For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (TLY)THALASSERY to (KQK)KOTIKULAM


Address: Thalassery Railway Station, Thalassery, Kerala 670101, India

Station Code: TLY

Station Name: THALASSERY

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kottikulam Railway Station, Bekal, Kerala 671319, India

Station Code: KQK

Station Name: KOTIKULAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCAN00:05KGQ01:131:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPTLY00:45KZE02:341:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSTLY01:15KGQ03:081:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSTLY01:30KZE02:591:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTLY01:30KZE02:591:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTLY01:30KZE02:591:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPCAN01:45KGQ03:091:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCAN01:45KGQ03:091:24SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPCAN03:20KGQ04:231:03TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSTLY03:55KZE05:231:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTLY04:50KZE06:291:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPTLY05:30KZE07:091:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPTLY06:05KZE07:491:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTLY06:10KZE07:481:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPCAN06:20KGQ07:531:33TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTLY06:30KQK08:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPTLY06:50KGQ08:491:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
56655CAN MAQ PASSCAN06:50KQK08:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56655 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPTLY06:50KZE08:281:38TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTLY07:35KQK09:492:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILTLY08:40KZE10:291:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSTLY09:35KGQ11:031:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTLY09:35KGQ11:041:29M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPTLY11:00KZE12:291:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTLY13:35KZE15:231:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPTLY14:10KZE15:531:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSTLY14:45KQK17:242:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPTLY16:00KZE17:381:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPCAN17:00KZE18:041:04TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16512BANGALORE EXPCAN17:00KZE18:041:04M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16512 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTLY17:05KZE18:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICAN17:55KGQ18:490:54M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCAN17:55KGQ18:480:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCAN17:55KGQ18:480:53TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCAN17:55KGQ18:480:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPTLY18:05KQK20:041:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCAN18:35KGQ19:491:14M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTLY19:35KGQ21:131:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTLY19:40KZE21:181:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCAN19:55KGQ20:540:59M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCAN19:55KGQ20:540:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCAN19:55KGQ20:581:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSTLY23:45KZE01:231:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

2
351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit