For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10BPL10:3010:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10BPL10:2034:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20HBJ17:0712:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM04:30HBJ19:0714:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50BPL17:0511:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50BPL17:0411:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50BPL17:0511:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50BPL17:0411:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50BPL17:0511:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00HBJ14:258:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:25BPL16:059:40M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25BPL17:2511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZM07:10BPL17:4810:38W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10BPL17:4910:39M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZM07:10BPL17:5010:40TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35BPL19:0010:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35BPL19:0510:30M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZM08:45BPL19:2010:35W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPNZM08:45BPL19:2010:35TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15BPL19:4010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15HBJ22:3712:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPNDLS11:10BPL21:2010:10M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25BPL21:4510:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20BPL00:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15HBJ01:2211:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNZM14:30BPL01:4511:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:30BPL03:0012:30TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:30BPL01:4511:15M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:30BPL01:4511:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNZM14:38BPL03:0012:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00BPL01:1010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20BPL02:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20BPL02:1010:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45BPL23:307:45W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLS15:45BPL23:558:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONZM15:45HBJ00:018:16M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45HBJ23:598:14TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZM15:55BPL23:558:00SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55BPL23:558:00W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55BPL23:558:00M3A12612 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00HBJ05:1012:10SU3A12752 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZM17:15BPL00:557:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25BPL03:209:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40HBJ05:3710:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15BPL07:2012:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KNZM19:50BPL08:0012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNZM19:58BPL05:009:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45BPL04:307:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55HBJ07:0510:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03HBJ11:2714:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15BPL06:459:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30BPL07:459:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00HBJ10:2711:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45BPL10:4511:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45HBJ11:0711:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45BPL10:5511:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45BPL10:4511:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45BPL10:5511:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-05-2020
Press Release: ER’S RPF DISTRIBUTED FOOD AMONG NEEDY PEOPLE

                               

ER’SRPF DISTRIBUTED FOOD AMONG NEEDY PEOPLE

 

Kolkata, May 27, 2020:

 

RPF/ER continues to provide cooked meals to needy people following the Nation-wide lock down due to spread of COVID-19. Food distribution is being done to poor & destitute and whoever else comes in search of food at and near the Railway stations everyday. The food is being prepared by RPF/NGO & IRCTC and the same is being distributed daily by RPF personnel at different places over jurisdiction of ER.

 

In this process, today (27.5.2020) cooked food (lunch) were distributed among 1410 persons at different locations over ER jurisdiction. Moreover, dinner for 150 persons is also being prepared o­n date and the same will be distributed among the needy people by RPF personnel at various places. Out of this large quantity of food, RPF/NGOs prepared food for 760 persons and the rest food for 800 persons were prepared by IRCTC.






2
27-05-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT TRAINS CARRYING ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES TO DIFFERENT AREAS

                             

ER’S FREIGHT TRAINS CARRYING ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES TO DIFFERENT AREAS

 

Kolkata, May 27, 2020:

 

Eastern Railway is running freight trains as well as Parcel Express trains o­n round the clock basis to maintain supply of essential commodities at different corners of the country during lock down period.Freight trains carrying food grains, sugar, fertiliser, cement, stone, petroleum products, coal etc are reaching at different areas to cater to the demand of essential commodities, consumables and other inputs.

 

ER has run a total of 225 freight trains o­n 26.5.2020.The detail of which is as follows:

 

Ash – 2 Rakes

Automobile – 1 Rake

Ballast – 1 Rake

Cement – 14 Rakes

Clinker – 5 Rakes

Container – 18 Rakes

Coal and Mineral – 47 Rakes

Fertiliser – 9 Rakes

POL product -1 Rake

Foodgrain & Rice – 12 Rakes

Steel – 7Rakes

Sugar – 1 Rake

Slag – 2 Rakes

Stone – 2 Rakes

Tar -1 Rake

Wheat – 2 Rakes

Parcel – 10 Rakes

 

Besides, 90 Empty Rakes were dispatched to different freight operating points for loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing and other precautionary measures. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available in all working points. Proper sanitisation is also being done wherever required.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit