For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:40BNZ05:274:47TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPGKP00:40LKO06:005:20M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15114CI LJN EXPRESSGKP01:55LJN08:256:30TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,15114 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKP03:25LKO10:006:35TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15069BNZ INTERCITYGKP03:45BNZ10:056:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15069 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20LKO10:005:40THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45LKO10:005:15SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45BNZ09:354:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05LKO11:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30LKO13:558:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30LKO13:558:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30LKO13:558:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30LKO13:558:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
12531LJN INTERCITYGKP05:30LJN11:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12531 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPGKP05:45LJN13:007:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35BNZ11:014:26TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
55031JEA LJN PASSJEA07:45LJN21:3513:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55031 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30LKO13:254:55TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30BNZ12:544:24M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:50LKO16:007:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35BNZ17:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20BNZ19:175:57TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20BNZ19:175:57M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGKP13:58LKO19:355:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGKP14:00LKO19:355:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPGKP14:00LKO19:355:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKP14:20LKO19:355:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:05BNZ20:374:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35LKO21:355:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05BNZ21:464:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25LKO22:255:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGKP17:25LKO00:156:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSGKP18:00LKO00:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPGKP18:40LKO23:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12557 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP18:45LKO01:106:25W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00BNZ00:155:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGKP19:20LKO00:455:25M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGKP19:45LKO02:256:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGKP19:45LKO02:256:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00LKO01:105:10M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRGKP20:30LKO04:007:30M,TH3A15705 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPGKP20:55LJN02:355:40M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKP20:55LKO02:255:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15057 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKP21:15LKO02:535:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPGKP21:15LKO02:535:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50BNZ02:575:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15009GKP GTNR EXPGKP22:00LJN07:159:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15009 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPGKP22:10LKO03:105:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSGKP22:10LKO03:105:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSGKP22:10LKO03:105:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSGKP22:40LKO04:305:50M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHGKP22:40LKO04:305:50F3A12211 Status
55049JEA DAL PASSJEA22:50JRR08:129:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55049 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSGKP23:05LJN05:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPGKP23:20LKO04:004:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:55LKO05:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
79021-08-2019
Gorakhpur
Extra Coach

Add English content here


(Pankaj Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
78921-08-2019
Gorakhpur
Additional Stoppage

Add English content here


(Pankaj Kumar Singh)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit