For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (DHN)DHANBAD JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13009DOON EXPRESS ASN 00:16DHN 01:251:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILASN00:49DHN02:051:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSKMME00:57DHN02:351:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSASN01:36DHN02:501:14TU2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSASN01:36DHN02:501:14SA2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSASN 01:57DHN 03:071:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPASN02:08DHN03:070:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESASN08:24DHN09:210:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSASN09:00DHN10:151:15W,SU3A,SL,15662 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXASN09:41DHN11:101:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22387 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPASN10:53DHN12:001:07F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPASN10:53DHN12:001:07M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSASN10:53DHN11:571:04W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
12385HWH DHN D D EXASN11:23DHN12:501:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12385 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESASN14:59DHN16:071:08TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPASN14:59DHN15:570:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20DHN16:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESBRR15:37DHN16:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13332 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPASN15:46DHN17:151:29TH2A,3A,SL,19607 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESASN16:05DHN17:101:05W2A,3A,SL,12319 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESASN16:05DHN17:151:10SA2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPASN16:05DHN17:101:05F2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSASN16:05DHN17:151:10M2A,3A,SL,13025 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIASN16:05DHN17:101:05TU2A,3A,SL,12329 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPASN16:57DHN18:131:16M,TU,SUCC,2S,18627 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN17:35DHN18:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11448 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPASN18:33DHN19:431:10SA2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXASN19:20DHN20:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPASN19:50DHN20:430:53TH3A,SL,12942 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPASN20:18DHN21:401:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12339 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPASN20:47DHN22:171:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPASN20:47DHN22:171:30F2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPASN20:47DHN22:171:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EASN20:52DHN21:510:59SACC12249 Status
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESASN21:18DHN22:401:22TU,F2A,3A,SL,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIASN22:17DHN23:261:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLASN22:48DHN23:450:57SU2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPKMME23:14DHN00:070:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18621 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPASN23:46DHN00:531:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.






2
03-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special Train (Via Dankuni) Between Anand Vihar T. And Sealdah

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T.   Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) as per the following programme:

The02265 Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart fromSealdah o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015 (04 trips) at 03.20 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 01.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Sunday fromSealdah from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (04 trips) at 06.45 p.m. to reach Sealdah at 04.40 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of Three AC II Tier & Ten AC III Tier coaches, the 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train willstop at Dhanbad, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit