For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12625 KERALA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12625-KERALA EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to New delhi | Distance-3035Kms | Travel Time 50:25Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource11:1501
2VAKVARKALASIVAGIRI11:4911:501:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN12:1512:205:00651
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:5312:552:001061
5MVLKMAVELIKARA13:0413:051:001141
6CNGRCHENGANNUR13:1913:201:001261
7TRVLTIRUVALLA13:2913:301:001351
8CGYCHANGANASERI13:3913:401:001431
9KTYMKOTTAYAM14:0514:105:001611
10VARDVAIKOM14:3114:321:001861
11ERSERNAKULAM JN15:4515:5510:002201
12AWYALUVA16:1616:182:002401
13TCRTHRISUR17:1717:203:002951
14OTPOTTAPPALAM17:5918:001:003401
15PGTPALAKKAD18:3518:405:003721
16CBECOIMBATORE JN20:0020:055:004261
17TUPTIRUPPUR20:4820:502:004761
18EDERODE JN21:5022:0010:005271
19SASALEM JN22:5523:005:005891
20JTJJOLARPETTAI00:4000:455:007092
21KPDKATPADI JN02:0002:022:007932
22CTOCHITTOOR02:3902:401:008262
23TPTYTIRUPATI03:5503:572:008972
24RURENIGUNTA JN04:1004:2010:009072
25GDRGUDUR JN05:5505:572:009902
26NLRNELLORE06:2206:231:0010292
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:0010:1515:0012832
28WLWARANGAL13:0013:055:0014922
29RDMRAMAGUNDAM14:4014:411:0015922
30BPQBALHARSHAH17:0017:1010:0017342
31SEGMSEVAGRAM19:0519:061:0018692
32NGPNAGPUR20:1520:2510:0019452
33ETITARSI JN01:0501:105:0022423
34BPLBHOPAL JN02:5503:005:0023343
35BINABINA JN04:5004:555:0024723
36JHSJHANSI JN06:5507:038:0026253
37GWLGWALIOR08:2508:305:0027223
38AGCAGRA CANTT10:2010:255:0028403
39MTJMATHURA JN11:1211:153:0028943
40FDBFARIDABAD12:5012:511:0030073
41NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:1713:192:0030273
42NDLSNEW DELHI13:40Destination30353
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/7/2020-07-2013
Disruption of Train Services between Nagpur and Wardha

Central Railway

Press Release

DISRUPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES BETWEEN NAGPUR & WARDHA

Due to continuous and heavy rains o­n 19.7.2013, the ballast under the Railway track and bank including minor bridge has been washed out completely between Sindi and Tuljapur station o­n Nagpur – Wardha section.  Due to this railway traffic services were disrupted.  The restoration work is going o­n war footing. Divisional Railway Manager, along with senior railway officials from Nagpur Division have already reached the site and are supervising the restoration work. The repercussion o­n the trains running in this route is as follows:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS LEAVING o­n 20.7.2013

1. Train No. 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai–Nagpur Duronto Express.

2. Train No. 12290 Nagpur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Duronto Express.

3. Train No. 12140 Nagpur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Sewagram Exp.

4. Train No. 12136 Nagpur – Pune Express.

5. Train No. 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Nagpur Sewagram Exp.

6. Train No. 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Nagpur Nandigram Exp.

7. Train No. 12113 Pune – Nagpur Garibrath Express.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA BADNERA – NARKHER – NAGPUR

1. Train No. 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Howrah Gitanjali Express left CSTM o­n 20.07.2013.

2. Train No. 12833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Express left Ahmedabad o­n 19.07.2013.

3. Train No. 11039 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus – Gondia Maharashtra Express left Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus o­n 19.07.2013.

4. Train No. 12993 Gandhidham – Puri Express left Gandhidham  o­n 19.07.2013.

5. Train No. 11454 Nagpur – Ahmedabad Prerna Express left Nagpur o­n 20.07.2013.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. Train No. 22846 Hatia – Pune Express left o­n 19.07.2013 will be diverted via Nagpur – Itarsi – Khandwa – Bhusawal.

2. Train No. 18406 Ahmedabad – Puri Express left o­n 19.07.2013 via Bhusawal-Badnera - Wardha – Balharshah – Gondia.

3. Train No. 16327 Korba – Trivandrum Express left o­n 20.07.2013 via Gondia – Balharshah.

4. Train No. 12222 Howrah – Pune Duronto Express left o­n 20.07.2013 via Gondia – Balharshah – Wardha – Badnera.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA BALHARSHAH – BADNERA – BHUSAWAL – KHANDWA – ITARSI

1. Train No. 12615 Chennai – New Delhi Grant Trunk Express left o­n 19.07.2013.

2. Train No. 12621 Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamilnadu Express left Chennai o­n 19.07.2013.

3. Train No. 12723 Hyderabad – New Delhi Express left o­n 20.07.2013.

4. Train No. 12625 Trivandrum – New Delhi Kerala Express left o­n 19.07.2013.

5. Train No. 12611 Chennai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Garibrath left o­n 20.07.2013.

6. Train No. 12791 Secunderabad – Patna Express left o­n 20.07.2013.

HELP LINE NUMBERS:

Nagpur: 0712- 2564343  

Balharshah: 07172- 243869 

Sewagram: 07152- 254798

Wardha : 07152- 240260

Betul: 07141- 230783

Itarsi: 07572- 240260

Gondia: 09595- 328737

--- --- --- -------------

Date: January 20, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
07-01-2013
TRAIN RUNNING POSITION ON 07.01.2013 AT 16:45 HRS

  TRAIN LATE RUNNING POSITION o­n 07 JAN. 2013 AT 16:45 HRS
 
S.NO. TRAIN TRAIN NAME  FROM TO SCH. ARR  LATE BY OF 06/01/13
  22405 BGP GARIB RATH BHAGALPUR ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 48:00 OF 06/01/13
  12380 W.B SAMPARK KRANTI AMRITSAR SEALDAH 18:20 25:30 OF 06/01/13
               
 
  TRAIN LATE RUNNING POSITION o­n 07 JAN. 2013 AT 16:45 HRS
 
1 14217 UNCHAHAR ALLAHABAD CHANDIGARH 04:05 18:30  
2 13413 FARAKKA EXP. MALDATOWN DELHI 04:30 23:00  
3 12801 PURSHOTAM EXP PURI NEW DELHI 04:50 15:30  
4 14055 BRAHMPUTRA EXP DIBRUGARH TOWN DELHI 06:05 12:30  
5 12427 REWA EXP REWA ANAND VIHAR 06:30 32:00  
6 12381 POORVA EXP. HOWRAH JN NEW DELHI 07:20 14:00  
7 12559 SHIV GANGA VARANASI NEW DELHI 07:40 12:00  
8 12367 VIKRAM SHILA EXP BHAGAL PUR ANAND VIHAR 07:40 13:00  
9 12387 JANSADHARAN RAJENDRA NAGAR ANAND VIHAR 08:30 09:15  
10 12313 SDAH RAJDHANIEX SEALDAH NEW DELHI 10:20 07:45  
11 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E DIBRUGARH TOWN NEW DELHI 10:10 07:30  
12 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX BHUBNESWAR NEW DELHI 10:35 14:00  
13 12439 RNC NDLS RAJ EX RANCHI NEW DELHI 10:50 08:00  
14 12259 NDLS DURANTO  SEALDHAH NEW DELHI 11:00 09:00  
15 12401 MAGADH EXP ISLAMPUR NEW DELHI 11:45 12:00  
16 22409 ANVTGARIB RATH EXP SASARAM ANAND VIHAR 11:50 07:30  
17 12561 SWATANRTA EXP DARBHANGA JN NEW DELHI 12.30. 11:00  
18 12817 JHARKHAND S/J.E. HATIA  ANAND VIHAR (T) 13:50 08:30  
19 12419 GOMTI EXPRESS  LUCKNOW  NEW DELHI 14.00. 07:30  
20 14083 MAHANANDA EXPRESS ALI PUR DWAR DELHI 18:00 06:00  
21 12505 N E EXPRESS GUWAHATI ANAND VIHAR 19:15 05:00  
22 12311 HWH KLK MAIL HOWRAH JN KALAKA 20:45 03:00  
23 12819 ORRISA S KRANTI BHUBNESWAR NEW DELHI 20:50 04:00  
24 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS JOGBANI DELHI 20:50 06:00  
25 18101 TATA MURI EXPRES TATA JAMMU TAWI 21:35 03:00  
26 12875 NEELANCHAL EXPRESS PURI NEW DELHI 21:40 02:30  
27 12003 LUCKNOW SHATABDI LUCKNOW  NEW DELHI 22:05 07:00  
28 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS JABALPUR NIZAMUDDIN 11:35 06:00  
29 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EXP JABALPUR JN NEW DELHI 11:40 05:30  
30 12285 NZM DUROONTO EXP SECUNDERABAD JN NIZAMUDDIN 10:35 07:00  
31 12617 MANGAL EXPRESS ERNAKULAM JN NIZAMUDDIN 13:10 04:30  
32 12625 KERLA EXP TRIVANDRUM CNTL NEW DELHI 13:10 04:00  
33 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS  PURI  HARIDWAR 14:05 03:30  
34 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS VISHAKAPATNAM NIZAMUDDIN 16:45 02:00  
35 12645 ERS - NZM EXPRESS ERNAKULAM JN NIZAMUDDIN 17:05 02:00  
36 12651 T N SAMPARK KRANTI MADURAI NIZAMUDDIN 18:00 02:00  
37 12279 TAJ EXPRESS JHANSI NIZAMUDDIN 22:00 05:00  
38 12001 BHOPAL SHATABDI BHOPAL NEW DELHI 22:45 02:30  
39 12413 AII - JAT PUJA EXPRESS AJMER JAMMU TAWI 21:55 03:00  
40 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP JAYNAGAR AMRITSAR 11:50 08:00  
41 12716 SACHKHAND EXP AMRITSAR NANDED 13:20 12:00  
42 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS HISSAR GORAKHPUR 20:10 03:00  
 
    RESCHEDULED TRAINS OF 06/01/2013  
  12502 P.S.KRANTI EXP NEW DELHI GUWAHATI 23:45 18:30 ON 07/01/13
               
RESCHEDULED TRAINS OF 07/01/2013
               
1 12013 AMRITSAR SHATABDI NEW DELHI AMRITSAR 16:30 18:00 ON 07/01/13
2 12780 GOA EXP H NIZAMIDDIN VASCO 15:05 18:20 ON 07/01/13
3 12191 NDLS - JBP SUP EXPESS NEW DELHI JABALPUR 14:05 18:45 ON 07/01/13
4 12954 AG KRANTI RAJDHANI EXP H NIZAMIDDIN MUMBAI CENTRAL 16:55 18:40 ON 07/01/13
5 12412/10 GONDWANA EXPRESS NIZAMUDDIN JABALPUR/BHUSAWAL 15:25 18:50 ON 07/01/13
6 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP ANAND VIHAR JOGBANI 07:40 19:00 ON 07/01/13
7 12724 A P EXPRESS NEW DELHI HYDERABAD 17:30 20:00 ON 07/01/13
8 12034 NDLS CNB SHT NEW DELHI KANPUR 15:55 20:05 ON 07/01/13
9 14645 SHALIMAR EXP DELHI JAMMU 15:50 20:10 ON 07/01/13
10 12190 MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRES NIZAMUDDIN JABALPUR 16:10 20:30 ON 07/01/13
11 12282 BBS DURRONTO EXP NEW DELHI BHUBNESHWAR JN 13:00 20:30 ON 07/01/13
12 12560 SHIV GANGA EXPRESS NEW DELHI VARANASI 18:55 20:40 ON 07/01/13
13 12388 JAN SADAHRAN EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR RAJENDER NAGAR 15:20 21:00 ON 07/01/13
14 12310 RJPB RAJDHANI NEW DELHI RAJENDER NAGAR 17:20 21:50 ON 07/01/13
15 12286 NZM - SC DURANTO NIZAMUDDIN SECUNDERABAD 15:50 22:10 ON 07/01/13
16 12302 HOWRAH RAJDHANI NEW DELHI HOWRAH 17:00 22:10 ON 07/01/13
17 12908 M P SAMPARK KRANTI NIZAMUDDIN BANDRA 21:35 22:20 ON 07/01/13
18 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHANI NEW DELHI SEALDAH 16:30 22:30 ON 07/01/13
19 12818 JHARKAND EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR HATIA 19:50 23:00 ON 07/01/13
20 12628 KARNATAKA EXPRESS NEW DELHI BANGALORE 21:15 23:10 ON 07/01/13
21 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR BHAGALPUR 14:40 23:15 ON 07/01/13
22 12382 POORVA EXPRESS NEW DELHI HOWRAH 16:20 23:30 ON 07/01/13
23 12562 SWATANTRA SENANI EXP NEW DELHI DARBANGHA 20:40 00:30 ON 08/01/13
24 12428 REWA EXP ANAND VIHAR REWA 21:15 00:50 ON 08/01/13
25 12260 SDAH DURONTO EX NEW DELHI SEALDH 20:05 01:30 ON 08/01/13
26 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS NEW DELHI PURI 22:20 01:50 ON 08/01/13
27 14056 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL DELHI DIBRUGARH 23:40 02:30 ON 08/01/13
28 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI NEW DELHI BUBNESWAR 17:10 05:30 ON 08/01/13
29 13414 FARAKKA EXP DELHI MALDA TOWN 21:50 06:15 ON 08/01/13
CANCELLED TRAINS OF 07/01/2013
  TRAIN TRAIN NAME  FROM TO SCH DEP    
1 13007 TOOFAN ABHA EXPRESS HOWRAH JN SRI GANGA NAGAR 19:40 CANCELLED  
2 14006 LICHHIVI EXP ANVT VIHAR SITAMARAHI 15:50 CANCELLED  
3 14681 INTERCITY EXP NEW DELHI JALANDHAR CITY 14:50 CANCELLED  
4 14044 GARWAL EXP DELHI JUN KOTDWARA 07:20 CANCELLED  
5 14212 INTERCITY EXP NEW DELHI AGRA CANTT 17:40 CANCELLED  
6 13111 LAL QUILA KOLKATTA DELHI 03:10 CANCELLED  
7 13039 HWH JANTA HWH JANTA DELHI 11:40 CANCELLED  
8 13040 HOWRAH JANTA EXP DELHI HOWRAH 15:35 CANCELLED  
9 13008 TOOFAN ABHA EXPRESS SRI GANGA NAGAR HOWRAH JN 07:05 :  
10 13112 LAL QUILA DELHI KOLKATTA 20:50 CANCELLED  
11 12312 KLK - HWH MAIL  DELHI HOWRAH 07:00 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
12 12394 SAMPOORNA EXP NEW DELHI RAJENDRA NAGAR 17:30 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
13 12398 MAHABODHI EXP. NEW DELHI GAYA 14:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
14 12397 MAHABODHI EXPRESS  GAYA JN NEW DELHI 05.00. CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
15 12394 SAMPOORNA EXP NEW DELHI RAJENDRA NAGAR 17:30 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
16 12398 MAHABODHI EXP. NEW DELHI GAYA 14:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
17 22406 BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH EXP ANAND VIHAR BHAGALPUR 17:00 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
18 04031 DLI CDG EXP DLI CHANDIGARH 06:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHItrain 12625 KERALA EXPRESS (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN(cbe)coimbatore jn to (ju)jodhpur jn(PNP)PANIPAT JN to (SZM)SUBZI MANDItrain 12078 JAN SHATABDI(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (KPD)KATPADI JN(BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (DD)DAUND JN(SUNR)SURENDRANAGAR to (KRR)KARUR(BSP)BILASPUR JN to (JBP)JABALPUR(DNKL)DHENKANAL to (AN)AMALNER(KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (MUT)MEERUT CANTtrain 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS(KRND)KHORASON ROAD to (MAN)MANINAGAR(SRE)SAHARANPUR to (GZB)GHAZIABAD(LHU)LOHARU to (SGNR)SHRI GANGANAGAR