For a Proper experience on, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search

79 Trains from (BE)BAREILLY to (ASH)AISHBAGH

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH

Station Name: AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 21

Station Traffic: Low

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04406NDLS LKO SPLBE00:07LKO04:404:33SU3A,SL,04406 Status
04404ANVT LKO SPLBE00:07LKO04:404:33SA3A,SL,04404 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLBE00:12LKO05:355:23SA3A,SL,04028 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPBE00:12LKO04:354:23TH2A,3A,SL,11111 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLBE00:17LKO04:003:43TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESBE00:40LKO04:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14208 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPBE01:05LKO05:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14512 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXBE01:05LKO05:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,24512 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPBE01:25LKO05:153:50TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHBE01:25LKO05:153:50TH3A12212 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXBE01:25LKO05:153:50SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19269 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBE01:46BNZ07:085:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
55322RMR BSB EXPRESSBE02:05KKJ05:533:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL55322 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSBE02:05LKO07:355:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14266 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPBE02:20LKO06:103:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBE02:20LKO06:103:50M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBE02:35LKO08:005:25SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILBE02:55LKO06:453:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12230 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFBE03:45LKO07:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
02234NDLS LKO AC SPLBE03:46LKO07:103:24F1A,2A,3A,3E,02234 Status
12234NDLS LKO AC EXPBE03:46LKO07:103:24TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12234 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBE04:03LKO08:204:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSBE04:03LKO08:204:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSBE04:25LKO08:354:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12232 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBE04:55LKO08:503:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBE04:55LKO08:503:55M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPBE05:25LKO09:454:20W2A,3A,SL,19403 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPBE05:45LKO10:004:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSBE05:45LKO10:004:15W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
04602FZR LKO SPLBE05:45LKO10:004:15SU2A,3A,SL,04602 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBE06:22LKO10:254:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESBE07:10LKO11:154:05TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
04928CDG BSB SPECIALBE07:10LKO11:154:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,04928 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLBE07:10LKO11:154:05M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPMR07:24LKO11:454:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
04504CDG BSB SPLBE07:27LKO11:153:48FSL04504 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBE07:53LKO12:104:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSBE08:33LKO12:253:52M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
22454RAJYA RANI EXPBE09:08LJN13:003:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22454 Status
04502NLDM LKO SPLBE09:50LKO14:104:20TU2A,3A,SL,04502 Status
04924NLDM LKO SF SPLBE09:50LKO14:004:10TU2A,3A,SL,04924 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREBE11:33LKO15:203:47SA2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPBE11:33LKO15:203:47W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBE11:33LKO15:203:47M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPBE11:33LKO15:203:47SU2A,3A,SL,12588 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSBE11:33LKO15:203:47TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBE11:52LJN15:503:58SA2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
24370TRIVENI EXP BE12:05LKO16:003:55TU,TH,SA,SU2A,SL,24370 Status
14370TRIVENI EXP BE 12:05LKO 16:003:55M,W,F2A,SL,14370 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSBE12:30LKO17:054:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPBE13:05LKO17:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBE13:05LKO17:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBE13:47LKO17:253:38TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBE13:47LKO17:253:38TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHBE15:21LKO18:403:19W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLBE15:21LKO18:403:19TU,F3A,SL,04408 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBE15:35LKO23:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14236 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBE16:20LKO20:053:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBE16:20LKO20:003:40SA2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSBE16:53LKO21:354:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBE17:33LKO21:153:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRBE18:42LJN22:504:08F,SUCC12584 Status
15044KGM LJN EXPBE19:27LJN23:554:28W,TH,SUCC,2S,15044 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBE19:55LKO23:353:40TH2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXBE19:55LKO23:353:40F2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
14116HW ALD EXPBE21:25LKO01:153:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,14116 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBE21:25LKO01:153:50SA2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
15316GOKUL EXPRESSBPR21:29MIN03:416:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15316 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPBE22:15LKO02:003:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15006 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPBE22:15LKO02:003:45M,F2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPBE22:15LKO02:003:45SA2A,3A,SL,15002 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPBE22:40LKO02:253:45TU,SA3A,SL,13120 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHBE22:40LKO02:253:45M,W,F3A22408 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBE22:40LKO02:253:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
15307NAINITAL EXPBPR22:45ASH06:558:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,SL,15307 Status
12210CNB GARIB RATHBE22:58LJN02:403:42M3A12210 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBE22:58LKO02:403:42W,F2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPBE22:58LKO02:403:42SA2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
14206DLI FD EXPBE23:58LKO03:503:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14206 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Spl Tourism Trains


Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)

Date: 08.06.2015

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          


Tatkal Weekly Jansadharan Express Special Train Between Anand Vihar T. And Gorakhpur

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Tatkal Special Train No. 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express instead of .05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Jansadharan Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The 05035 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n every Wednesday upto 24.06.2015 at 02.30 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T.  at 05.00 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05036 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Thursday upto 25.06.2015 at 07.00 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 09.55 p..m. the same day.

Comprising of Fifteen General Class & two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly & Moradabad stations enroute in both the directions.


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment