For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (g)gondia jn to (AJNI)AJNI


Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajni Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AJNI

Station Name: AJNI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18239GAD NGP EXPG01:55KP03:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESG02:15NGP04:352:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSG03:30KNHN05:211:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPG05:14NGP07:202:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSG06:02NGP08:202:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12768SRC NED EXPG06:02NGP08:202:18W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPG06:02NGP08:202:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESG06:02NGP08:202:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPG06:02NGP08:202:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
68713G ITR MEMUG06:45KNHN08:291:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68713 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPG08:20AJNI11:032:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPG08:35NGP10:552:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSG08:35NGP10:552:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPG09:14NGP11:152:01TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPG09:14NGP11:152:01SA3A20822 Status
68743G ITR MEMUG09:40KNHN11:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68743 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSG10:15AJNI13:483:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESG10:44NGP12:401:56M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSG10:57NGP13:402:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLG10:57NGP13:402:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILG12:04NGP14:102:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPG12:42NGP14:351:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPG12:42NGP14:351:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPG12:42NGP14:351:53TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPG12:42NGP14:351:53SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPG13:00NGP15:052:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSG13:00NGP15:052:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPG13:00NGP15:052:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSG13:00NGP15:102:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPG13:39NGP15:402:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXG14:15NGP16:202:05TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXG14:15NGP16:202:05M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESG14:40AJNI17:142:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPG15:45NGP17:502:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPG15:45NGP17:502:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPG15:45NGP17:502:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPG15:45NGP17:502:05F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXG16:09NGP18:202:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
68715BTC ITR MEMUG16:20KNHN17:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68715 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSG16:46AJNI19:142:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXG17:27NGP19:402:13W3A19318 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPG17:27NGP19:402:13F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
58205R ITR PASSG17:45KNHN19:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58205 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXG18:24NGP20:352:11M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPG19:27KP21:011:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSG20:12NGP22:252:13TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITG20:45KP22:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSG21:43NGP00:052:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPG21:45NGP00:102:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERG21:45NGP00:102:25F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSG23:04NGP01:102:06TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSG23:04NGP01:202:16M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/08/3727-08-2021
Central Railway to impart training under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojna

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to impart training under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojna

As per the instructions given by Ministry of Railways, the  “Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojna”  under “Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojna”   have organised training modules to empower and make youths self-reliant at various units of Railways.

Central Railways specialised Workshops and Basic Training Centres like Matunga and Parel Workshop, Mumbai, Traction Machine Workshop, Nashik Road, Electric Locomotive Workshop Bhusaval, Electric Loco Shed Ajni, Nagpur, Basic Training Centre at Pune and Solapur have started issuing notifications in this regard for inviting applications from the candidates for the year 2021-22.

Training will be imparted in various trades like Welder, machinist, Fitter and Electrician etc. 30 boys/girls will be given entry level training in each batch with various aspects of theory and practical. The main feature of this training is that, no fee will be charged and it is entirely free of cost. The minimum educational qualification is 10th passed and age limit between 18 to 35 years. o­n successful completion of the training the participants will be given certificate. The training will continue for three years i.e. 2021-22, 2022-23 and 2023-24

--- ---

Date: August 27, 2021

PR No.2021/08/37

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-08-2021
CANCELLATION OF JHARSUGUDA-GONDIA-JHARSUGUDA MEMU SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

CANCELLATION OF JHARSUGUDA-GONDIA-JHARSUGUDA MEMU SPECIAL

 

 

Kolkata, 27th August, 2021:

 

It has been decided to cancel the following trains:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Special leaving Jharsuguda o­n 27.08.2021, 28.08.2021 and 29.08.2021 will remain cancelled

 

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Special leaving Gondia o­n 28.08.2021, 29.08.2021 and 30.08.2021will remain cancelled

 

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit