For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (GR)GULBARGA to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High

Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17221COA LTT EXPRESGR01:25SUR03:101:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
17032MUMBAI EXPGR01:30SUR03:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSGR02:00SUR03:501:50TH2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPGR02:00SUR03:501:50M2A,3A,SL,
06573YPR JP EXPGR02:00SUR03:501:50W2A,3A,SL,
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSGR02:35SUR04:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPGR03:43SUR05:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17307BASAVA EXPRESSGR04:55SUR07:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPGR05:40SUR07:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22134SOLAPUR EXPGR06:30SUR08:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11302UDYAN EXPGR08:50SUR11:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPGR09:43SUR11:401:57M,F2A,3A,SL,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSGR09:43SUR11:401:57SU2A,3A,SL,
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSGR09:43SUR11:401:57TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSGR12:58SUR15:002:02TU2A,3A,SL,
11028MUMBAI MAILGR15:45SUR18:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11020KONARK EXPRESSGR16:55SUR18:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESGR17:27SUR20:002:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12026PUNE SHATABDIGR17:56SUR19:371:41M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPGR18:18SUR20:101:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXGR18:50SUR20:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19201SC PBR EXPGR19:30SUR21:151:45W2A,3A,SL,
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSGR19:30SUR21:151:45TH2A,3A,SL,
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSGR19:30SUR21:151:45F2A,3A,SL,
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXGR19:30SUR21:151:45SU2A,3A,SL,
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSGR19:30SUR21:151:45M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12164CHENNAI EXPGR19:50SUR21:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
07320SC UBL SPLGR20:20HG23:052:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
17320SC UBL EXPGR20:20HG23:052:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19567VIVEK EXPGR22:30SUR00:051:35M2A,3A,SL,
22882BBS PUNE EXPGR22:30SUR00:051:35W2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.729/2013-1405-03-2014
Secunderabad
Thirty Four Weekly Special Trains between Yesvantpur and Jaipur during Summer Season

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, thirty four Weekly Special Trains will be run between Yesvantpur and Jaipur as per the following schedule:-

Accordingly, Train No. 06573 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 10:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 4thMarch to  24th June, 2014 and arrive Jaipur at 10:35 hrs o­n Thursdays (17 services).

In the return direction, Train No. 06574 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train will depart Jaipur at 22:05 hrs o­n every Thursday from 6th March to 26th June, 2014 and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:30 hrs Sundays  (17 services).

Enroute, these Weekly Special trains will stop at Tumkur, Arasikere, Birur, Chikjajur,Chitradurga, Rayadurg, Bellary, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulburga, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Madar, Kishangarh, Phulera and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

These Weekly Special trains will have 21 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, Six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum brake van Coaches.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-02-2014
Railway Budget 2014-15-MATTER PERTAINING TO NORTHERN RAILWAY

Speech of Shri Mallikarjun Kharge

introducing the Railway Budget 2014-15

12th February, 2014- MATTER PERTAINING TO NORTHERN RAILWAY (This is besides all other common proposals in the budget)

 

i. National Project of Kashmir witnessed a major landmark last June, when

11.2 km long tunnel linking Banihal with Qazigund in the valley became

operational. The tunnel, which is an engineering marvel, has reduced the

distance from 35 km to 17.5 km., provides an all-season means of

transport for the local population and is proving a boon for the

inhabitants. Also, construction o­n Udhampur – Katra section, which will

enable lakhs of pilgrims from all over the country to reach foothills to

Vaishno Devi shrine directly, has been completed and trial runs have

started. We expect to run passenger services up to Katra very shortly(FZR DIVN)

ii. Expansion of Railway Network: Sections commissioned in 2013-14 include:

New Lines

A. New Morinda to Sanewal (54 Km) thereby complete commissioning

of Chandigarh – Ludhiana

e. Qazigund – Banihal (19 Km)

Three new factories viz., Rail Coach Factory at Rae Bareli has become functional and commenced production;

x. Specially designed coaches for adverse weather conditions have been

inducted for rail travel in Kashmir Valley.

 

State Govt. collaboration:

I wish to place o­n record my appreciation of the initiative of the State

Governments of Haryana for agreeing to share cost of several Rail projects in their respective areas

Semi-High Speed Project

20. Besides the High Speed project, Indian Railways also intend to explore low

cost options for raising speeds to 160-200 kmph o­n existing select routes like

Delhi-Agra and Delhi-Chandigarh.(DLI & UMB Divn)

 

Demand Management through Dynamic Pricing

27. There are seasonal and occasion-specific instances when the demand for

travel by certain trains goes up and the level of demand satisfaction becomes low.

Passengers are prepared o­n such occasions to pay more to undertake their journey.

Keeping this in view, a Premium Air-Conditioned Special was introduced o­n the

busy Delhi – Mumbai sector with shorter Advance Reservation Period in

December 2013 – January 2014. The fare charged included a dynamically varying

premium over tatkal fare of the Rajdhani services. Such dynamic pricing was widely

appreciated by the users and the media and gave increased earnings of about 48%

as compared to Rajdhani services o­n the same sector. We are considering

operation of this scheme o­n larger scale.

 

 

New Services

I am happy to inform the august House that we have decided to introduce a few new trains during 2014-

Premium Trains: 9 NR Trains

i. Kamakhya – New Delhi AC Express (Weekly) via Chhapra, Varanasi(DLI Divn)

ii. Nizamuddin – Madgaon AC Express (Bi-weekly) via Kota, Vasai Road(DLI Divn)

iii. Ahmedabad – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (Tri-weekly) via Palanpur,

Ajmer, Rewari (DLI Divn)

iv. Bandra – Amritsar Express (Weekly) Via Kota, New Delhi, Ambala(FZR,DLI Divn)

v. Bandra (T) – Katra Express (Weekly) via Kota, New Delhi, Ambala(FZR Divn)

vi. Gorakhpur – New Delhi Express (Bi-weekly) via Lucknow, Moradabad(MB, LKO Divn)

vii. Katra – Howrah Express (Weekly) Express via Mughalsarai, Varanasi,

Saharanpur(FZR, UMB Divn)

viii. Yesvantpur – Katra Express (Weekly) via Gulbarga, Kacheguda, Nagpur,

New Delhi(FZR Divn, DLI)

ix. Mumbai – Gorakhpur Express ( Bi-weekly) via Khandwa, Jhansi,

Kanpur( LKO DIVN)

 Express Trains :

i. Ahmedabad – Katra Express (Weekly) via Palanpur, Jaipur, Rewari,

Hisar, Bathinda, Amritsar(FZR Divn)

ii. Ahmedabad – Lucknow Jn Express (Weekly) via Palanpur, Jaipur,

Bandikui, Mathura, Kasganj(LKO Divn)

iii. Amritsar – Gorakhpur Express (Weekly) via Saharanpur, Moradabad,

Sitapur Cantt.(FZR, MB Divn)

iv. Bandra (T) – Lucknow Jn Express (Weekly) via Kota, Mathura, Kasganj(LKO Divn)

v. Bareilly – Bhopal Express (Weekly) via Chandausi, Aligarh, Tundla, Agra(MB Divn)

vi. Bhavnagar- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link Express (Weekly)(DLI Divn)

vii. Gorakhpur – Pune Express (Weekly) via Lucknow, Kanpur, Bina,

Manmad(LKO Divn)

viii. Jaipur – Chandigarh Intercity (Daily) via Jhajjar (UMB Divn)

ix. Kota – Jammu Tawi Express (Weekly) via New Delhi, Ambala(FZR Divn)

x. Lucknow – Kathgodam Express (Tri-weekly)(LKO Divn)

xi. Malda Town – Anand Vihar Express (Weekly) via Amethi & Rae Bareli(DLI,LKO Divn)

xii. Pune – Lucknow Express (Weekly) via Khandwa, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi,

Kanpu(LKO Divn)

xiii. Ramnagar – Chandigarh Express (Weekly) via Moradabad, Saharanpur(MB Divn)

xiv. Santragachi – Anandvihar Express (Weekly)(DLI Divn)

xv. Srigangnagar – Jammu Tawi Express (Weekly) via Abohar, Bathinda,

Dhuri(FZR Divn)

xvi. Thiruvananathapuram-Nizamuddin Express (Bi-weekly) o­ne day via

Kottayam and o­ne day via Allepey(DLI Divn)

xvii. Mumbai – Gorakhpur Express (Weekly) via Gonda, Balrampur, Barhani

(after gauge conversion)(LKO Divn)

xviii. Varanasi – Mysore Express (Bi-weekly) via Wadi, Daund(LKO Divn)

MEMU Trains :

i. Delhi – Rohtak Passenger (Daily 2 services) (DLI Divn)

 

 DEMU Trains :

i. Rewari – Rohtak (Daily) (DLI Divn)

 

Extension of Trains

i.14705/14706 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Sujangarh Express to Jodhpur(DLI Divn)

ii.15013 / 15014 Kathgodam – Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express to

Jaisalmer(LKO Divn)

 

Surveys

New Lines

i.Karnal – Yamuna Nagar via Asandih(DLI, UMB Divn)

ii.Haldaur-Dhampur(MB Divn)

 

Doubling : Allahabad-Pratapgar(LKO Divn)

 

****






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search