For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (can)kannur to (kgq)kasaragod


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ

Station Name: KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCAN00:05KGQ01:131:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCAN00:25KGQ01:331:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCAN01:25KGQ02:541:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCAN01:45KGQ03:081:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCAN01:45KGQ03:091:24SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPCAN01:45KGQ03:091:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCAN02:00KGQ03:241:24W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCAN02:00KGQ03:241:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCAN02:00KGQ03:241:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPCAN03:20KGQ04:231:03TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCAN04:25KGQ05:431:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCAN05:20KGQ06:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCAN06:00KGQ07:391:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPCAN06:20KGQ07:531:33TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCAN06:35KGQ08:141:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCAN06:40KGQ08:131:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
56655CAN MAQ PASSCAN06:50KGQ08:431:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56655 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCAN07:05KGQ09:092:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCAN07:25KGQ08:591:34TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCAN07:25KGQ08:491:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCAN08:05KGQ09:591:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCAN09:15KGQ10:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCAN10:05KGQ11:040:59M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSCAN10:05KGQ11:030:58TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCAN11:30KGQ12:491:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCAN14:10KGQ15:441:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCAN14:45KGQ16:181:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCAN15:30KGQ17:392:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCAN16:35KGQ17:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPCAN17:00KGQ18:241:24TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16512BANGALORE EXPCAN17:00KGQ18:241:24M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16512 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCAN17:35KGQ19:141:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCAN17:55KGQ18:480:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCAN17:55KGQ18:480:53TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCAN17:55KGQ18:480:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICAN17:55KGQ18:490:54M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCAN18:35KGQ20:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCAN18:35KGQ19:491:14M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCAN19:55KGQ20:540:59M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCAN19:55KGQ20:540:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCAN19:55KGQ20:581:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCAN20:05KGQ21:131:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCAN20:15KGQ21:431:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23820-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 238, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 238  Dt: 16.07.2021


RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

1. Train No. 07389 / 07390 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special :- 

Train No. 07389 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  23.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07390 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  24.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

20:00 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

07:50 (Arr)

20:23

20:25

Banaswadi

06:48

06:50

20:41

20:42

Carmelaram

05:29

05:30

21:10

21:12

Hosur

04:58

05:00

23:01

23:02

Dharmapuri

03:28

03:30

00:32

00:35

Salem

01:37

01:40

01:35

01:40

Erode

00:40

00:45

02:23

02:25

Tiruppur

23:55

23:57

03:27

03:30

Coimbatore

23:07

23:10

04:50

04:55

Palghat

21:57

22:00

05:55

06:00

Shoranur

21:00

21:05

06:29

06:30

Kuttipuram

20:19

20:20

06:48

06:50

Tirur

20:03

20:05

07:37

07:40

Calicut

19:27

19:30

07:59

08:00

Quilandi

18:59

19:00

08:19

08:20

Vadakara

18:39

18:40

08:43

08:45

Tellicherry

18:24

18:25

09:45 (Arr)

Kannur

18:05 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – vans with generator (Total - 19 Coaches).

                                      

2. Train No. 07391 / 07392 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special :-

Train No. 07391 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express Special o­n Sunday.

With effect from  25.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07392 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n Monday.

With effect from  26.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

23:55 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

13:00 (Arr)

00:20

00:22

Banaswadi

11:57

2

288/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays, Sundays o­n and from 29th July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 13.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Fridays, Mondays o­n and from 30th July, 2021and reach Yesvantpur at 09.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition9- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special are as follows:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

Station

Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

20.45

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

09.30

21.07/21.08

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.41/07.43

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.55/05.57

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

04.12/04.15

02.12/02.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.10/03.15

03.57/04.00

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

01.32/01.35

05.05/05.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

00.07/00.10

06.27/06.30

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

22.37/22.40

07.38/07.40

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

21.38/21.40

08.17/08.20

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

21.10/21.15

09.49/09.50

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.40/19.43

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

19.16/19.17

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

18.55/18.57

10.44/10.45

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.33/18.35

11.37/11.40

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

17.50/17.53

13.10

(a)

Kochuveli

(d)

17.00

2. Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special:

Train No. 07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n and from 22nd July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 06.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07386 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special will leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n Fridays o­n and from 23rd July, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 04.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition1- First Class AC, 1- AC 2 Tier, 12- AC 3 Tier Coaches and 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special are as follows:

Train No.07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special

Station

Train No. 07386 Kochuveli –Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special

15.20

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

04.30

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

18.30

(T)

Jolarpettai A

(T)

01.40

19.47/19.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

20.47/20.50

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit