For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17209 SESHADRI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
17209-SESHADRI EXPRES
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Kakinada town | Distance-962Kms | Travel Time 19:45Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource11:0001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT11:1011:122:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:2311:252:00151
4WFDWHITEFIELD11:3411:351:00241
5MLOMALUR11:4911:501:00441
6BWTBANGARAPET12:2812:302:00711
7KPNKUPPAM12:5813:002:001051
8JTJJOLARPETTAI14:0314:052:001491
9VNVANIYAMBADI14:2414:251:001641
10GYMGUDIYATTAM14:5414:551:002081
11KPDKATPADI JN15:2515:305:002321
12CTOCHITTOOR15:5916:001:002651
13PAKPAKALA JN16:2916:301:002951
14TPTYTIRUPATI17:1517:205:003371
15RURENIGUNTA JN17:4017:5010:003471
16KHTSRI KALAHASTI18:1418:151:003701
17GDRGUDUR JN19:4319:452:004301
18NLRNELLORE20:1420:151:004681
19KVZKAVALI20:5420:551:005191
20SKMSINGARAYAKONDA21:2421:251:005561
21OGLONGOLE21:5421:551:005841
22CLXCHIRALA22:2922:301:006341
23BPPBAPATLA22:5122:521:006491
24TELTENALI JN23:2823:302:006911
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:2000:3515:007222
26GDVGUDIVADA JN01:1401:151:007662
27KKLRKAIKOLUR01:4401:451:007952
28AKVDAKIVIDU02:1402:151:008122
29BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN02:3402:351:008302
30ALATTILI02:4902:501:008502
31TNKUTANUKU03:1403:151:008612
32NDDNIDADAVOLU JN03:4403:451:008772
33RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:1304:152:009002
34APTANAPARTI04:2904:301:009242
35SLOSAMALKOT JN04:4904:501:009502
36CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:45Destination9622
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42922-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 429, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 429 Dt: 22.11.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to track suspension between Razampeta - Nandalur in Renigunta - Wadi Section of Guntakal Division because of heavy rains and restoration of track affected by heavy rain between Padugupadu - Nellore Section of Vijayawada Division is likely to be more delayeḑ̧, the following trains are cancelled.  The details are as under:-

1.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is cancelled o­n 22.11.2021.

2.   Train No. 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from            Nagercoil o­n 23.11.2021 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from      KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.11.2021 will be cancelled.

4.   Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express  is cancelled o­n 22.11.2021.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
534/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                               


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of trains originating o­n 21-11-2021 from Southern Railway

1.Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 1:15 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 18190 Ernakulam – Tatanagar Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No.12512 Kochuveli – Gorakpur Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06:35hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum Central – Secunderabad Express scheduled to leave Trivandrum at  07:00hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

6.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion

1.Train No.17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express which left KSR Bengaluru at 11.00 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is diverted to run via Pakala, Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur and Krishna Canal

Changes in pattern of train services bound for Southern Railway destinations

Cancellation

1.Train No.22647 Korba-Kochuveli Express scheduled to leave 19.40 hrs of 20th November 2021 is cancelled

2.Train No.18189 Tatanagar-Ernakulam Express scheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.30 hrs of 21st November is cancelled

Partial Cancellation

1.Train No.17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Express that left Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is partially cancelled between New Guntur and Chengalpattu

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search