For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
19259-KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Kochuveli to Bhavnagar trmus | Distance-2569Kms | Travel Time 45:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource15:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:4016:433:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:1317:152:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:3417:362:001201
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:4517:461:001291
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:3218:353:001551
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:2020:255:002171
8AWYALUVA20:4320:452:002341
9TCRTHRISUR21:4721:503:002881
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:4522:505:003211
11TIRTIRUR23:2823:302:003661
12CLTKOZHIKODE00:1700:203:004072
13BDJVADAKARA00:5300:552:004532
14TLYTHALASSERY01:1301:152:004752
15CANKANNUR01:4201:453:004962
16PAYPAYYANUR02:1802:202:005302
17KGQKASARAGOD03:0803:102:005822
18MAJNMANGALORE JN04:2504:3510:006332
19UDUDUPI06:0806:102:007142
20BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:0307:052:008062
21KTKUMTA08:0808:102:009052
22KAWRKARWAR09:0009:022:009822
23MAOMADGAON10:0510:1510:0010642
24THVMTHIVIM11:0411:062:0011282
25SNDDSINDHUDURG11:5411:562:0012182
26RNRATNAGIRI14:1514:205:0013982
27CHICHIPLUN15:4415:462:0015042
28ROHAROHA20:0520:105:0016832
29PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0017602
30BSRVASAI ROAD23:1423:151:0018282
31STSURAT03:1003:2212:0020433
32AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0304:041:0020923
33BRCVADODARA JN05:0905:1910:0021723
34ANNDANAND JN05:5005:522:0022073
35NDNADIAD JN06:0706:092:0022263
36ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:2510:0022713
37JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN10:1110:121:0024053
38BTDBOTAD JN11:2811:302:0024773
39DLJDHOLA JN12:0212:031:0025203
40SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT12:2612:271:0025483
41BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS13:15Destination25693
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
573/2019-20 14-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                                                                    


1.Train No. 19259 / 19260 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar – Kochuveli - Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Bhavnagar o­n 17.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No. 19259/60:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

2.Train No. 19261 / 19262 Kochuveli - Porbandar – Kochuveli  Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Porbandar o­n 19.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n22.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 19261/62:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

3.Train No. 17229 / 17230 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari will be temporarily augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coache ex. Secunderabad from 16.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 17229/30:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches -3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.


Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
551/2019-2003-03-2020
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of Train services

T.No.19260/19259 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Bhavnagar Terminus from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 05.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

T.No.19262/19261 Porbandar-Kochuveli-Porbandar Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Porbandar from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

T.No.19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and o­ne Sleeper Class coaches ex.Okha from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Tuticorin from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search