For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (DR)DADAR to (NK)NASIK ROAD


Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTT00:15NK03:303:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTT00:15NK03:303:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTT00:15NK03:303:15M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25NK03:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35NK04:083:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23NK08:403:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23NK08:403:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23NK08:403:17M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSDR05:35NK10:455:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15NK09:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSDR06:30NK09:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35NK10:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50NK11:023:12SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NK11:033:08M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05NK11:203:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05NK11:203:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05NK11:203:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05NK11:203:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55NK14:283:33TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55NK14:253:30M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPDR11:20NK14:553:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSLTT11:30NK15:053:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSLTT11:30NK15:053:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15NK15:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40NK15:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40NK16:583:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPLTT13:40NK16:583:18SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45NK16:553:10TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPDR14:00NK17:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NK17:282:58TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPLTT14:55NK18:183:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDR15:10NK18:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50NK19:203:30TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50NK19:203:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50NK19:203:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50NK19:203:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25NK19:303:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25NK19:303:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25NK19:303:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSLTT16:40NK20:404:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTT16:40NK20:404:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40NK20:404:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSLTT16:40NK20:404:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPDR16:50NK19:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPDR18:30NK21:323:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDR19:20NK22:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NK23:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSDR20:10NK23:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTT20:35NK23:453:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35NK23:453:10W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50NK00:073:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPDR21:25NK00:383:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45NK01:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTDR21:45NK00:523:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPDR21:45NK00:523:07M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00NK01:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15NK01:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45NK02:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35NK02:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NK03:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********





2
2022/05/4423-05-2022
22 Summer Special Trains between Dadar and Kazipet

Central Railway

Press Release

22 Summer Special Trains between Dadar and Kazipet

Railways have decided to run 22 weekly summer special trains between Kazipet and Dadar to clear extra rush during summer season, The detailed are as under:-

A) Dadar-Kazipet weekly special via Manmad, Nanded, Nizamabad (12 services)

Train No. 07195 Special will leave Kazipet at 17.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022  and will arrive Dadar at 13.25 hrs next day.

07196 Special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 and will arrive at Kazipet at  20.00 hrs next day.

*Halts: * Jammikunta, Peddapalli, Karimnagar, Lingampet Jagityal, Metpalli, Armoor, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Umri, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan and Thane

B) Dadar-Kazipet weekly special via Manmad, Nanded, Adilabad, Chandrapur, Balharshah (10 services)

07197 Special will leave Kazipet at 11.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 28.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 and will arrive Dadar at 13.25 hrs next day.

07198 Special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 29.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 and will arrive Kazipet at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Jammikunta, Peddapalli, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur, Kagazhnagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Bhandak, Wani, Kayar, Lingti, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur,  Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan and Thane

Composition of both the specials: Two AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s Brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for trains No 07196/07198 will open at all computerised centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 23.05.2022.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.

— — — —

Date: May 22, 2022

PR No. 2022/05/44

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit