For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (DR)DADAR to (NK)NASIK ROAD


Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTT00:15NK03:303:15M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTT00:15NK03:303:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTT00:15NK03:303:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25NK03:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35NK04:083:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23NK08:403:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23NK08:403:17M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23NK08:403:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSDR05:35NK10:455:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15NK09:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSDR06:30NK09:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35NK10:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50NK11:023:12SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NK11:033:08M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05NK11:203:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05NK11:203:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05NK11:203:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05NK11:203:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55NK14:283:33TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55NK14:253:30M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPDR11:20NK14:553:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSLTT11:30NK15:053:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSLTT11:30NK15:053:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15NK15:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40NK15:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPLTT13:40NK16:583:18SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40NK16:583:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45NK16:553:10TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPDR14:00NK17:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NK17:282:58TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPLTT14:55NK18:183:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDR15:10NK18:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50NK19:203:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50NK19:203:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50NK19:203:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50NK19:203:30TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25NK19:303:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25NK19:303:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25NK19:303:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTT16:40NK20:404:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40NK20:404:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSLTT16:40NK20:404:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSLTT16:40NK20:404:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPDR16:50NK19:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPDR18:30NK21:323:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDR19:20NK22:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NK23:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSDR20:10NK23:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35NK23:453:10W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTT20:35NK23:453:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50NK00:073:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPDR21:25NK00:383:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45NK01:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTDR21:45NK00:523:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPDR21:45NK00:523:07M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00NK01:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15NK01:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45NK02:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35NK02:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NK03:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
WR PLEDGES JEEVANDAAN & SHRAMDAAN FOR ‘AZAADI KA AMRUT’ MAHOTSAVA


WR PLEDGES JEEVANDAAN & SHRAMDAAN FOR ‘AZAADI KA AMRUT’ MAHOTSAVA



Photo caption: In the 1st photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway inaugurating the Mega Blood Donation Drive at Churchgate station. In the 2nd photo, GM addressing the gathering o­n the occasion. In the 3rd & 4th photos, Shri Kansal inspiring cleaning staff by taking the charge of mechanized machine. In the 5th& 6th photos, Shri Kansal participating in shramdaan at Churchgate station premises.

Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway inaugurated a mega blood donation drive organized by Rotary Club at Churchgate station o­n Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021. The ‘Rotary Life –Saving Express’ campaign, an initiative of Rotary Club is being undertaken at important stations of Western Railway, encouraging passengers to participate in this noble act of kindness.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, GM Shri Kansal stated that donating blood is o­ne of the biggest humanitarian acts a person can do in their lifetime. He emphasized o­n the point that o­ne unit of blood can save many lives. Recently, Shri Kansal had donated blood at a camp held at Churchgate station & appealed to the railway fraternity to inculcate a habit of this noble deed. The Rotary Club aims to collect 20000 bottles of blood in a year. This drive is being held across major suburban railway stations of Western Railway viz. Churchgate, Dadar, Bandra, Andheri, Borivali, Vasai Road, Virar, etc. o­n the first day itself almost 500 bottles of blood were collected.

Shri Thakur further stated to instill a sense of responsibility towards cleanliness amongst railway staff and passengers, GM participated in Shramdaan at Churchgate premises. Reiterating the words of Mahatma Gandhi “Cleanliness is next to Godliness”, GM Shri Kansal set yet another example by operating the mechanized Cleaning Machine and also partook in the cleanliness activity alongwith OSD/ Swachhta Mission, Rotarians. He appealed everyone to ensure cleanliness in every corner of their surroundings. He emphasized & quoted that cleanliness shall keep o­ne’s body & mind healthy and drive Corona away. Thereafter, he interacted with media persons wherein he apprised the media about the various initiatives being taken by WR to ease travelling of Mumbaikars. He appealed through media to the public to actively participate in the Swachhta Mission launched by Hon’ble PM years ago. He is a strong believer in “Soch Badlegi toh Desh Badlega” and Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas in every walk of life.

******

 





2
2021/09/3923-09-2021
SWACHHATA PAKHWADA 2021- CR OBSERVES ‘SWACHHA PARISAR’ (CLEAN WORK PLACE)

Central Railway
Press Release

SWACHHATA PAKHWADA 2021-
CR OBSERVES ‘SWACHHA PARISAR’ (CLEAN WORK PLACE) 

Swachhata Pakhwada   gained momentum as Central Railway moved ahead with the activities lined o­n the theme of Swachh Parisar (Clean Work place and premises). All railway offices in and around the station including those of workshops and depots engaged themselves in an intensive cleaning schedule, the main task being clearing their unwanted files and papers and making way for their disposal.
Mumbai Headquarters
Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer's (PCME) office staff of every section involved in complete cleaning and dusting of their cupboards and shelves, arranging of the files in a neat and presentable manner and separating unwanted o­nes for disposal. Other PHOD were also involved in today's activity.

Mumbai Division
All the suburban booking offices in Mumbai division undertook intensive cleaning activities and discarding unwanted paper and electronic waste (wherever generated). 

Pune Division
Stations in Pune division carried out their activities by cleaning their offices and premises. Depot staff undertook cleaning in and around maintenance area. Miraj depot premises was cleaned by cutting off the unwanted weeds and clearing the land of littered objects. Trees were planted by Assistant Divisional Mechanical Engineer Pune at Miraj station garden along with other office staff. Senior Section Engineer other staff cleaned their office premises. Chief Health inspector cleaned the office at Ghorpuri Coach and Maintenance Depot Pune.

Solapur Division
Station staff undertook cleaning activities at Pandharpur and went to railway colony to distribute mask and hand gloves o­n the Swachh Parisar day to create awareness o­n proper sanitation and hygiene. Various station staff undertook ‘Shramdaan’ activities in their respective locations.

Bhusaval Division
Intensive cleaning done at railway health unit in Khandwa by health inspector, pharmacist and other hospital staff in Bhusaval division. Plantation activities undertaken by NGO’s along with Assistant Divisional Medical Officer, Khandwa and other staff at Khandwa health unit. Akola, Nasik and Shegaon station staff participated in cleaning activities of their station premises in Bhusaval division.

Nagpur Division
The main highlight in Nagpur division was the distribution of cleanliness kit in railway offices at Nagpur. All the railway offices underwent intensive cleaning at Nagpur, with active involvement of staff in the cleanliness activities. Station masters at Betul, Wardha and Sewagram along with their staff carried out cleaning of station outskirts and cleared thick vegetation growth to make the surrounding clean.
--- ---- ----
Date: September 23, 2021
PR No. 2021/09/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit