For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (DR)DADAR


Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNK00:20LTT04:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNK00:40DR04:524:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPNK01:00LTT05:004:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPNK01:00DR04:303:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNK01:30DR05:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPNK01:50LTT06:004:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSNK01:55DR06:074:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPNK02:10LTT06:003:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNK02:30DR06:324:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNK02:50DR07:024:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPNK03:00DR06:373:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNK03:25LTT07:304:05F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNK03:25LTT07:304:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPNK06:30LTT11:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILNK07:00DR10:573:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPNK07:10DR10:233:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSNK07:30DR11:083:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNK07:30DR11:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSNK07:50LTT12:054:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHNK07:50DR11:473:57M,W,SA3A12187 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPNK08:00LTT12:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNK08:20LTT11:453:25W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPNK08:20LTT12:153:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPNK08:55DR12:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNK09:20LTT13:354:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNK09:20LTT13:354:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERNK09:20LTT13:434:23F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPNK09:35LTT13:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPNK09:50LTT13:453:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSNK09:50LTT13:453:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPNK09:50LTT13:453:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPNK10:00DR13:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPNK11:00LTT15:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSNK11:15LTT16:155:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSNK11:15LTT16:155:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSNK11:35LTT16:004:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTNK11:38DR15:103:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSNK13:05DR18:435:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNK13:30LTT17:304:00TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPNK13:30LTT17:304:00SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPNK14:00LTT18:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPNK15:15DR19:224:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNK15:25LTT20:004:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNK16:25DR20:534:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPNK17:00LTT21:304:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSNK17:00LTT21:304:30M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSNK17:00LTT21:304:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPNK17:00LTT21:304:30TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNK17:30DR22:475:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSNK17:30LTT23:155:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPNK18:00DR21:283:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSNK18:25LTT23:004:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPNK18:25LTT23:004:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSNK18:25LTT23:004:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESNK18:40LTT22:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNK19:45LTT23:454:00TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSNK22:30LTT03:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSNK23:00DR03:334:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNK23:00DR03:324:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPNK23:20LTT04:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SFNK23:45LTT04:104:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/3822-01-2022
Augmentation of AC-3 Tier coach in Dadar-Hubballi Express

 
Augmentation of AC-3 Tier coach in Dadar-Hubballi Express 
 
Railways have decided to attach o­ne additional AC-3 Tier coach o­n permanent basis to 17317 Dadar-Hubballi Express with effect from 25.1.2022 and 17318 Hubballi-Dadar Express with effect from 24.1.2022.

Revised Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, o­ne First AC, 5 second class seating

Passengers to please note the change in composition.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: January 22, 2022
PR No. 2022/01/38
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/01/3621-01-2022
Replacement of Generator Van with One Second Class Cum Brake Van in Dadar-Tirunelveli Express


Replacement of Generator Van with o­ne Second Class Cum Brake Van in Dadar-Tirunelveli Express

Railways has decided to replace o­ne generator car with o­ne second seating cum brake van coach in Dadar-Tirunelveli Express o­n permanent basis as per details below:

Train no 22629 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express ex Dadar with effect from 27.1.2022

Train no 22630 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express ex Tirunelveli with effect from 26.1.2022

Passengers to please note the change in composition.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 21, 2022

PR No. 2022/01/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sanjana- Sun May 5 18:14 2019
We need a train from nasik to dadar mumbai at 19 hrs on 5.5.2019


Add Comment






Submit