For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
19259-KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Kochuveli to Bhavnagar trmus | Distance-2569Kms | Travel Time 45:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource15:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:4016:433:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:1317:152:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:3417:362:001201
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:4517:461:001291
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:3218:353:001551
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:2020:255:002171
8AWYALUVA20:4320:452:002341
9TCRTHRISUR21:4721:503:002881
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:4522:505:003211
11TIRTIRUR23:2823:302:003661
12CLTKOZHIKODE00:1700:203:004072
13BDJVADAKARA00:5300:552:004532
14TLYTHALASSERY01:1301:152:004752
15CANKANNUR01:4201:453:004962
16PAYPAYYANUR02:1802:202:005302
17KGQKASARAGOD03:0803:102:005822
18MAJNMANGALORE JN04:2504:3510:006332
19UDUDUPI06:0806:102:007142
20BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:0307:052:008062
21KTKUMTA08:0808:102:009052
22KAWRKARWAR09:0009:022:009822
23MAOMADGAON10:0510:1510:0010642
24THVMTHIVIM11:0411:062:0011282
25SNDDSINDHUDURG11:5411:562:0012182
26RNRATNAGIRI14:1514:205:0013982
27CHICHIPLUN15:4415:462:0015042
28ROHAROHA20:0520:105:0016832
29PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0017602
30BSRVASAI ROAD23:1423:151:0018282
31STSURAT03:1003:2212:0020433
32AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0304:041:0020923
33BRCVADODARA JN05:0905:1910:0021723
34ANNDANAND JN05:5005:522:0022073
35NDNADIAD JN06:0706:092:0022263
36ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:2510:0022713
37JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN10:1110:121:0024053
38BTDBOTAD JN11:2811:302:0024773
39DLJDHOLA JN12:0212:031:0025203
40SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT12:2612:271:0025483
41BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS13:15Destination25693
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 1.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit