For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (MJS)MANJESHWAR to (OTP)OTTAPPALAM


Address: Manjeshvar Railway Station, Manjeshwar, Karnataka 671323, India

Station Code: MJS

Station Name: MANJESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kerala 679101, India

Station Code: OTP

Station Name: OTTAPPALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 241

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30SRR06:004:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30SRR06:004:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40SRR08:506:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAJN03:10SRR08:105:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMAJN04:45SRR10:105:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAJN04:45SRR10:105:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN04:45SRR10:105:25W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN04:45SRR10:105:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00SRR11:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN06:05SRR12:005:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAJN06:25SRR11:305:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:25SRR11:305:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMJS07:10OTP13:136:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMJS07:48SRR13:305:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMJS08:08OTP15:537:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAJN10:25SRR15:204:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN10:25SRR15:204:55M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45OTP16:545:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMJS13:48OTP19:345:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPMAJN14:00SRR19:355:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20SRR20:456:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAJN14:35SRR19:555:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15SRR21:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05SRR22:004:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05SRR22:004:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQ17:05SRR22:004:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN17:40SRR22:204:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45SRR23:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMJS18:40SRR00:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJN20:00SRR01:105:10F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15SRR01:104:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15SRR01:104:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARMAJN20:50SRR01:354:45M3A19424 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN20:50SRR01:354:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN20:50SRR01:354:45TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FMAJN20:50SRR01:354:45TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00SRR02:055:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20OTP04:095:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00SRR03:554:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25SRR04:555:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
276/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram Central– New Delhi Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02626 New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials trains are as follows.

T.No.02625
Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Special

Stations

T. No.02626
New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special

12.20

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

22.10

---

--

Trivandrum Petta

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

12.55/12.56

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

13.20/13.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

20.22/20.25

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

14.21/14.23

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

18.54/18.55

14.42/14.43

(a/d)

   Chenganacherri

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

15.02/15.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

18.17/18.20

15.30/15.31

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

16.55/17.00

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.32/15.35

18.44/18.45

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

19.12/19.15

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

13.52/13.55

20.52/20.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

22.30/22.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

23.32/23.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.42/09.45

01.40/01.55

(a/d)

    Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.58/07.03

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

04.20/04.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

07.13/07.15



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit