For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (HSP)HASANPARTHI RD to (MCI)MANCHIRYAL


Address: Hasanparthi Road Station, Yellapur, Andhra Pradesh 506371, India

Station Code: HSP

Station Name: HASANPARTHI RD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 52

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mancherial Police Jurisdiction Limits, Mancherial, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: MCI

Station Name: MANCHIRYAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 200

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17007SC DBG EXPRESSKZJ00:05MCI01:281:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSKZJ00:05MCI01:281:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPKZJ00:05MCI01:281:23M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPWL00:26MCI03:042:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPWL01:06RDM02:391:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPKZJ01:30MCI03:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSWL01:55RDM03:181:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPWL01:55RDM03:181:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKZJ02:07MCI03:231:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPWL03:00MCI05:442:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPWL03:00RDM05:302:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPWL03:10MCI05:342:24F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPWL03:10MCI05:342:24TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKZJ04:22MCI05:341:12TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPWL05:00MCI06:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
57121KZJ BPQ PASSHSP05:14MCI06:571:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57121 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPWL06:15RDM07:591:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKZJ06:25RDM07:441:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSWL06:45RDM08:091:24TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESKZJ07:30MCI09:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPKZJ08:42MCI10:091:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSWL09:10MCI10:491:39M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPWL09:10MCI10:491:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXWL09:10MCI10:491:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPWL09:10MCI10:491:39TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPKZJ09:16MCI10:591:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPKZJ09:16MCI10:591:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
57123BDCR SRUR PASSHSP10:20MCI12:091:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57123 Status
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPKZJ10:25MCI12:141:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12757 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSKZJ11:30MCI12:541:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSWL13:05RDM14:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKZJ13:20RDM14:291:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPKZJ13:30RDM14:290:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22152 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSKZJ17:35MCI18:531:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPWL17:45RDM19:091:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPHSP18:05MCI20:142:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPWL18:08MCI19:591:51TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSWL18:08MCI19:591:51W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPKZJ18:25MCI19:531:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKZJ19:40MCI20:541:14M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPWL19:45RDM21:051:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPWL19:45RDM21:051:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPWL19:45RDM21:041:19F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSWL19:45RDM21:051:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPWL20:05MCI21:341:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPWL20:25RDM21:391:14W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
57136KZJ AJNI PASSHSP23:05MCI00:441:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57136 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPWL23:40MCI01:211:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSWL23:40RDM01:091:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40115-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PDNR, REVISION IN TIMINGS,DIVERSION, REGULATION OF TRAINs

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 401 Dt: 01.11.2021

I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PADANUR

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne-minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi  Passenger Special o­n an experimental basis as detailed below: -

Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will be provided with o­ne-minute temporary stoppage at Padanur Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of three months with effect from 02.11.2021 to 01.02.2022.

Accordingly, Train No. 07332 SSS Hubballi – Solapur Passenger Special will arrive / depart Padanur at 09:08/09:09 pm and Train No. 07331 Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will arrive/depart Padanur at 05:28/05:29 am.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special between Mangaluru – Karwar with effect from Mangaluru from 01.11.2021.

Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special will arrive / depart Mangaluru 04:40 / 05:00 pm, Suratkal - 05:52/05:54 pm, Udupi - 06:24/06:26 pm, Kundapura - 06:50/06:52 pm, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 07:32/07:34 pm, Bhatkal - 07:46/07:48 pm, Murdeshwar - 08:02/08:04 pm, Honnavar - 08:30/08:32 pm, Kumta - 08:48/08:50 pm, Gokarna Road - 09:10/09:12 pm, Ankola - 09:22 / 09:24 pm and Karwar - 11:20 pm.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has notified for diversion / regulation of trains services due to pre-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work between Manikgarh – Whirgaon – Wirur Stations in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division for connection & construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track. The details are as under

1.Train No. 06593 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad – Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Hazur Sahib Nanded – Purna – Akola – Khandwa & Itarsi dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

2.Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Khandwa – Akola – Purna– Hazur Sahib Nanded – Mudkhed – Nizamabad & Kacheguda dully skipping stoppage at Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr & Kazipet.

3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.11.2021, 03.11.2021, 05.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 10.11.2021, 12.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

4.Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur  Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.11.2021, 02.11.2021, 04.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 09.11.2021, 11.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Raichur & Guntakal dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

5.Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commenced journey from Gorakhpur o­n 01.11.2021 will be diversion to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

6.Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

7. Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 06.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Ngapur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Bellampalli, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipet, Secunderabad & Begampet.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

1.Train No. 00630 ICOD  – Yesvantpur 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from ICOD o­n 03.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 10.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

2.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur - ICOD 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 09.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

3.Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Specialcommencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route stations.

                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
463/2021/2230-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has advised change in pattern of train services due to  Interlocking working for construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track in  Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division. The details are as under.

 Cancellation of train service

1.Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Special train journey commencing o­n 05th and 12thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Special train journey commencing o­n 08.11.2021 will be diverted via Nagpur – Rajganpur – Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02647 Korba – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 03rd, 06th, 10th and 13thNovember, 2021 will be diverted via Bilaspur - Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Manchiryal,  Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02648  Kochuveli - Korba  Special train journey commencing o­n 01st, 04th, 08th, and 11th  November, 2021 will be diverted via Viajayawada - Duvvada - Vizainagaram – Titlagarh – Bilaspur dully skipping stoppages at Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Bhandara Road and Tumsar Road.

ØTrain No. 06152 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commencing o­n 01st November, 2021 will be diverted via Nagpur –Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

ØTrain No. 02645 Indore – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08th November, 2021 will be diverted via Majri – Pimpalkhuti – Mudkhed – Nizamabad – Secunderabad – Pagidipalli – Tenali duly skipping stoppages at Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Bellampalli,  Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammanm and Vijayawada.

ØTrain No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore  Special train journey commencing o­n 06thand 13th November, 2021 will be diverted via Tenali - Pagidipalli – Secunderabad - Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Pimpalkhuti – Majri duly skipping stoppages at Vijayawada, Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal, Bellampalli,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah and Chandrapur.

Rescheduling of train services

1.Train No. 02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06thNovember, 2021(late by 2 hours)

2.Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 1 hour 40 minutes)

3.Train No. 02626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 21.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 1 hour 30 minutes)

4.Train No. 02655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 21.35 hrs o­n 09thand 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 23.35 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hour)

5.Train No. 02616 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 16.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 18.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hours)

6.Train No. 02615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Special train scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.05 hrs o­n 09th and 13thNovember, 2021(late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

7.Train No. 02511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Special train scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 08.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

8.Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Special train scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

          

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit