For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (PBHD)Prabhadevi to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Jagannath Bhatankar Marg; Balasheth Mandurkar Marg, Dighe Nagar, Parel, Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012 Maharashtra

Station Code: PBHD

Station Name: Prabhadevi

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05BVI00:340:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPDR03:35CSTM04:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASDR03:45CSTM04:100:25M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSADH04:04BDTS04:350:31TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSADH04:04BDTS04:350:31M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSDDR04:05BCT04:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSDDR04:05MMCT04:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
12928VADODARA EXPDDR04:21MMCT04:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLDDR04:44MMCT05:050:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADH05:15BDTS05:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADH05:26BDTS05:500:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45DDR05:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILDDR05:58MMCT06:250:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADH06:07BDTS06:350:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30BVI07:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPDDR06:42MMCT07:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILDDR06:42MMCT07:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILDR07:05CSTM07:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPADH07:08BVI07:260:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25DDR07:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPDR07:30CSTM07:550:25TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADH08:13BDTS08:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20DDR08:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSDDR08:57MMCT09:150:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNADH09:12MMCT09:450:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12922FLYING RANEEADH09:34MMCT10:100:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSADH09:42BVI09:560:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15DDR12:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSADH12:17BVI12:340:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40BVI14:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPDR13:45CSTM14:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPADH13:52BDTS14:200:28M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSADH14:19BDTS14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSADH14:19BDTS14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20BVI14:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35BVI15:030:28W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35BVI15:030:28M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00BVI15:270:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR15:33MMCT15:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:32BVI16:460:14TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00BVI17:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40ADH18:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55ADH18:170:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59023BCT BL PASSMMCT18:10DDR18:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPDDR18:42MMCT19:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCT18:50BVI19:270:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCT19:10BVI19:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTADDR19:15MMCT19:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPDR19:25CSTM20:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLMMCT19:35BVI20:150:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPADH19:54BDTS20:250:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58BVI20:140:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSADH20:43BDTS21:100:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADH21:12BVI21:280:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25BVI21:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35DDR21:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADH21:47BVI22:010:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05DDR22:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40DDR22:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BVI23:100:12M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BVI23:100:12TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
12927VADODARA EXPMMCT23:40BVI00:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLMMCT23:55BVI00:300:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55BVI00:300:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 03-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 10 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional AC 3-Tier and 2 Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 4thDecember 2021 to 4th January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect upto 3rd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12989/12990 Dadar-Ajmer augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier Economy coach with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1stJanuary 2022 and Ex Ajmer upto31st December, 2021.

3.Train No. 20484/20483 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 3 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 31st December, 2021 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi upto 30th December, 2021.

4.Train No. 14708/14707 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 5 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1st January, 2022 and Ex Bikaner upto 31st December, 2021.

5.Train No. 12995/12996 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 31st December 2021 and Ex Ajmer from upto 30thDecember, 2021.

6.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner augmented with 2 Sleeper Class and 1 Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 7th December 2021 to 28thDecember 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 6th December 2021 to 27th December 2021.

7.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach. Ex Dadar from 5th December 2021 to 29th December 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 4th December 2021 to 28th December, 2021.

8.Train No. 14702/14701 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 17th December 2021 and Ex Shri Ganganagar upto 15th December 2021

9.Train No. 12465/12466, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 1st January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 31st December, 2021.

10.Train No. 14802/14801, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 3rd January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 2nd January 2022

*********





2
2021/11/5728-11-2021
Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway will implement revised suburban timetable for harbour line, transharbour line and 4th corridor i.e. Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar line from 1.12.2021. 

Salient Features:

•           Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line with effect from 1.12.2021. The existing 12 services will be replaced by AC services.

•           Extension of all CSMT-Andheri services and Panvel-Andheri services to and from Goregaon station.

* 44 services at present running between CSMT and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon (at present 42 services are running between CSMT and Goregaon).

* 18 services at present running between Panvel and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* 2 services at present running between CSMT and Bandra will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* Total number of services from/to Goregaon will increase from 42 to 106.

* Total number of services from/to Bandra will be 86

•           Total number of services o­n harbour line will remain 614 and transharbour line will remain 262 as at present & total number of suburban services o­n Mumbai Division will remain 1774 as at present.

•           Morning peak hour services o­n 4th corridor will increase, however total number of services will remain the same which is 40.

•           Mankhurd originating services will now run from platform no.2 instead of platform no.3

•           TBR-1 Belapur local leaving Thane at 10.40 hrs and TBR-3 Belapur local leaving Thane at 23.14 hrs will now run up to Panvel.

Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line (on replacement basis) with effect from 1.12.2021. The details are as below:

Following services o­n harbour line will run with AC rake from Monday to Saturday with effect from 1.12.2021 and o­n Sundays/nominated holidays will run with normal service.

V-4 local leaving Vashi at 04.25 hrs.

PL-13 local leaving CSMT at 05.18 hrs.

PL-24 local leaving Panvel at 06.45 hrs.

PL-49 local leaving CSMT at 08.08 hrs.

PL-52 local leaving Panvel at 09.40 hrs.

PL-79 local leaving CSMT at 11.04 hrs.

PL-78 local leaving Panvel at 12.41 hrs.

PL-111 local leaving CSMT at 14.12 hrs.

PL-116 local leaving Panvel at 15.45 hrs.

PL-145 local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs.

PL-144 local leaving Panvel at 18.37 hrs.

PL-175 local leaving CSMT at 20.00 hrs

Revised timetable will be available o­n website https://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in from 30.11.2021.

No change in Main line Time Table.

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- -- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

2021/11/57

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit