For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (DMM)DHARMAVARAM JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dharmavaram Junction Station, Dharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh 515671, India

Station Code: DMM

Station Name: DHARMAVARAM JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 220

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:20DMM11:404:20F2A,3A,SL,
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXYPR07:40DMM11:404:00TH2A,3A,SL,
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESBNC08:32DMM12:203:48M2A,3A,SL,
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:30DMM14:323:02M2A,3A,SL,
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBNC13:12DMM17:003:48TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30DMM17:003:30SU2A,3A,SL,
19302YPR INDB EXPYPR13:30DMM17:003:30TU2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:12DMM18:003:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK14:50DMM18:253:35TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16569YPR KCG EXPYNK14:50DMM18:253:35M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
17604KACHEGUDA EXP YPR15:30DMM19:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:42DMM19:083:26W2A,3A,SL,
12193YPR JBP EXPYPR15:50DMM19:083:18SU2A,3A,SL,
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPBNC16:12DMM20:184:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPYPR17:20DMM20:403:20F2A,3A,SL,
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPYPR17:20DMM20:403:20SU2A,3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20DMM20:403:20M2A,3A,SL,
17307BASAVA EXPRESSYNK17:58DMM21:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12786KACHEGUDA EXPBNC18:32DMM21:533:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR19:15DMM22:353:20M,W,F3A
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32DMM22:533:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16571YPR BIDR EXPYNK19:35DMM22:353:00TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:12DMM00:204:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:20DMM23:203:00M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
22134SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50DMM23:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:35DMM01:203:45SA2A,3A,SL,
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:35DMM01:203:45M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPR22:10DMM00:402:30M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16592HAMPI EXPBNC22:12DMM02:003:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40DMM02:434:03SA3A
16594SBC NANDED EXPYNK23:20DMM03:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40DMM02:433:03M2A,3A,SL,
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPR23:40DMM02:433:03TU,F2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXPYPR23:40DMM02:433:03TH2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESSYPR23:40DMM02:433:03SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 57/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Some Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled

As a consequence of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur Section o­n 24th April, 2014, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled.


Express Trains Cancelled:

1. Tr.No.17235 Bangalore – Nagarcoil  Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

2. Tr.No.17405 Tirupati-Adilabad Krishna Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

3. Tr.No.17236 Nagarcoil - Bangalore Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

4. Tr.No.17409 Adilabad-Nanded Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

5. Tr.No.17410 Nanded –Adilabad Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

6. Tr.No.17406 Adilabad -Tirupati Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

 

Passenger Trains Cancelled:

7. Tr. No 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

8. Tr.No. 66033 Tirupati - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

9. Tr. No. 57429 Tirupati – Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

10.Tr. No. 57412 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

11.Tr. No. 66029 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

12.Tr. No. 66030 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

13.Tr. No. 66031 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

14.Tr. No. 66032 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

15.Tr. No. 57240 Bitragunta – Madras Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

16.Tr. No. 57239 Madras-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

17.Tr. No. 57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

18.Tr.No.66015 Chennai-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

19.Tr.No.66035 Chennai-Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

20.Tr.No.66034 Nellore-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

21.Tr.No.66036 Nellore-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

22.Tr.No.66014 Tirupati-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

23.Tr.No.67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

24.Tr.No.67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1. Tr. No. 57257 Tirupati –Kakinada passenger which departed Tirupati at 01.05 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Tirupati – Vijayawada.

2.  Tr.No.57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada passenger which departed Bitragunta at 04.00 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Bitragunta - o­ngole.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 51/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.7 Trains Cancelled/Rescheduled/Diverted due to Derailment of Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division

        In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

Cancelled Today i.e. 25th April 2014:

1) Tr.No.12078 Vijayawada – Madras Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 14:50 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.

2) Tr.No.12712 Madras- Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Madras at 14:05 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3) Tr.No.17210 Kakinada- Bangalore Seshadri Express scheduled to depart Kakinada at 17:35 hrs. Today i.e. 25th April 2014 is cancelled.


Cancelled Tomorrow i.e. 26th April 2014:

1)  Tr.No.12077 Madras - Vijayawada Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Madras at 07:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

2)  Tr.No.12711 Vijayawada-Madras Pinakini Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06:00 hrs. o­n 26thApril 2014 is cancelled.

3)  Tr.No.17409 Adilabad- Nanded  Express scheduled to depart Adilabad  at 07:30 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled.

4) Tr.No.17410  Nanded - Adilabad  Express scheduled to depart Nanded  at 15:00 hrs. o­n 26th April 2014 is cancelled

 

Rescheduled:

1) Tr.No.17058 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12.55 hrs. Today i.e. 25thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 15:00 hrs.


Diverted:

     1)Tr.No.22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express which is o­n run is diverted to run  via Guntur, Gooty.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search