For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02VSKP10:409:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBHC02:32DVD14:1511:43W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42VSKP12:358:53M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42VSKP12:358:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07VSKP13:509:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22VSKP14:059:43TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22VSKP14:059:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22VSKP14:059:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22VSKP14:059:43M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25VSKP15:3010:05TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30VSKP15:3010:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30VSKP15:3010:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30VSKP15:3010:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBHC06:37VSKP17:1510:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABHC07:47DVD20:3011:17SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37VSKP21:059:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:20VSKP01:109:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37VSKP01:509:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37VSKP01:509:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15VSKP03:4510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBHC17:30DVD03:039:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBHC17:30VSKP02:108:40TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBHC17:30VSKP02:108:40TU,SA3A12504 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07VSKP04:008:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBHC20:25VSKP05:359:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25VSKP05:359:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25VSKP05:359:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBHC21:20DVD07:109:50SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52VSKP08:209:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52VSKP08:209:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05VSKP07:558:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBHC23:05VSKP08:008:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:REVISION IN TIMMINGS & DAYS OF RUN OF 02514/02513 GUWAHATI-SECUNDERABAD-GUWAHATI SPECIAL TRAIN


Press Release


REVISION IN TIMMINGS & DAYS OF RUN OF 02514/02513 GUWAHATI-SECUNDERABAD-GUWAHATI SPECIAL TRAIN

 

Kolkata, December 1,2020:

      N.F. Railway has revised the timings and days of run of of  02514/02513 Guwahati-Secunderabad -Guwahati Special train as follows:

 

02514/02513   Guwahati – Secunderabad – Guwahati  (Weekly) (Via Dankuni, Bhattanagar)

 

Train No.

From

To

Days of run

Date

02514

Guwahati

Secunderabad

Thursday

03.12.2020 to until further advise

02513

Secunderabad

Guwahati

Saturday

05.12.2020 to until further advise 

TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES :

02514 GHY-SC

STATION

02513 SC-GHY

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

---

06.20

Guwahati

13.00

---

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

12.25

12.27

07.17

07.22

Rangiya

11.25

11.30

09.45

09.50

New Bongaigaon

09.20

09.25

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

07.37

07.39

11.35

11.40

New Coochbehar

07.12

07.14

14.15

14.40

New Jalpaiguri

04.20

04.35

15.55

15.57

Kishanganj

02.37

02.39

16.45

16.47

Barsoi

01.50

01.52

18.50

19.00

Malda Town

00.25

00.35

19.32

19.34

New Farakka

23.17

23.19

21.16

21.18

Rampurhat

21.41

21.43

22.05

22.10

Bolpur Santiniketen

20.40

20.45

00.08

00.10

Dankuni

18.53

18.55

ViaBhattanagar(BTNG)

02.30

02.45

Kharagpur

16.20

16.25

04.18

04.20

Balasore

14.40

14.42

05.23

05.25

Bhadrakh

13.48

13.50

2
301/2020-21 30-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                 


The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02664 / 02663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Bi-Weekly Special trains

Train No. 02664 Bi-Weekly Special train leaving Tiruchchirappalli o­n and from 01st December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Bi-Weekly Special train leaving Howrah o­n and from 03rd December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02664 / 02663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Bi-Weekly Special trains as follows.

T. No.02664 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah Special train

Stations

T. No.02663

Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Special train

13.45

(d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a)

02.50

14.03/14.05

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

01.09/01.10

15.13/15.15

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

00.33/00.35

16.10/16.15

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

23.50/23.52

17.23/17.25

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

22.33/22.35

17.55/17.57

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

22.08/22.10

18.23/18.25

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

21.38/21.40

19.00/19.20

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

20.45/21.10

22.33/22.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

16.34/16.35

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

14.58/15.00

02.10/02.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.00/13.10

03.08/03.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

11.29/11.30

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

10.23/10.25

09.10/09.30

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

07.05/07.25

10.26/10.28

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

05.53/05.55

13.20/13.25

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

02.25/02.27

15.20/15.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

00.35/00.45

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

00.10/00.15

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

23.30/23.35

19.10/19.12

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

19.56/19.58

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

20.49/20.51

21.30/21.35

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

19.25/19.30

23.45

(a/d)

Howrah

(d)

17.35

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 06075 / 06076 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Daily Special trains

Train No. 06075 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Double-Decker Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 04th December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 06076 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Daily Special train leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n and from 04th December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06075 / 06076 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06075 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru special

Stations

T. No.06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central special

07.25

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

20.25

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

08.23/08.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

18.58/19.00

09.13/09.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

09.53/09.55

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

17.21/17.23

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

17.07/17.09

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.59/11.00

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

15.59/16.00

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Bangarpet

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

12.33/12.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.52/14.54

12.53/12.55

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

14.40/14.42

13.20

(a)

KSR Bangalore

(d)

14.30

3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02613 / 02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special trains

Train No. 02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 04th December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02614 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Special train leaving Madurai o­n and from 04th December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02613 / 02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special trains are as follows.


T. No.02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special train

Stations

T. No.02614 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Special train

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit