For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (DMM)DHARMAVARAM JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dharmavaram Junction Station, Dharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh 515671, India

Station Code: DMM

Station Name: DHARMAVARAM JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 220

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:20DMM11:404:20F2A,3A,SL,
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXYPR07:40DMM11:404:00TH2A,3A,SL,
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESBNC08:32DMM12:203:48M2A,3A,SL,
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:30DMM14:323:02M2A,3A,SL,
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBNC13:12DMM17:003:48TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30DMM17:003:30SU2A,3A,SL,
19302YPR INDB EXPYPR13:30DMM17:003:30TU2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:12DMM18:003:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK14:50DMM18:253:35TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16569YPR KCG EXPYNK14:50DMM18:253:35M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
17604KACHEGUDA EXP YPR15:30DMM19:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:42DMM19:083:26W2A,3A,SL,
12193YPR JBP EXPYPR15:50DMM19:083:18SU2A,3A,SL,
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPBNC16:12DMM20:184:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPYPR17:20DMM20:403:20F2A,3A,SL,
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPYPR17:20DMM20:403:20SU2A,3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20DMM20:403:20M2A,3A,SL,
17307BASAVA EXPRESSYNK17:58DMM21:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12786KACHEGUDA EXPBNC18:32DMM21:533:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR19:15DMM22:353:20M,W,F3A
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32DMM22:533:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16571YPR BIDR EXPYNK19:35DMM22:353:00TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:12DMM00:204:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:20DMM23:203:00M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
22134SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50DMM23:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:35DMM01:203:45SA2A,3A,SL,
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:35DMM01:203:45M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPR22:10DMM00:402:30M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16592HAMPI EXPBNC22:12DMM02:003:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40DMM02:434:03SA3A
16594SBC NANDED EXPYNK23:20DMM03:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40DMM02:433:03M2A,3A,SL,
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPR23:40DMM02:433:03TU,F2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXPYPR23:40DMM02:433:03TH2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESSYPR23:40DMM02:433:03SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR199-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR199-SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO CONTINUE TO RUN WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 199 dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYTO CONTINUE TO RUNWEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINBETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (Tr. Nos. 02683/02684)01 SERVICE IN EACH DIRECTION

 

                  South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Weekly Premium SuperfastExpress Special between MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (TrainNo.02683/02684) on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014from MYSORE end andon Friday, the 07thNovember, 2014from SANTRAGACHHI end for01trip in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly, Train No. 02683 MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atMYSOREstationat 06-00 hrs. on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014 , and arrive at SANTRAGACHHIstation at 15-45 hrs., on Thursday. (Total: 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart atBANGALORE CITYat 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; arrive/depart at VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Duvvada at 02-00/02-02 hrs.(Thursday); Bhubaneshwar at 09-55/10-00 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 11-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 13-35/13-40 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02684 SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatSANTRAGACHHI station at05-50 hrs. on Friday, the 07th November, 2014and arrive at MYSOREstation at 16-45 hrs., on Saturday. ( Total : 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 07-10/07-15 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 09-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Bhubaneswar at 12-25/12-30 hrs; Duvvada at 20-43/20-45 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 01-45/02-00 hrs(Saturday); depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs. and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs. on Saturday.

 

              The Weekly Premium Superfast ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One AC 2-tier coach,Two AC 3-tier coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake Vans & a Pantry Car.

 

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada,

Duvvada, Bhubaneswar & Kharagpur stations.

*****

 

Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search