For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (WL)WARANGAL to (MCI)MANCHIRYAL


Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mancherial Police Jurisdiction Limits, Mancherial, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: MCI

Station Name: MANCHIRYAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 200

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12771SC NGP SUP EXPKZJ00:05MCI01:281:23M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSKZJ00:05MCI01:281:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSKZJ00:05MCI01:281:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPWL00:26MCI03:042:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPWL01:06RDM02:391:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPKZJ01:30MCI03:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSWL01:55RDM03:181:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPWL01:55RDM03:181:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKZJ02:07MCI03:231:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPWL03:00RDM05:302:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPWL03:00MCI05:442:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPWL03:10MCI05:342:24TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPWL03:10MCI05:342:24F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKZJ04:22MCI05:341:12TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPWL05:00MCI06:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
57121KZJ BPQ PASSKZJ05:00MCI06:571:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57121 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPWL06:15RDM07:591:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKZJ06:25RDM07:441:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSWL06:45RDM08:091:24TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESKZJ07:30MCI09:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPKZJ08:42MCI10:091:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXWL09:10MCI10:491:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPWL09:10MCI10:491:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPWL09:10MCI10:491:39TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSWL09:10MCI10:491:39M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPKZJ09:16MCI10:591:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPKZJ09:16MCI10:591:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
57123BDCR SRUR PASSWL09:22MCI12:092:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57123 Status
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPKZJ10:25MCI12:141:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12757 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSKZJ11:30MCI12:541:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSWL13:05RDM14:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKZJ13:20RDM14:291:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPKZJ13:30RDM14:290:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22152 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPPQL17:21MCI20:142:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSKZJ17:35MCI18:531:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPWL17:45RDM19:091:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPWL18:08MCI19:591:51TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSWL18:08MCI19:591:51W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPKZJ18:25MCI19:531:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKZJ19:40MCI20:541:14M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPWL19:45RDM21:041:19F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPWL19:45RDM21:051:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPWL19:45RDM21:051:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSWL19:45RDM21:051:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPWL20:05MCI21:341:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPWL20:25RDM21:391:14W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
57136KZJ AJNI PASSKZJ22:50MCI00:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57136 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPWL23:40MCI01:211:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSWL23:40RDM01:091:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.690/2021-2205-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run way Sankranti special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07460

Tirupati – Secunderabad

20.15

08.30 (Next Day)

10.01.2022

2

82720

(Suvidha Spl)

Secunderabad – Tirupati

19.20

07.50 (Next Day)

11.01.2022

3

07461

Tirupati – Kacheguda

15.20

04.00 (Next Day)

12.01.2022

4

07642

Kacheguda – Tirupati

15.45

03.45 (Next Day)

13.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 07460/82720 Tirupati – Secunderabad – Tirupati Specials:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

           These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.


2.Train No. 07641/07642 Tirupati – Kacheguda – Tirupati Specials:

           Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Cuddappah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Wanaparti Road, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla and Shadnagar stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*This special train will run as fully reserved service





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.682/2021-2231-12-2021
Secunderabad
Sankranti Festival Special Trains Between Secunderabad – Berhampur

         


In order to clear extra rush during Sankranti festival, South Central Railway will run two Sankranti special trains between Secunderabad – Berhampur – Secunderabad as detailed below:-

*These special train will be fully reserved services


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

Departure

Arrival

Date of Run

1

07485

Secunderabad – Berhampur

17.50 hrs

11.30 hrs (Next Day)

09.01.2022

2

07486

Berhampur – Secunderabad

13.00 hrs

07.10 hrs

(Next Day)

10.01.2022


Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road and Palasa stations in both the directions.

            These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit