For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10BPL10:2034:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10BPL10:3010:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20HBJ17:0712:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM04:30HBJ19:0714:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50BPL17:0511:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50BPL17:0411:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50BPL17:0511:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50BPL17:0511:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50BPL17:0411:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00HBJ14:258:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25BPL17:2511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:25BPL16:059:40M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZM07:10BPL17:4810:38W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10BPL17:4910:39M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZM07:10BPL17:5010:40TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35BPL19:0010:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35BPL19:0510:30M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPNZM08:45BPL19:2010:35TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZM08:45BPL19:2010:35W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15BPL19:4010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15HBJ22:3712:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPNDLS11:10BPL21:2010:10M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25BPL21:4510:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20BPL00:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15HBJ01:2211:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:30BPL01:4511:15M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:30BPL01:4511:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNZM14:30BPL01:4511:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:30BPL03:0012:30TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNZM14:38BPL03:0012:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00BPL01:1010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20BPL02:1010:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20BPL02:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45HBJ23:598:14TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45BPL23:307:45W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLS15:45BPL23:558:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONZM15:45HBJ00:018:16M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55BPL23:558:00W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55BPL23:558:00M3A12612 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZM15:55BPL23:558:00SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00HBJ05:1012:10SU3A12752 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZM17:15BPL00:557:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25BPL03:209:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40HBJ05:3710:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15BPL07:2012:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KNZM19:50BPL08:0012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNZM19:58BPL05:009:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45BPL04:307:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55HBJ07:0510:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03HBJ11:2714:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15BPL06:459:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30BPL07:459:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00HBJ10:2711:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45HBJ11:0711:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45BPL10:5511:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45BPL10:4511:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45BPL10:5511:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45BPL10:4511:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41724-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 417, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 417  Dt. 24.02.2020

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Due to Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Junction over   Danapur Division.

1.Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express commencing journey from Yesventpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Bardhaman, Rajbandh & Sahibganj.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur –Yesvantpur Anga Express commencing journey from Bhagalpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Sahibganj, Rajbandh & Bardhaman.

II.   Due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work at Amethi, Talakhajuri & gauriganj stations in single stretch of 13.37 kms section o­n Lucknow – Pratapgarh – Varanasi Section of Lucknow Division.

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2020 & 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Phaphamau, Unchahar & Raebareli. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 41624-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 416, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 416  Dt. 24.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th i.e. last rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 26.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 29.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 07.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 10.03.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 13.03.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 14.03.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 15.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 18.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 20.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.03.2020 from Ajmer.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit