For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (mtj)mathura jn to (GWL)GWALIOR


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSMTJ01:00GWL03:432:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPMTJ01:30GWL04:162:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSMTJ01:30GWL04:162:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSMTJ01:35GWL04:162:41TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPMTJ01:42GWL04:423:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPMTJ02:05GWL04:452:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPMTJ02:55GWL06:103:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJ04:25GWL07:102:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLMTJ04:35GWL07:282:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMTJ07:00GWL10:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIMTJ07:24GWL09:282:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMTJ07:40GWL10:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPMTJ07:50GWL11:003:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPMTJ07:50GWL11:003:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIMTJ07:50GWL11:003:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXMTJ07:50GWL11:003:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIMTJ07:50GWL11:003:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSMTJ08:45GWL11:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARMTJ10:03GWL12:402:37W,SA3A22868 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSMTJ10:15GWL13:002:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSMTJ10:15GWL13:002:45M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPMTJ10:27GWL13:172:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMTJ11:05GWL13:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSMTJ11:53GWL14:522:59W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ12:33GWL15:312:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLMTJ13:05GWL15:552:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSMTJ13:15GWL16:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMTJ14:15GWL17:313:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPMTJ15:20GWL17:482:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSMTJ15:25GWL18:112:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMTJ15:43GWL18:422:59F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMTJ15:43GWL18:302:47TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPMTJ16:05GWL18:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSMTJ16:45GWL19:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPMTJ17:00GWL20:073:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSMTJ17:07GWL20:123:05TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSMTJ17:30GWL20:182:48F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESMTJ17:30GWL20:272:57M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPMTJ18:08GWL21:213:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPMTJ19:20GWL21:592:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPMTJ19:30GWL22:232:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARMTJ19:40GWL22:403:00SU3A12752 Status
12616G T EXPRESSMTJ20:40GWL23:262:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSMTJ21:35GWL00:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPMTJ23:00GWL01:272:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMTJ23:35GWL02:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-11-2019
Press Release:EXTENSION OF ONE JOURNEY OF HOWRAH-GWALIOR TRI-WEEKLY CHAMBAL EXPRESS UPTO AGRA CANTT PERMANENTLY



EXTENSION OF o­nE JOURNEY OF HOWRAH-GWALIOR TRI-WEEKLY CHAMBAL EXPRESS UPTO AGRA CANTT PERMANENTLY


Kolkata, 20 November, 2019:-

        For convenience of passengers, 12175/12176 Howrah-Gwalior Chambal Express(Tri-weekly) will be extended upto Agra Cantt o­n o­ne day with new Train No. 20975/20976 Howrah-Agra Cantt Chambal Express (Weekly) permanently w.e.f 17.03.2020 from Howrah and from 19.03.2020 from Agra Cantt.

20975 Howrah-Agra Cantt Chambal Express (Weekly) will leave Howrah at 17.45 hrs. o­n Tuesdays and reach Agra Cantt at 19.15 hrs. o­n Wednesdays. And the corresponding Down train 20976 will leave Agra Cantt at 05.15 hrs. o­n Thursdays and reach Howrah at 06.50 hrs. o­n Fridays.

The train will stop at Morena and Dholpur between Gwalior and Agra Cantt





2
13-11-2019
For the convenience of passengers operation of Special train 04135/04136 Allahabad-Mathura-Allahabad via Manikpur, Chitrakoot, Banda, Mahoba, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra (Three days a week)

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:11.11.2019

यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे द्वारा 04135/04136 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा-इलाहाबाद वाया मानिकपुर, चित्रकूट, बांदा, महोबा, झांसी, ग्‍वालियर एवं आगरा (सप्‍ताह में तीन दिन) विशेष गाड़ी संचालन कियाजा रहा है।

इन गाडि़यों में निम्‍नलिखित तिथियों एवं श्रेणियों में निम्‍नानुसार आरक्षण हेतु शायिकाएंउपलब्‍ध है। रेल यात्री इस विशेष गाड़ी मे आरक्षण कराकर अपनी यात्रा को सुगम और आरामदेह बना सकते है।

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी संख्‍या

दिनांक

श्रेणी एवं उपलब्‍ध बर्थ

2

3

एसएल

1

04135 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा जं.

12.11.19

26

52

आरएसी-8

14.11.19

29

84

260

17.11.19

25

89

266

19.11.19

28

88

303

21.11.19

28

80

298

24.11.19

29

74

283

26.11.19

29

90

307

28.11.19

29

90

311

01.12.19

29

87

313

03.12.19

29

90

314

05.12.19

27

87

318

08.12.19

29

67

311

10.12.19

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit