For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (KPD)KATPADI JN


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALNLR00:50KPD06:506:00W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNLR00:50KPD06:405:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPNLR02:14KPD07:485:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNLR03:13KPD08:405:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSNLR04:10KPD09:205:10M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLNLR04:10KPD09:135:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNLR05:10KPD11:586:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNLR06:29KPD12:205:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLNLR06:45KPD12:335:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANLR09:55KPD05:024:53SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNLR10:00KPD15:485:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPNLR10:15KPD16:256:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNLR10:20KPD16:055:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLNLR10:25KPD16:055:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSNLR11:35KPD17:005:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPNLR14:00KPD19:185:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNLR18:00KPD23:085:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPNLR18:05KPD23:535:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPNLR18:55KPD00:255:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPNLR18:55KPD23:534:58M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSNLR18:55KPD00:205:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPNLR18:57KPD00:255:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNLR19:20KPD01:356:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNLR19:20KPD01:356:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNLR19:20KPD01:356:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNLR19:20KPD01:356:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSNLR20:05KPD01:505:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPNLR21:00KPD02:305:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPNLR21:15KPD04:106:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ENLR21:20KPD04:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPNLR22:00KPD03:485:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSNLR22:00KPD03:205:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNLR22:10KPD03:335:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLNLR22:52KPD05:006:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPNLR23:40KPD05:305:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR23:40KPD05:305:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
677/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services

South Central Railway has advised the cancellation of the following trains due to operational reasons:

·Train No.  07661 Tirupati – Katpadi Passenger Special leaving Tirupati at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 07662 Katpadi – Tirupati Passenger Special leaving Katpadi at 06.15 hrs is fully cancelled o­n  and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 17237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Bitragunta at 04.45 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)

·Train No. 17238 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.702/2021-2210-01-2022
Secunderabad
Cancellation of MEMU Trains


In view of restrictions imposed by the government of Tamilnadu in the movement of public and reducing the number of suburban services due to Covid-19 Pandemic, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below: -

Cancellation of trains:

1. Train No. 06745 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU service is cancelled o­n 9th January, 2022.

2. Train No. 06746 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU service is cancelled o­n 9th January, 2022.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit