For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (CGV)Chingavanam to (TRVL)TIRUVALLA


Address: Chingavanam Railway Station Rd, Chingavanam, Kottayam Ph: 0481-2430361 Kerala

Station Code: CGV

Station Name: Chingavanam

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tiruvalla Railway Station, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India

Station Code: TRVL

Station Name: TIRUVALLA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKTYM00:45TRVL01:240:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSKTYM01:05TRVL01:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPKTYM01:30TRVL01:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKTYM01:55TRVL02:240:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKTYM01:55TRVL02:240:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPKTYM01:55TRVL02:240:29TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPKTYM01:55TRVL02:240:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPKTYM03:10TRVL03:390:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPKTYM03:10TRVL03:390:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPKTYM03:40CNGR04:180:38TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKTYM03:40CNGR04:180:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPKTYM04:15TRVL04:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKTYM04:45TRVL05:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKTYM05:45CNGR06:290:44F,SU3A16320 Status
56305KTYM QLN PASSCGV05:46TRVL06:050:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56305 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPKTYM06:20TRVL06:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKTYM06:30TRVL06:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
66307ERS QLN PASSCGV07:31TRVL07:490:18M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66307 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILKTYM08:10TRVL08:440:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKTYM09:15TRVL09:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSETM09:25TRVL10:190:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRKTYM09:35TRVL10:090:34TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12081JAN SHATABDIKTYM10:50TRVL11:090:19M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSKTYM11:15TRVL11:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPKTYM11:50TRVL12:190:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
06015ERS VLNK EXPKTYM12:05TRVL12:330:28SA3A,SL,GN,06015 Status
56387ERS KYJ PASSETM13:28TRVL14:190:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56387 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKTYM13:40TRVL14:090:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPKTYM14:00CNGR14:280:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPKTYM14:40TRVL15:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPETM15:10TRVL15:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKTYM15:40TRVL16:090:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
66301ERS QLN MEMUCGV16:20TRVL16:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66301 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKTYM16:35TRVL17:090:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKTYM17:00CNGR16:060:54SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
56393KTYM QLN PASSCGV18:10TRVL18:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56393 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSETM18:30TRVL19:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKTYM19:05CNGR19:480:43W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKTYM19:10TRVL19:390:29TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKTYM19:13TRVL19:430:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHKTYM19:30TRVL19:590:29M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSKTYM19:30TRVL19:590:29TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
56391ERS QLN PASSCGV20:10TRVL20:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56391 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPKTYM20:40TRVL21:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLKTYM23:55TRVL00:230:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No 120/2020-2126-05-2020
Chennai
Refund of ticket fares for trains cancellation on account of COVID-19

                                 


1)In pursuance of Railway Board’s instructions, Southern Railway is arranging full refund to ticket fares for trains cancelled after 22/03/2020 o­n account of COVID-19

2)The refund of ticket fares are being granted o­n line at www.irctc.co.in for all tickets o­n the website.

3)Passengers may note that for counter tickets, 100% refund will be made available for all the cancelled trains (After 22/03/2020) upto 180 days from the date of journey.  Hence, there is no urgency to come to the counters.

4)In view of the current situation of the COVID-19 pandemic in Tamil Nadu, the refund for stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be disbursed slightly later in a staggered manner.  This is in order to ensure that social distancing norms are not violated by queues at various stations for disbursal of the refunds.  The dates for starting refunds at Stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be intimated shortly

5)The following procedure will be followed for tickers booked at Counters in Kerala and Karnataka

The refunds will be made available in a staggered manner a shown below so as to minimize the queues at the counters and to ensure social distancing for the protection of our customers.

Refunds will be available in counters in various divisions as follows:

            I.KERALA:

1)Trivandrum Division:

Trivandrum Central, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Alleppey, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur

2)Palghat Division:

Calicut, Palghat

II)KARNATAKA

Mangalore Junction

6)The staggered disbursal of refunds will be carried out at all the above counters in the following manner:

Journey Commencing Date

Date of Refund o­n PRS Counters

22.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

From 27.05.2020 o­nwards

01.04.2020 to 14.04.2020

From 03.06.2020 o­nwards

15.04.2020 to 30.04.2020

From 09.06.2020 o­nwards

01.05.2020 to 15.05.2020

From 16.06.2020 o­nwards

16.05.2020 to 31.05.2020

From 23.06.2020 o­nwards

01.06.2020 to 30.06.2020

From 28.06.2020 o­nwards

7)All COVID-19 precautions should be strictly enforced at the counters. Social distancing norms should be ensured in queues and between queues.  No persons will be allowed at the PRS Counters without wearing the masks. The staff are instructed to wear gloves and masks and frequent use of sanitizers will be resorted to while handling cash. The counters will also be sanitized frequently

8)Our esteemed passengers are requested to follow the above precautions keeping in mind that there is time available upto 6 months from the date of travel for collecting the full refunds.

                                                                                                                                          



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.106/2020-2121-05-2020
Chennai
Thiruvananthapuram – Kannur – Thiruvanthapuram Jan Shatabdi Specials



With a Composition of 3 AC Chair Cars, 13 Second Class Chair Cars, and 2 Second Class Chair Car cum Brake Vans, Train No.02082 Thiruvananthapuram – Kannur Janshatabdi Special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays and Sundays (5 days a week except Tuesdays and Saturdays) from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Thiruvananthapuram (Dep 14.45 hrs)

Kollam (Arr 15.38 hrs  / Dep 15.40 hrs )

Kayamkulam Jn (Arr 16.14 hrs /Dep 16.15 hrs)

Mavelikara (Arr 16.24 hrs / Dep 16.25 hrs)

Chengannur (Arr 16.34 hrs /Dep 16.35 hrs)

Tiruvalla (Arr 16.44 hrs / Dep 16.45 hrs)

Kottayam (Arr 17.18 hrs / Dep 17.20 hrs)

Ernakulam Town (Arr 18.32 hrs / Dep 18.35 hrs)

Thrissur (Arr 19.48 hrs / Dep 19.50 hrs)

Shoranur (Arr 20.52 hrs / Dep 20.55 hrs)

Tirur (Arr 21.33 hrs /Dep 21.35 hrs)

Kozhikkode (Arr 22.17 hrs /Dep 22.20 hrs)

Vadakara (Arr 22.58 hrs / Dep 23.00 hrs)

Thalasseri (Arr 23.23 hrs / Dep 23.25 hrs)

and arrive Kannur at 00.20 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.02081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Janshatabdi Special will leave from Kannur o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays and Saturdays (5 days a week except Wednesdays and Sundays) from 2nd June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Kannur (Dep 04.50 hrs)

Thalasseri (Arr 05.08 hrs / Dep 05.10 hrs)

Vadakara (Arr 05.26 hrs / Dep 05.28 hrs)

Kozhikkode (Arr 06.02 hrs /Dep 06.05 hrs)

Tirur (Arr 06.43 hrs /Dep 06.45 hrs)

Shoranur (Arr 07.35 hrs / Dep 07.40 hrs)

Thrissur (Arr 08.13 hrs / Dep 08.15 hrs)

Ernakulam Town (Arr 09.40 hrs / Dep 09.43 hrs)

Kottayam (Arr 10.48 hrs / Dep 10.50 hrs)

Tiruvalla (Arr 11.09 hrs / Dep 11.10 hrs)

Chengannur (Arr 11.19 hrs / Dep 11.20 hrs)

Maveikara (Arr 11.34 hrs /Dep 11.35 hrs)

Kayamkulam Jn (Arr 11.59 hrs /Dep 12.00 hrs)

Kollam (Arr 12.43 hrs / Dep 12.45 hrs)

And Arrive Thiruvananthapuram at 14.25 hrs

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit