For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15933-DBRG ASR EXPRESS
Dibrugarh to Amritsar jn | Distance-2870Kms | Travel Time 62:05Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28851930XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource07:0001
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN07:5508:0510:00421
3SLGRSIMALUGURI JN09:4309:452:001451
4MXNMARIANI JN10:5011:0010:001991
5FKGFURKATING JN11:4511:472:002371
6DMVDIMAPUR13:2013:3010:003071
7DPUDIPHU14:1814:202:003441
8LMGLUMDING JN15:1515:205:003761
9LKALANKA16:1816:202:004061
10HJIHOJAI16:3416:362:004211
11CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:4117:432:004651
12GHYGUWAHATI19:3519:5520:005571
13RNYRANGIYA JN21:0021:1010:006041
14NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:2023:3010:007131
15NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR01:0001:055:008202
16NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR01:2201:275:008392
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:0504:2015:009652
18KIRKATIHAR JN09:0009:1515:0011662
19KGGKHAGARIA JN11:0711:092:0012892
20BJUBARAUNI JN12:4012:5010:0013452
21DESDESARI14:0714:092:0014132
22AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR14:2114:232:0014222
23HJPHAJIPUR JN14:5815:035:0014332
24CPRCHHAPRA17:0017:1010:0014922
25BUIBALLIA18:4018:455:0015572
26GCTGHAZIPUR CITY20:1520:205:0016232
27BSBVARANASI JN22:2022:3515:0016982
28ABPAKBARPUR00:5600:582:0017503
29FDFAIZABAD JN01:5802:002:0018933
30LKOLUCKNOW NR06:0306:1310:0020213
31SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:3408:362:0021853
32BEBAREILLY09:3209:353:0022563
33MBMORADABAD11:0211:108:0023473
34SRESAHARANPUR15:0515:1510:0025393
35UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:3016:355:0026203
36LDHLUDHIANA JN18:1018:155:0027343
37JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:2519:305:0027913
38BEASBEAS20:1320:152:0028273
39ASRAMRITSAR JN21:05Destination28703
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17417-06-2022
Maligaon
NFR resumes linen & blankets services in trains Major relief to passengers on board

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen and blankets in trains from March, 2022. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Northeast Frontier Railway has already resumed these services for few trains originating from Katihar and Alipurduar divisions o­n March and April, 2022. Recently the facilities of linen have been started in additional 08 pairs of trains. Gradually, linen services in more and more trains will be provided in upcoming days.

Services of linens started in the following trains from 10.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15665 BG Express

ØTrain No. 15613 Lachit Express

ØTrain No. 15603 GHY-Ledo Intercity Express

ØTrain No. 15669 Nagaland Express

ØTrain No. 15658 Brahmaputra Mail

ØTrain No. 12505 Northeast Express

ØTrain No. 20505 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

ØTrain No. 15818 Donyi Polo Express

Moreover, in the following trains the linen services will resume soon

ØTrain No. 22501 Ksr Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 17.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15905 Vivek Express w.e.f 18.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15903 Dibrugarh – Chandigarh Express & Train No. 15929 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 20.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15933 New Tinsukia – Amritsar Express w.e.f 21.06.2022

Supply of linen and blankets is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. NFR is working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
19072019/24022-07-2019
Maligaon
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL TO HAVE NEW LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) COACHES

To provide more comfort to the passengers during train journey, N.F. Railway has decided to convert Train No. 14055/14056- Dibrugarh-Delhi Brahmaputra Mail from conventional coaches to LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches with effect from 20.07.2019 from Dibrugarh and w.e.f. 23.07.2019 from Delhi.

New composition of the Brahmaputra Mail will be o­ne AC-2 tier coach, four AC-3 tier coaches, eleven sleeper class coaches and three second class coaches. o­ne AC hot buffet car and two brake/ luggage cum generator cars will also be there.

 It is to mention here that the thirteen passenger trains which have already been converted to LHB type coaches by the Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) include Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Express (Train No. 22512/22511), Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express (Train No. 15668/15667), Bangalore- New Tinsukia Express (Train No. 22501/22502), Kamakhya-Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 15621/15622), Kamakhya-Gaya Express (Train No. 15620/15619), New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi Express (Train No. 12523/12524), Kamakhya- Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 12505/12506), Dibrugarh-Tambaram Express (Train No. 15930/15929), Dibrugarh- Chandigarh Express (Train No. 15903/15904), Dibrugarh- Amritsar Express (Train No. 15933/15934), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15644/15643), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15640/15639) and Kamakhya- Ranchi Express (Train No. 15662/15661). Total thirty four trains run with LHB coaches over N.F. Railway include which Rajdhani/Shatabdi type trains and trains owned by other Railways.

LHB coaches have more benefits compared to old conventional type coaches in terms of safety as well as passengers’ comfort. The LHB coaches are maintenance –friendly and aesthetic in appearance. The LHB coaches are made of stainless steel and interiors are made of aluminium which is lighter than older o­ne and ensures better riding experience to the passengers.The coaches are also considered to be "anti-telescopic", which means they do not get turned over or flip in case of a collision resulting lesser casualty.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search