For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05BSB09:508:45M,W,TH,SA2A,SL,19167 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPLKO01:25BSB07:055:40SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLLKO01:25BSB07:155:50W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35BSB08:055:30M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPLKO02:35BSB08:205:45W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHLKO02:35BSB08:055:30TU,TH,SA3A22408 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXLKO02:50BSB09:356:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:05BSB08:505:45SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:15BSB08:355:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14864 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:15BSB09:306:15TH2A,3A,SL,14866 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35BSB09:155:40W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35BSB09:155:40M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:35BSB10:306:55TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:40BSB10:306:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14854 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35BSB11:305:55SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPLKO05:35BSB11:105:35TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLLKO05:55BSB10:555:00SA3A,SL,04028 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20BSB12:155:55M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20BSB11:555:35TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
14204LKO BSB INTRCITLKO07:00BSB13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC14204 Status
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIULKO07:25BSB12:104:45F2A,3A,02504 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45BSB15:007:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45BSB15:007:15M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSLKO07:55BSB15:457:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14266 Status
55322RMR BSB EXPRESSLKO07:55BSB15:457:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL55322 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLKO08:05BSB13:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12238 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:15BSB15:307:15SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSLKO08:35BSB15:557:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:35BSB15:557:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO09:00BSB13:154:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO09:00BSB13:154:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPLKO10:10BSB15:305:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSLKO10:10BSB15:305:20W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:50BSB16:405:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
04928CDG BSB SPECIALLKO11:30BSB17:306:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,04928 Status
04504CDG BSB SPLLKO11:30BSB17:306:00FSL04504 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO12:10BSB18:556:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO12:25BSB20:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO12:40BSB18:456:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
14220LKO BSB EXPLKO13:00BSB20:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC14220 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPLKO14:30BSB20:005:30SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPLKO14:30BSB20:005:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30BSB20:555:25M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSLKO17:20BSB01:208:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:154:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:154:40TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
24228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:255:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24228 Status
14228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:255:35M,THCC14228 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:15BSB01:054:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15BSB01:054:50SA2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXLKO20:15BSB01:054:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN21:00BSB06:159:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,15054 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BSB05:358:20SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15BSB05:358:20SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:30BSB02:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSLKO21:50BSB04:456:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14258 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO23:15BSB06:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14236 Status
15008LJN MUV EXPBNZ23:40BSB12:4513:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15008 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXLKO23:45BSB05:355:50F2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPLKO23:45BSB05:105:25TH2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit