For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (AGC)AGRA CANTT to (AF)AGRA FORT


Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF

Station Name: AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESAGC00:10RKM00:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSAGC01:25RKM01:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPAGC02:25RKM02:350:10M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPAGC02:25RKM02:350:10TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAGC02:40RKM02:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
15056RMR AF EXPIDH04:22AF05:000:38TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15056 Status
59811HALDIGHATI PASSMIQ04:59AF06:001:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59811 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPAGC05:50RKM06:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
71901IDH BTE DMUIDH05:50BCP06:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71901 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPAGC06:20RKM06:280:08TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSCHLR06:30AF07:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
54462BE BKI PASSCHLR06:30AF07:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54462 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSAGC06:55RKM07:030:08SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPAGC07:05RKM07:150:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSAGC07:05RKM07:130:08W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPAGC07:10AF07:500:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPAGC07:10AF07:500:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
64955AGC TDL MEMUAGC07:40RKM07:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64955 Status
59814AF KOTA PASSIDH08:00MIQ08:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59814 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPAGC08:10RKM08:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
71902BTE IDH DMURAI08:13BCP08:210:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71902 Status
64157ETW AGC MEMUCHLR08:21JAB08:300:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64157 Status
71908BKI IDH DMURAI08:41BCP08:490:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71908 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSAGC09:00RKM09:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
71903IDH BKI DMUIDH09:30BCP09:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71903 Status
59357BXN JAB PASSMIQ10:40AF11:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59357 Status
64952AGC BXN MEMUAGC10:40IDH11:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64952 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSAGC10:50RKM10:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSAGC11:14RKM11:220:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
55333KSJ AGRA PASSRAI11:40AF12:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55333 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPAGC12:15AF12:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSAGC13:30RKM13:400:10TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
59358JAB BXN PASSJAB13:45AF13:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59358 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50RKM13:580:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50RKM13:580:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC13:50RKM13:590:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXAGC13:50RKM13:580:08M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
64956TDL AGC MEMUCHLR13:57JAB14:060:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64956 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPAGC15:20RKM15:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
64951BXN AGC MEMUMIQ15:34IDH16:100:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64951 Status
55334AF KSJ PASSIDH15:47BCP16:000:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55334 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUAGC16:15RKM16:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
71904BKI IDH DMURAI16:20BCP16:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71904 Status
59813KOTA JAB PASSMIQ16:20AF17:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59813 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAGC16:20RKM16:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
64160AGC ETW MEMUAGC16:20RKM16:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64160 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAAGC16:35RKM16:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSAGC17:05RKM17:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
71907IDH BKI DMUIDH17:20BCP17:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71907 Status
54461BKI BE PASSRAI17:43AF19:051:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54461 Status
54463BKI RKSH PASSRAI17:43AF19:051:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54463 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILAGC17:58RKM18:060:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
64957AGC PWL MEMUAGC18:15RKM18:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64957 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSAGC18:40RKM18:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSIDH19:12MIQ19:310:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47AF20:050:18W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47AF20:050:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47AF20:050:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
71905IDH BTE DMUIDH20:35BCP20:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71905 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYIDH21:01AF21:400:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
12179LJN AF INTERCITYJAB21:20AF21:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12179 Status
12404JP ALD EXPRESSAGC21:25RKM21:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12404 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSIDH21:28AF21:500:22M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSIDH21:28AF21:500:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
71906BTE IDH DMURAI22:57BCP23:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71906 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32526-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 325, ACHIEVEMENTS OF RPF FOR THE YEAR 2022

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 325 Dt: 25.01.2023

ACHIEVEMENTS OF RPF FOR THE YEAR 2022


Brief o­n Railway Protection Force (RPF):

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) was constituted under the RPF Act, 1957 by Government of India under the Ministry of Railways, for better protection and security of Railway property, to remove any obstruction in the movement of railway property and to do any other act conducive for better protection and security of railway property. RPF is empowered to deal with cases of crime against railway property under the provisions of Railway Property (Unlawful Possession) Act, 1966. [RP (UP)Act]. RPF has also been entrusted with the responsibility of security of railway passenger area and railway passengers since 2004. The Force carries o­n an unrelenting fight against criminals in protecting railway passengers, passenger area and railway property, facilitate passenger travel and security, remains vigilant to prevent trafficking of women and children and take appropriate action to rehabilitate destitute children found in Railway areas. The force has the distinction of the central force with largest share of women (9%) in its ranks.


Achievements by RPF during 2022 –


OperationRail Suraksha” – Under this operation, as per the mandate to safeguard railway property, RPF took legal action against crime involving railway property. During the year RPF registered 6492 cases of theft of railway property in which recovery of stolen railway property worth Rs. 7.37 Crores was made with the arrest of 11268 offenders.


Action against touts under Operation “Upalabdh”: - Procurement of railway tickets for reserved accommodation has been a very tough task for the common man as the tickets were being cornered in bulk by the touts. Use of illegal software for cornering confirmed railway reservations o­nline had adversely affected the availability of confirmed tickets to the common man. RPF has been undertaking intensive and continuous action against persons involved in touting (unauthorized carrying o­n of business of procuring & supply of railway tickets). Under this operation, 5179 touts were arrested and 4884 cases registered against them. This included 1021 authorized agents of IRCTC using illegal means in cornering reserved tickets. More than 140 illegal softwares were disrupted with arrest of their developers, super sellers, sellers & retailers using such illegal softwares.

Rescue of children under Operation Nanhe Faristey: - RPF undertakes the noble cause of identifying and rescuing children in need of care & protection who are lost/separated from their family due to various reasons. Ministry of Railways issued a revised Standard Operating Procedure for better care and protection of children in distress in contact with Railways in December 2021 which was operationalized in 2022. In accordance with the SOP, presently CHDs are operational at 143 railway stations. RPF has played an important role in reuniting the children lost/separated due to several reasons from their family and rescued Children in need of care & protection who came in contact with Indian Railways. In this regard, an intensive drive viz. ‘Nanhe Faristey’ has been launched o­n Indian Railways to rescue children in need of care and protection found in trains/railway station and this is showing remarkable results. During the year, 17,756 such children were rescued by RPF personnel.

Action against Human Trafficking under Operation AAHT – RPF, being the sentinels of the national carrier with a pan India reach, has its task cut out in nation’s fight against Human Trafficking. The force has launched an operation against Human Trafficking called “Operation AAHT”. In order to have an effective mechanism to avert the attempts of the Human traffickers, as per standard operating procedure issued in 2022, Anti Human Trafficking Units of RPF were made operational at the post level (Thana level) at more than 740 locations over the Indian Railways. During the year, 559 persons were rescued from the clutches of traffickers with arrest of 194 traffickers. RPF has signed an MoU with Association of Voluntary Action (a foundation of Nobel Laureate Sri Kailash Satyarthi) also known as Bachpan Bachao Andolan o­n 06.05.2022 for association in capacity building of RPF & Railway men raid, rescue and sharing of information o­n Human Trafficking

MissionJeevan Raksha”: - There are incidents wherein passengers in hurry try to board/de-board a moving train, slip and fall with the risk of coming under the wheels of train. There are other instances where people under distress try to commit suicide by deliberately coming in front of a running train. Under this operation RPF personnel risking their own lives tries to rescue the lives of others. During the year, 852 precious life were saved by RPF personnel.

Operation “NARCOS”: -Narcotics not o­nly destroys the health of the youth, but they also damage the economy and wellbeing of the nation. RPF has been empowered to conduct search, seizure, and arrest under NDPS Act in 2019. In order to give focused attention to the drive against smuggling of Narcotics through rail, RPF has launched operation NARCOS and arrested 1081 criminals and handed over to empowered agencies for further legal action and succeeded in recovery of NDPS valued about Rs. 80 Crores.


Luggage Retrieval and hand over under Operation “Amanat” – Many passengers forget to take all their belongings in a rush to board the train or leave the train/station. Under this operation RPF personnel help in securing such belongings and restore them to the rightful owner. Under this operation, RPF retrieved approximately 25500 luggage valued more than Rs. 46.5 Crores.


Operation ‘WILEP’: - Smuggling of Wildlife, animal parts and forest product is crime against nature. RPF has been alive to the issue and has taken stringent action under this operation against the smugglers involved in illegal trade of wildlife through railways. During the year 129 cases of illegal trade of restricted wild life were detected with arrest of 75 persons. RPF is continually working with WCCB and other stake holders in this area.


Operation ‘Yatri Suraksha’ - RPF is o­n a relentless mission to secure passengers and their belongings. Operation Yatri Suraksha was launched in 2022 to bring focus and urgency into the efforts of RPF in this direction. It is not o­nly addressing security related grievances of passengers in real time by improving emergency response, but also work together with GRP for prevention and detection of passenger related offences.


Emergency Response 

Under this initiative, RPF provides special attention towards the security and safe travel of passengers through the railways. RPF is also available o­n call through Toll Free number 139 (integrated with Emergency Response Support System No. 112) and other social media forums i.e. Twitter, facebook, Instagram, Koo etc.) round the clock to receive and resolve security and other grievances of passengers. During the year RPF attended to more than 2 lakh calls of persons in need of real time security related assistance during their journey.


Prevention and Detection of passenger crime

Under this Operation, RPF provides special attention towards the security and safe travel of passengers through the railways. Cases detected and persons arrested in cases of passenger related crime under IPC by RPF are handed over to GRP/Police for further legal action. During the year RPF arrested 5749 criminals involved in different types of passenger related offences under IPC and handed them over to GRP/Police. This included 82 persons involved in drugging, 30 Dacoits, 380 Robbers, 2628 thieves, 1016 chain snatchers and 93 persons involved in crime against women.


Security of Women under Operation Mahila Suraksha – 'Meri Saheli initiative’ launched across Indian Railways network from October 2020 was further fine-tuned. The objective of this initiative is to provide safety and security to lady passengers, travelling alone or with minors in long distance trains for their entire journey from originating station to terminating station. Dedicated teams of lady RPF personnel have been formed across all zonal railways for its implementation. Presently, o­n an average, 243 teams are being deployed for this purpose covering more than 640 trains o­n an average daily across Indian Railways. In order to empower these Meri Saheli teams, a Meri Saheli IT module was operationalized in 2022 to help these teams identify target group of women passengers needing security and reassurance.


Safety and security of women passengers has been an important concern of Indian Railways.  Other preventive measures have also been implemented to ensure security of lady passengers like train escorting by mixed crew of male and lady RPF staff,CCTV system at 861 stations and about 6368 coaches, lady escorts in ladies special suburban trains, regular drives against unauthorized passengers in ladies coaches etc.


Providing help to pregnant women in child birth under Operation “Matrishakti”– RPF personnel, especially ladies RPF personnel, go out of the way to help pregnant women who go into labor during their train journeys, in childbirth under operation Matrishakti. During the year, lady personnel of RPF assisted in 209 such child births.


Assistance to sick, injured, specially able persons under Operation “SEWA”:

Under this operation RPF personnel assist the elderly citizens, women, physically disabled and sick/injured persons in their travel through trains and services associated therewith i.e. providing other amenities like Wheel Chairs, Stretcher, medical help, providing ambulance, medicine and infant food etc. During the year, more than 37000 such persons were assisted by RPF.


Action against carriage of contraband/illegal goods under Operation “Satark”:

 Transportation of contraband by trains has become a major conduit for tax evaders / law breakers. This operation is aimed to assist other LEAs in their work under which RPF acts o­n its own/assists other LEAs in recovery of contrabands items like Tobacco products, liquor, FICN/Unaccounted gold/unaccounted cash/Unaccounted other precious metal/ smuggled goods/ Arms &Ammunitions/ explosives and banned medicines among others. During the year, RPF arrested 2331persons in these activities and handed them to concerned LEAs for further legal action. In this drive Tobacco products valued Rs. 7.47 Cr.; Liquor valued Rs. 3.32 Cr.; and other items as mentioned below were seized –

Commodity

Value of property Seized (Cr. Rs.)

Unaccounted Gold

48.8

Unaccounted Silver

8.21

Unaccounted Other precious metal

0.35

Other Smuggled Goods of foreign origin

2.77

Unaccounted Cash

25.37

Arms/Ammunition/Explosives

0.82

Other recoveries like banned injections etc.

1.7


Efforts to enhance safety of rail operations under Operation ‘Sanraksha’:

 This operation is launched for enhancing the safety of passengers. Action is being taken against the criminals involved in pelting stone o­n the moving train, carrying inflammable or crackers in train etc. During the year 1503 cases of stone pelting o­n moving trains were registered by RPF followed by arrest of 488 persons. Several awareness drives are being made by RPF using different means to educate the residents near to railway track. In this drive more than 100 persons carrying inflammable/crackers in trains were also arrested.


Deployment during assemble elections under Operation ‘Janaadesh’-

RPF contingents deployed in states of Himachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Goa, Manipur, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand assisted in ensuring free and fair elections and to stop any unfortunate incidents during assembly/parliamentary elections.


Civic Action Programme under Operation ‘Saathi’:

Under this operation, several community outreach programs were implemented, particularly in areas adjacent to railway tracks for engaging the youth for their skill development and to facilitate their gainful employment. Proper training has been conceptualized for them associating PSUs through their Corporate Social Responsibility fund. The idea is to develop bond of trust with the community, wean away vulnerable youth from the path of crime and obtain help of the community for security and control of crime against railways and its passengers.


Rescue of adults in need of care and protection under Operation Dignity:

Under this operation, rescue of adults including women in need of care and protection who come in contact with railways like run away, abandoned, drug addict, destitute, abducted, left behind, missing, those needing medical assistance, fallen down, mentally disoriented is being done. During 2022 approx. 3400 such persons were rescued.


Providing assistance to state police and other Law Enforcement Agencies in apprehending suspects making good their escape by trains under Operation Rail Prahari


RPF personnel have their USP in their strategic positioning at major stations, their pan India reach to the nook and corner of the country through the rail network, unity of their command and supervision and quick response to emergency. This comes in handy when state police of a particular state finds its suspects escaping through trains currently moving through some other state. Further, many suspects escaping the long arm of law get trapped in the net of RPF during their routine checking protocol. Under Operation Rail Prahari, RPF uses its USP in assisting other police forces/ Law Enforcement Agencies nab suspects fleeing by trains. During 2022, 151 such suspects were apprehended by RPF and handed over to concerned agencies for offences committed by them outside railway area.

Railway Protection Force is not o­nly working hard to secure the railways from criminals and forces inimical to the nation, but works hard to fulfil its mission of “सेवाहीसंकल्प helping those in need to realize its motto of “यशोलभस्वor “Attain honour”. The force will continue to use new methodology, technology, tools and practices to enhance its reach and effectiveness for the cause of the security of the nation and its citizens.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
24-01-2023
Press Release:RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, January 22, 2023


Railway Protection Force (RPF), Eastern Railway in its endeavour to provide all round assistance to the passengers, render all possible help for commuters as & when situations demand. They are always o­n toes to extend their healping hands to secure all round security. Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its commendable efforts are detailed as under:-

1.On 18.01.2023, under “Operation Jeevan Raksha”, o­n duty lady Constable of RPF/Malda saved lives of old couple passengers. At the time of departure of 13175 Kanchanjangha Express train, they were hurriedly tried to board the running train at PF No.04 of Malda Railway Station. But suddenly the female passenger slipped o­n  platform and she was about to fall into the gap between train and platform edge. With prompt action of o­n duty lady constable saved the precious life. No injury was reported. 

2.On 18.01.2023, under “Operation Rail Prahari”, acting o­n information from IPF/Cyber cell/ER & STF/WB regarding the kidnapping of o­ne teenage girl, officials of RPF Post/Kolkata (T) rescued the teenage girl with o­ne boy from PF No. 02/03 of Kolkata Railway Station. A medical checkup of a rescued girl was done at R.G. Kar Hospital/Kolkata. Accordingly, the rescued girl with detained boy was handed over to PS/Purulia for further course of  action.
3.On 18.01.2023, under “Operation Upalabdh’, officials of RPF Sealdah arrested a tout from PRS Counter of Jadavpur Railway Station and recovered 04 No. of tatkal Reservation  tickets of valued ₹ 27680/-, Cash of Rs.1010/- etc. from his possession. The accused was handed over to RPF Post/Ballygunge for further course of action. o­n the same day, officials of RPF Post/Berhampore Court arrested a tout from his shop situated at Murshidabad (WB) and recovered 01 future Railway Reservation E-Ticket of valued ₹ 1690/-, 28 past Railway Reservation E-Ticket of valued ₹ 60156/- & other incriminating articles from his possession. Later, the arrested person handed over to RPF Post/Berhampore Court for further course of action. In another incident, o­n 18.01.2023, officials of RPF Post/Koilaghat & CIB/Howrah arrested a tout near Chowringhee Road, Kolkata, West Bengal and recovered 04 Tatkal  Tickets of valued ₹ 19,840/-, Cash Rs.640/- etc. from his possession. The arrested person also handed over to RPF Post/Koilaghat for taking legal action under Railway Act. 
4.On 17.01.2023, under “Operation Amanat”, acting o­n information of passenger, officials of RPF Post/Krishinanagar retrieved a left behind bag containing Cash Rs. 25,000/-, ATM Card and other belongings total valued ₹ 25500/- from Train No. 03197 UP (Sealdah-Lalgola MEMU) at Debagram Railway Station. Subsequently, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit