For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (ppta)patliputra to (CI)CHHAPRA KACHERI


Address: FCI Store Road, Vivek Vihar Colony, Dinapur Nizamat, Patna, Bihar 801503, India

Station Code: PPTA

Station Name: PATLIPUTRA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CI

Station Name: CHHAPRA KACHERI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSHJP00:02CPR02:0025:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSHJP00:25CPR02:001:35TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSHJP00:25CPR02:001:35F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPHJP00:25CPR02:001:35WUNRESERVED15551 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPHJP01:15CPR02:401:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40CPR03:001:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESHJP02:10CPR04:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:30CPR04:151:45M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00CPR06:251:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00CPR06:251:25W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05CPR06:251:20TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50CI08:012:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSPPTA06:00CPR07:301:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45CPR08:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
75201SEE CPR DEMUSEE07:10CI08:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75201 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15CPR09:352:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:00CPR09:351:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:00CPR09:351:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP08:00CPR09:351:35SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35CPR10:101:35M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANHJP08:35CPR10:101:35SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15027MAURYA EXPHJP09:55CI11:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:15CPR13:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33CPR12:451:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20CPR13:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50CPR14:251:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPHJP12:50CPR14:201:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:05CPR14:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSHJP14:00CPR15:301:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUHJP14:00CPR15:301:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPHJP14:10CPR15:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25CPR16:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
75221SEE CPR DEMUSEE15:00CI17:572:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75221 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP15:03CPR17:001:57TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03CPR17:001:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
75203HJP BHBR PASSSEE15:50CI17:471:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75203 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:50CPR17:251:35M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTA17:00CI19:562:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00CPR18:281:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSHJP17:15CPR18:401:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:15CPR18:401:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15CPR18:401:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPHJP17:15CPR18:401:25WUNRESERVED12407 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:50CPR19:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPHJP18:02CPR19:451:43TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50CPR20:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
55021SPJ SV PASSHJP19:05CI21:262:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55021 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP19:55CPR21:151:20M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXHJP20:35CPR21:501:15M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35CPR21:501:15SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPHJP20:35CPR21:501:15TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35CPR21:501:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15CPR22:401:25SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15CPR22:401:25WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:20CPR22:401:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40CPR00:052:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSHJP21:40CPR23:251:45TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20CPR00:101:50THUNRESERVED15269 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20CPR00:101:50FUNRESERVED14603 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40CPR00:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:35CPR01:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.459/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at MAIHAR Railway Station

            


In view of “NAVRATI MELA” at Maihar, the following trains are provided temporary stoppage at Maihar station as detailed below:-

Sl.No

Train No.

From - To

J.C.O

From – To

Temporary Stoppage

1

02669

Chennai – Chhapra

09.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

Maihar Railway Station

2

02670

Chhapra – Chennai

06.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

3

02791

Secunderabad – Danapur

06.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

4

02792

Danapur - Secunderabad

07.10.2021 to 20.10.2021

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
424/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGES FOR SPECIAL TRAIN


West Central Railway has advised Two minutes temporary stoppage at Maihar for the following trains in connection with  ”Navratri Mela” from 07.10.2021 to 20.10.2021 the details of  the  timings are given below:

Train No.

Description

Frequency

Maihar

(a/d)

Journey Commencing o­n

02669

Dr.MGR Chennai Central- Chhapra  Junction Superfast Special

2 Days

21.13 / 21.15

Saturdays and Mondays 09th,11th,16th and 18th October

 ( 4 trips)

02670

Chhapra  Junction – Dr. MGR Chennai  Central  Super fast Special

2 Days

07.38 / 07.40

Mondays and Wednesdays

06th ,11th 13th and 18th October( 4 trips )




Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit