For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (SRR)SHORANUR JN to (MUC)Mullurkara


Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd Kerala

Station Code: MUC

Station Name: Mullurkara

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPWKI00:31OTP01:040:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16188 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPOTP01:35WKI02:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16629MALABAR EXPSRR03:10PTB03:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPOTP03:25WKI04:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPSRR03:50OTP04:090:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPSRR04:15PTB04:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
56361SRR ERS PASSSRR04:20MUC04:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56361 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPOTP04:55WKI05:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILSRR05:45PTB05:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPSRR06:00VPZ06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPOTP06:00WKI06:240:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
56603TCR CAN PASSSRR06:50PTB07:090:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56603 Status
56611PGT NIL PASSSRR07:00VDKS07:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56611 Status
56612NIL SRR PASSCQA07:48KZC07:530:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56612 Status
56604SRR CBE PASSSRR08:00OTP08:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56604 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPSRR08:40WKI09:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUPLPM08:51MUC09:240:33M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
56613SRR NIL PASSSRR09:15VDKS09:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56613 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESOTP09:20WKI10:291:09W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPOTP09:20WKI10:291:09M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPOTP09:20WKI10:291:09TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXOTP09:25WKI10:090:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
56664CLT TCR PASSSRR09:30MUC09:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56664 Status
56614NIL SRR PASSCQA10:05KZC10:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56614 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSSRR10:20PTB10:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSSRR10:30OTP10:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSRR10:35PTB10:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPSRR11:25WKI11:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56362KTYM NIL PASSSRR11:35VDKS11:410:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56362 Status
66605CBE SRR MEMUPLPM11:46OTP11:530:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66605 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPWKI11:55OTP13:041:09TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXWKI11:55OTP13:041:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPWKI11:55OTP13:131:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
56616NIL SRR PASSCQA12:18KZC12:230:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56616 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSWKI12:30OTP13:040:34M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPSRR12:55OTP13:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPSRR13:05PTB13:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPSRR13:40PTB14:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EOTP14:00WKI15:341:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPSRR14:00PTB14:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRR14:30WKI14:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSSRR14:40OTP14:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
56617SRR NIL PASSSRR15:00VDKS15:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56617 Status
66604SRR CBE MEMUSRR15:05OTP15:240:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66604 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSSRR15:30OTP15:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPWKI15:41OTP16:090:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSSRR16:15PTB16:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPSRR16:35OTP16:540:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
56363NIL KTYM PASSSRR16:55MUC17:260:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56363 Status
56619SRR NIL PASSSRR17:10VDKS17:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56619 Status
66612ERS PGT MEMUWKI17:22MUC17:300:08M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66612 Status
56601SRR CLT PASSSRR18:00PTB18:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56601 Status
56610NIL PGT PASSSRR18:35OTP18:540:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56610 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPSRR19:05PTB19:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILSRR19:15OTP19:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSWKI19:20OTP20:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
56663TCR CLT PASSSRR19:20PTB19:370:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56663 Status
56621SRR NIL PASSSRR19:20VDKS19:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56621 Status
56605CBE TCR PASSSRR19:30MUC19:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56605 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWKI19:55OTP20:490:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
56364ERS SRR PASSWKI20:00MUC20:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56364 Status
56620NIL SRR PASSCQA20:08KZC20:130:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56620 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSRR20:55WKI21:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPCQA21:40VPZ21:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSRR22:50PTB23:040:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSRR22:50PTB23:040:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSSRR22:50PTB23:040:14W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
246/2022-2301-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of stoppage at Vellayil and Vellarakkad Halt stations

Stoppage for the following Unreserved Express Specials are provided at Vellayil and Vellarakkad Halt stations in Palakkad Division with effect from 01st August, 2022

detailed timings are given below.

 

Train Number and Description

Arrival / Departure

Vellayil Halt

Vellarakkad Halt

06023 Shoranur Junction – Kannur Unreserved MEMU special

(a/d)

06.39 / 06.40 hrs

07.12 / 07.13 hrs

06481 Kozhikode – Kannur Unreserved Express Special

(a/d)

14.08 / 14.09 hrs

14.42 / 14.43 hrs

06456 Kannur – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Express Special

(a/d)

16.59 / 17.00 hrs

16.28 / 16.29 hrs

06024 Kannur – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Express MEMU Special

(a/d)

19.14 / 19.15 hrs

18.39 / 18.40 hrs

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

 



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
216/2022-23 19-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-

1. Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari -  Pune Daily Express with effect from 16th August, 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kanniyakumari

(d)

08.40

08.25

Nagercoil Jn

(a/d)

08.57/09.02

08.40/08.45

Eraniel

(a/d)

09.21/09.22

09.03/09.04

Kulitturai

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

09.19/09.20

Parassala

(a/d)

09.48/09.49

09.29/09.30

Neyyattinkara

(a/d)

10.02/10.03

09.41/09.42

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a/d)

10.35/10.40

10.15/10.20

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

11.05/11.06

10.44/10.45

Kadakavur

(a/d)

11.10/11.11

10.49/10.50

Varkala Sivagiri

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

11.02/11.03

Paravur

(a/d)

11.35/11.36

11.13/11.14

Kollam Jn

(a/d)

11.55/11.58

11.27/11.30

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

12.24/12.25

11.56/11.57

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

12.12/12.14

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.52/12.53

12.24/12.25

Chengannur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

12.37/12.39

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

13.16/13.17

12.49/12.50

Changanasseri

(a/d)

13.26/13.27

12.59/13.00

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.47/13.50

13.22/13.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.05/15.10

15.00/15.05

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

15.33/15.35

Angamali

(a/d)

15.46/15.47

15.46/15.47

Chalakudi

(a/d)

16.05/16.06

16.05/16.06

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

16.14/16.15

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

16.52/16.55

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

17.09/17.10

There is no change in the timings of the train between Shoranur and Pune Junction

2. Train No.06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special (Except Monday) via Kottayam with effect from 16th August 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kollam Jn

(d)

08.20

08.00

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

08.10/08.11

Munroturuttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

08.16/08.17

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

08.23/08.24

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit