stoppages at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express Commencing Journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Malhour, Lucknow and Manak Nagar, duly skipping stoppages at Badshahnagar and Aishbagh stations.

III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

A.  North Frontier Railway has notified for revision in timings at Kishanganj Station for the following trains, as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Superfast Express commencing journey from Guwahati with effect from 27.02.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kishanganj Station at 03:05/03:07 PM instead of 03:45/03:47 PM.

2.  Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia with effect from 04.03.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kishanganj Station at 03:05/03:07 PM instead of 03:45/03:47 PM.

B. North Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Daily Superfast Express at some stations, commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama with effect from 24.02.2022, in view of revision in timings of Train No. 12447 Manikpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Daily Express, as per the detailed below: -

Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Virangana Lakshmibai at 11:15/11:20 PM instead of 11:15/11:23 PM, Agra Cantt – 03:10/03:15 AM instead of 02:50/02:55 AM and Mathura – 04:00/04:05 AM instead of 03:53/03:55 AM.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.


                                                    E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search