For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (MJS)MANJESHWAR to (VLI)VALLIKUNNU


Address: Manjeshvar Railway Station, Manjeshwar, Karnataka 671323, India

Station Code: MJS

Station Name: MANJESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Vallikkunnu Railway Station Road, Vallikkunnu, Kerala 673314, India

Station Code: VLI

Station Name: VALLIKUNNU

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30CLT04:423:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30CLT04:423:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40CLT06:474:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAJN03:10CLT06:173:07SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAJN04:45CLT08:323:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN04:45CLT08:323:47W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN04:45CLT08:323:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMAJN04:45CLT08:323:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00VLI09:244:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSMJS05:33CLT12:006:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN06:05CLT10:023:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:25CLT09:473:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAJN06:25CLT09:473:22F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMJS07:10CLT10:523:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMJS07:48VLI11:423:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMJS08:08VLI12:564:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOMAJN10:25CLT13:273:02SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAJN10:25CLT13:523:27TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN10:25CLT13:523:27M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45CLT15:023:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOMAJN12:20CLT15:223:02TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMJS13:48CLT17:073:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPMAJN14:00CLT17:323:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20VLI18:594:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAJN14:35CLT18:073:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05CLT20:023:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAJN16:05CLT20:023:57M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05CLT20:023:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPMAJN16:05CLT20:023:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN16:05CLT20:023:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15CLT19:423:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQ17:05CLT20:273:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05CLT20:273:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05CLT20:273:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN17:40CLT20:573:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45CLT21:524:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMJS18:40CLT22:373:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJN20:00CLT22:572:57F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15CLT23:373:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15CLT23:373:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN20:50CLT00:123:22F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN20:50CLT00:123:22TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FMAJN20:50CLT00:123:22TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARMAJN20:50CLT00:123:22M3A19424 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00CLT00:303:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20CLT01:523:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00CLT02:223:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25CLT03:023:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
183/2022-2307-07-2022
Chennai
RESTORATION/RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES TO BE EARLIER


The following trains will be resumed earlier than advised, as detailed below:-

01.Train No.06407 / 06408 Erode – Metturdam – Erode Unreserved Express Specials (Daily) will resume its services o­n and from 11th July 2022 (instead of 27th July 2022 advised earlier)


With a composition of 6 General Second Class Coaches and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.06407 Erode – Metturdam Unreserved Express Special will leave Erode at 05.00 hrs to reach Mettur Dam at 07.30 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06408 Metturdam – Erode Unreserved Express will leave Metturdam at 19.25 hrs to reach Erode Jn at 22.10 hrs. The trains will have stoppages at Cauvery, Anangur, Sankaridurg, Mavelipayalam, Magundanchavadi, Virapandy Road, Salem Jn, Omalur and Mecheri Road in both the directions.  

02. Train No.06887 /06888 Tiruchchirappall- Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli (6 days a week except Sunday) will resume its services o­n and from 10th July 2022 from Tiruchchirappalli end and o­n and from 11th July 2022 from Karaikkudi end. (instead of the earlier advised 18th July 2022 from Tiruchchirappalli end and o­n and from 19th July 2022 from Karaikkudi end)

With a composition of a 6 Car DEMU, Train No.06887 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi Unreserved Express Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 16.00 hrs and reach Karaikkudi at 17.50 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06888 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Unreserved Express Special will leave Karaikkudi at 09.40 hrs and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 11.35 hrs. The trains will have stoppages at Kumaramangalam, Keeranur, Vellanur, Pudukkottai, Namanasamudram, Tirumayam, Chettinad and Kottaiyur.

03.Train No.06831 / 06838 Salem - Karur - Salem Unreserved Expres Special (6 days a week - Except Saturdays) will resume o­n and from 11th July 2022 (instead of the earlier advised 18th July 2022)

With a composition of a 3 car DEMU, Train No.06831 Salem Karur Express Special will leave Salem at 05.20 hrs and reach karur at 07.10 hrs the same day. In the return direction, Train No.06838 Karur - Salem Express Special will leave Karur at 19.55 hrs and reach Salem at 21.35 hrs the same day. The trains will have stoppages at Mallur, Rasipuram, Kalangani, Namakkal, Mohanur and Vangal Halt in both the directions

04.Train No.06802 / 06803 Coimbatore - Salem - Coimbatore Unreserved MEMU Express Special (6 days a week except Sunday) will resume its services o­n an from 11th July 2022 (instead of the earlier advised 27th July 2022)

With a composition of an 8 car MEMU, Train No.06802 Coimbatore - Salem Unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Coimbatore at 09.00 hrs and reach Salem at 13.00 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06803 Salem - Coimbatore Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Salem at 13.40 hrs to reach Coimbatore at 17.50 hrs the same day.

The trains will have stoppages at Coimbatore North, Pilamedu, Singanallur, Irigur, Sulur Road, Somanur, Vanjipalayam, Tiruppur, Uttukuli, Vijayamangalam, Ingur, Perundurai, Totipalaiyam, Erode, Cauvery, Anangur, Sankaridurg, Mavelipalaiyam, Magundanchavadi and Virapandi Road in both the directions.

05.Train No.06454/06455 Kozhikkode - Shoranur - Kozhikkode Unreserved Express Daily Specials will resume its services o­n and from 16th July 2022 from Kozhikkode end and o­n and from 15th July 2022 from Shoranur end. (instead of the ealier advised 27th July 2022 from Kozhikkode end and o­n and from 26th July 2022 from Shoranur end.)

With a composition of 10 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06454 Kozhikkode - Shoranur Unreserved Express Daily Special will leave Kozhikkode at 05.20 hrs and reach Shoranur at 07.30 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06455 Shoranur - Kozhikkode Unreserved Express Daily Special will leave Shoranur at 17.45 hrs to reach Kozhikkode at 19.55 hrs. The trains will have stoppages at Kallayi, Feroke, Kadalundi, Vallikunnu, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Tirunnavaya, Kuttipuram, Perashshannur, Pallipuram, Kodumunda, Pattambi, and Karakad in both the directions.

06. Train No.06458 /06459 Shoranur – Coimbatore – Shoranur Unreserved Express Daily Specials will resume its services o­n and from 16th July 2022 from both ends (instead of the earlier advised 27th July 2022)

With a composition of 10 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06458 Shoranur – Coimbatore Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Shoranur at 08.20 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 11.05 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06459 Coimbatore – Shoranur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Coimbatore at 16.30 hrs and reach Shoranur at 19.05 hrs. The trains will have stoppages at Mannanur, Ottapalam, Palappuram, Lakkiti, Mankarai, Parli, Palakkad Jn, Kanjikkode, Walayar, Ettimadai, Madukkarai and Podanur in both the directions.

                                                                                    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
165/2022-23 02-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Kollam Junction at 08.20 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 12.30 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

­

Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday)

Kollam Jn

(a)

08.20

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

Munrothuruttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Ochira

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

Kayankulam Jn.

(a/d)

09.14/09.15

Mavelikara

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

Cheriyanad Halt

(a/d)

09.31/09.32

Chengannur

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

09.47/09.48

Changanasseri

(a/d)

09.57/09.58

Chingavanam

(a/d)

10.06/10.07

Kottayam

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

Kumaranallur Halt

(a/d)

10.24/10.25

Ettumanur

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

10.42/10.43

Kaduturutti H

(a/d)

10.47/10.48

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

10.53/10.54

Piravam Road

(a/d)

11.02/11.03

Kanjiramittam

(a/d)

11.09/11.10

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

11.16/11.17

Chottanikkara Road Halt

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

Tripunittura

(a/d)

11.31/11.32

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

12.30


2. Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Ernakulam Junction at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.35 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

¯

Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)

Ernakualm Jn

(d)

20.10

Kumbalam

(a/d)

20.20/20.21

Thuravur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

Chertala

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

Mararikulam

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

Alappuzha

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

Punnapra Halt

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit