For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (MVLK)MAVELIKARA to (KTYM)KOTTAYAM


Address: Mavelikara Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Mavelikkara, Kerala 690101, India

Station Code: MVLK

Station Name: MAVELIKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kerala 686002, India

Station Code: KTYM

Station Name: KOTTAYAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ02:00KTYM03:121:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKYJ02:00KTYM03:121:12M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCNGR02:40KTYM03:421:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
56392QLN ERS PASSMVLK05:12KTYM06:231:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56392 Status
16791PALARUVI EXPMVLK06:04KTYM07:171:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSMVLK07:25KTYM08:170:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSMVLK07:55KTYM09:021:07M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPMVLK08:25KTYM09:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSMVLK08:50KTYM09:571:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
66300QLN ERS MEMUMVLK09:00KTYM10:231:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66300 Status
06016VLNK ERS EXPMVLK09:20KTYM10:201:00SU3A,SL,GN,06016 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKYJ10:02KTYM11:401:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKYJ10:10KTYM11:221:12TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
56394QLN KTYM PASSMVLK10:25KTYM12:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56394 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCNGR10:30KTYM11:220:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPMVLK11:15KTYM12:120:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSMVLK13:10KTYM14:070:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
66308QLN ERS MEMUMVLK13:40KTYM14:350:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66308 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKYJ14:20KTYM15:221:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12778HUBLI EXPCNGR14:40KTYM15:220:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPCNGR14:40KTYM15:220:42F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPMVLK15:10KTYM16:221:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKYJ15:46KTYM16:581:12SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYJ15:46KTYM16:581:12SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12082JAN SHATABDIMVLK16:25KTYM17:180:53M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILMVLK16:45KTYM17:320:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKYJ17:15KTYM18:321:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
56388KYJ ERS PASSMVLK17:15KTYM18:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56388 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKYJ17:15KTYM18:321:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMVLK17:25KTYM18:321:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKYJ17:45KTYM19:021:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKYJ17:45KTYM19:021:17F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKYJ17:45KTYM19:021:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
56304NCJ KTYM PASSMVLK18:20KTYM20:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56304 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMVLK18:50KTYM20:071:17TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPMVLK18:50KTYM20:071:17M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPMVLK19:15KTYM20:271:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPMVLK19:55KTYM21:131:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARCNGR20:00KTYM20:470:47TH,SA3A16319 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSMVLK20:23KTYM21:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
16629MALABAR EXPMVLK21:35KTYM22:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPMVLK22:10KTYM23:070:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSMVLK22:25KTYM23:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTRVL22:35KTYM23:070:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPMVLK22:45KTYM23:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPMVLK22:55KTYM00:071:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

2
135/2021-22 29-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board o­ne pair of Superfast Summer Special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Malda Town sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 06185/06186 Trivandrum – Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Specials:

With the composition of Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06185 Trivandrum – Malda Town Superfast Summer Special will leave Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs o­n 01st June, 2021 (Tuesday) and reach Malda Town at 20.10 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 06186 Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special will leave Malda Town at 19.45 hrs o­n 04th June, 2021(Friday) and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs, the third day

Extra Coaches: Four Sleeper Class Coaches will be added extra at MGR Chennai Central to the train for the journey portion between Chennai and Malda)

 The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 06185/06186 Trivandrum – Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Specials are as follows:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Malda Spl

Stations

Train No.06186 Malda-Trivandrum Spl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit