For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
C shahumharaj t to Dhanbad jn | Distance-2968Kms | Travel Time 60:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1960XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource23:4501
2MRJMIRAJ JN00:4000:455:00482
3STRSATARA03:1703:203:001812
4PUNEPUNE JN07:2507:4015:003272
5DDDAUND JN09:2009:4020:004022
6ANGAHMADNAGAR11:0711:103:004862
7KPGKOPARGAON13:1813:202:005972
8MMRMANMAD JN14:2014:255:006392
9AWBAURANGABAD16:2516:305:007502
10JJALNA17:2017:211:008132
11PBNPARBHANI JN19:3019:322:009282
12PAUPURNA JN20:4720:525:009562
13NEDH SAHIB NANDED21:5822:002:009872
14KNVTKINWAT01:0001:011:0011843
15ADBADILABAD02:0002:055:0012523
16WANIWANI04:3904:401:0013393
17MJRIMAJRI JN05:1305:152:0013523
18SEGMSEVAGRAM06:1106:132:0014403
19NGPNAGPUR07:4007:455:0015163
20NRKRNARKHER08:5308:552:0016013
21PARPANDHURNA09:1109:132:0016203
22AMLAAMLA JN10:2110:232:0016833
23BZUBETUL10:3810:402:0017063
24GDYAGHORADONGRI11:2111:232:0017433
25ETITARSI JN13:4013:5010:0018133
26JBPJABALPUR17:0517:1510:0020583
27KTEKATNI18:3018:355:0021493
28STASATNA20:1520:2510:0022473
29ALDALLAHABAD JN01:0501:3025:0024254
30ALYALLAHABAD CITY01:3801:402:0024274
31GYNGYANPUR ROAD02:4802:502:0024894
32BSBVARANASI JN04:4504:5510:0025494
33DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:3805:4810:0025664
34BBUBHABUA ROAD06:2606:282:0026184
35SSMSASARAM06:5907:012:0026664
36DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:1607:182:0026844
37AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD07:3007:322:0027004
38GAYAGAYA JN08:3008:355:0027694
39KQRKODERMA09:5609:582:0028454
40PNMEPARASNATH10:5110:532:0029204
41DHNDHANBAD JN12:00Destination29684
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-08-2019
Cancellation, change of route and regulation of trains due to doubling work between Hardattapur-Kachwa station road of Varanasi-Allahabad City section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:23.08.2019

  रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वाराणसी-इलाहाबाद सिटी खंड के हरदत्तपुर-कछवा स्टेशन रोड के मध्य दोहरीकरण कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण,मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

   1. निरस्तीकरण-

        (i) 15117 मंडुआडीह-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि31.08.19.

        (ii) 15118 जबलपुर-मंडुआडीह एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 01.09.19.

2. मार्ग परिवर्तन -

क्रं.

सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

परिवर्तित मार्ग

1.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)रांची एक्सप्रेस

31.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

2.

16359

एर्णाकुलमपटना एक्सप्रेस

31.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

3.

16360

पटना-एर्णाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

03.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

4.

19063

उधना-दानापुरएक्सप्रेस

31.08.19 एवं 03.09.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

5.

19064

दानापुर-उधना एक्सप्रेस

01.09.19 एवं 04.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

6.

18609

रांची-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

28.08.19 एवं 04.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

7.

12562

नई दिल्ली-दरभंगा एक्सप्रेस

30.08.19, 31.08.19 एवं 02.09.19

इलाहाबाद-प्रयाग-जंघई-वाराणसी

8.

11045

कोल्हापुरधनबादएक्सप्रेस

29.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.377/2018-1901-08-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Cancelled Due to NI Works at Jabalpur


Due to Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking works at Jabalpur for Yard remodeling, the
following trains are cancelled as detailed below:-

I. Trains Cancelled:

1. Train No.11045 Kolhapur – Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi Express is cancelled o­n 01 st , 08 th , 15 th &
     22nd August, 2019.
2. Train No.11046 Dhanbad - Kolhapur Deekshabhoomi Express is cancelled o­n 05 th , 12 th , 19 th          & 26 th August, 2019.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit