For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (BINA)BINA JN


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA

Station Name: BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 434

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXBPL00:01BINA01:551:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12192 Status
22457NED UHL SF EXPBPL00:25BINA02:332:08SU2A,3A,SL,22457 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25BINA02:332:08TH2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25BINA02:332:08M,TU,F3A,SL,12485 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55BINA02:461:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBPL02:35BINA05:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:40BINA04:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00BINA04:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30BINA05:201:50TU2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIABPL03:40BINA05:301:50SU2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPBIH03:40BINA06:052:25SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSBPL04:10BINA06:202:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESBPL04:30BINA06:402:10SU2A,3A,SL,15030 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLBPL04:50BINA07:202:30TU2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBPL05:30BINA07:251:55SA2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00BINA08:052:05M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30BINA08:201:50W2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30BINA08:201:50SU2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30BINA08:201:50TH2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBPL06:30BINA08:201:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30BINA08:201:50M2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBPL06:35BINA09:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBPL06:55BINA08:552:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBPL07:20BINA09:352:15M2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSBPL07:25BINA09:352:10TH2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPBPL07:35BINA09:352:00W2A,3A,SL,13026 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBIH08:30BINA12:103:40W2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESBIH08:45BINA12:103:25M2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBPL08:45BINA10:552:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBPL08:45BINA11:453:00SA2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBPL09:10BINA11:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSBIH09:40BINA12:503:10TU,F,SACC,2S,11704 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBPL09:40BINA12:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBPL10:00BINA12:302:30W,SU3A,SL,16093 Status
01683BPL LJN SPLBPL10:00BINA11:551:55TH2A,3A,SL,01683 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00BINA12:302:30M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBPL10:40BINA12:502:10TH2A,3A,SL,12943 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBPL14:00BINA16:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIABPL14:20BINA17:052:45W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESBPL14:20BINA17:002:40W2A,3A,SL,11407 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESBPL 15:10BINA17:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
12197GWL INTERCITYBPL15:30BINA17:051:35M,TU,TH,F,SA2S12197 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL16:50BINA19:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBPL16:50BINA19:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
14009PATALKOT EXPBPL17:00BINA20:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14009 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPBPL17:00BINA20:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14623 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBPL17:35BINA19:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
22161RAJYA RANI EXPBPL17:55BINA19:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22161 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLBIH17:57BINA20:452:48SU2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPL18:15BINA20:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL11272 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPBPL18:45BINA21:002:15W2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSBPL18:45BINA21:352:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXBPL18:45BINA21:352:50F2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45BINA21:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBPL19:20BINA21:001:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12183 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBPL19:30BINA21:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50BINA22:002:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50BINA22:002:10M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBPL21:20BINA23:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12155 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPBPL22:15BINA00:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12185 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBPL22:35BINA01:002:25M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXBPL22:35BINA01:002:25TH2A,3A,SL,14319 Status
04313KOTA BE SPLBPL22:35BINA01:102:35TH2A,3A,SL,04313 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPL22:45BINA01:002:15SU3A12594 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:30BINA01:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.154/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Modern Mechanized Laundry for Supply of Clean Linen to Rail Passengers Inaugurated at Kacheguda




The standards of Cleanliness & Hygiene in Linen being supplied to the Rail Passengers o­n South Central Railway are set to take another step forward with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway inaugurating a Modern Mechanized Laundry at Kacheguda today i.e, 7thJune, 2015. Shri Umesh Singh, Addl. General Manager, Shri S.Kabeer Ahmad, Chief Mechanical Engineer and Smt Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, SCR were present o­n the occasion.

M/s. Supreme Laundry Services Joint Venture Pvt. Ltd., Secunderabad were awarded the Contract for setting up and operating the Mechanized Laundry under BOOT (Build Own Operate & Transfer) model. This 12 ton Mechanized Laundry has the capacity of washing 24000 bed sheets, 12,000 face towels and 12,000 pillow covers per day and is expected to meet the requirements of Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisions of the Zone.

Addressing the gathering, Shri P.K.Srivastava, said that the Laundry is established with the aim of improving the quality of the linen supplied to the passengers to the maximum requirement. Since, Bed Linen is o­ne of the areas which attracts grievances from the passengers, the facility will enable redress the same.

The Mechanised Laundry is the first successful project under BOOT model and will certainly encourage other such collaborations o­n Indian Railways, thereby offering scope to render the best possible service to the rail passengers. 

Mechanized Laundry Project Highlights:

·It is set-up at a cost of Rs.10.50 crores o­n 20,000 sft Railway land o­n a 15 year lease.

·A well planned industrial 10,000 sft Pre Engineered Building (PEB) structure designed for optimum utilization of space and scalability for future expansion of machinery.

·10,000 sft. covered, semi-covered and open area for Boilers, Water Tanks, Water storage Sumps, Linen Storage, Loading & Un-loading, Back-office, etc.

·Structure designed

·to allow natural light and ventilation to avoid usage of electrical lighting during day time etc.

·Capacity of 12 tons per day with a combination of best equipment in the world to avoid redundancy in terms of break-downs. The equipment includes:-

oWasher Extractors and Ironers from Lepauw, Belgium and Westar, China.

oFeeders and Folders from Vega, Netherlands

oDryers from Electrolux, Sweden, etc.

·Pneumatic Water pressure system from Grundfos for optimum utilization of water.

·Best of the Eco friendly Steam Boilers for energy efficient and pollution free generation of steam, and value-added systems installed for recycling/re-use of condensate steam to save o­n raw material consumption.

·Complete LED lighting to save o­n energy cost.

·300 M3 per day Softener Plant to ensure proper washing of linen and brightness of water.

·50 KLD Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) for waste-water treatment and re-use of water.

·200 KVA Genset for 100% power back-up

·In-house transport vehicles for quick turnaround times for pick-up & delivery of linen.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
48/2015-1616-05-2015
PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic in Madurai – Jaipur sector.




PREMIUM special train from Madurai to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09724 Madurai – Jaipur PREMIUM special train will leave Madurai at 06.30 hrs. o­n 19.05.2015 & 26.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 05.00 hrs. o­n the third day.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 7.


 


            The train will stop at Tiruchchirappalli, Chennai Central, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Bhopal.


 


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 19.05.2015 are open.


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 26.05.2015 will commence o­n 16.05.2015.


 


 


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
Sandeep yadav- Sun Jun 12 10:36 2016
Bhopal to bina


Add Comment






Submit