For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








90 Trains from (SCM)SIMHACHALAM to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Simhachalam Railway Station, Gopalapatnam, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530027, India

Station Code: SCM

Station Name: SIMHACHALAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18568QLN VSKP EXPDVD00:45VSKP01:250:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPDVD00:45VSKP01:430:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKTV01:22DVD02:150:53TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
18513KRDL VSKP EXPKTV02:20VSKP03:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18513 Status
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSSCM03:15SCMN03:180:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58528 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPSCM03:24VSKP03:450:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPDVD03:30VSKP04:100:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPDVD04:02VSKP04:400:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPDVD04:02VSKP04:400:38M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPSCM04:11VSKP04:350:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARDVD04:32VSKP05:150:43TU,F3A12503 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPDVD05:11VSKP05:500:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPDVD05:40VSKP06:150:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
58506VSKP GNPR PASSSCM05:45PDT05:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58506 Status
07148KCG VSKP SPLDVD06:00VSKP06:300:30SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07148 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPDVD06:05VSKP06:500:45SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPSCM06:31VSKP07:000:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18517 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPDVD06:35VSKP07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHDVD07:00VSKP07:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
58501VSKP KRDL PASSSCM07:10PDT07:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN,58501 Status
67291VZM VSKP MEMUSCM07:10VSKP07:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67291 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLDVD07:21VSKP07:500:29TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
57229MTM VSKP PASSRDVD07:25VSKP08:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57229 Status
57264NS VSKP PASSRDVD07:25VSKP08:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57264 Status
58538VSKP KRPU PASSSCM07:26PDT07:370:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58538 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPDVD07:50VSKP08:300:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPDVD07:50VSKP08:250:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSDVD07:50VSKP08:250:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSCM07:57VSKP08:200:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPDVD08:00VSKP08:300:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPDVD08:15VSKP08:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPSCM08:20VSKP09:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
67243COA VSKP PASSTHY08:20VSKP09:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67243 Status
67294VSKP CHE MEMUSCM08:20SCMN08:220:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67294 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ESCM08:20VSKP09:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
58503RGDA VSKP PASSSCM08:49VSKP09:250:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58503 Status
78531PSA VSKP DEMUSCM08:53VSKP09:300:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78531 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSMIPM09:22DVD09:450:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
58531PSA VSKP PASSSCM09:23VSKP10:000:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58531 Status
20812NED VSKP SF EXPDVD09:30VSKP10:150:45W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20812 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSDVD09:45VSKP10:200:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPDVD09:45VSKP10:250:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPDVD10:11VSKP11:000:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKDVD10:15VSKP11:000:45W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARDVD10:15VSKP10:500:35TU3A22834 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPDVD10:50VSKP11:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSDVD11:02VSKP11:400:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPDVD11:02VSKP11:400:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
58529DURG VSKP PGRSCM11:10VSKP11:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58529 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPDVD11:26VSKP12:100:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
18511KRPU VSKP INT EXPSCM11:50VSKP12:250:35TU,SAUNRESERVED18511 Status
58526VSKP PSA PASSSCM12:02PDT12:150:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58526 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPDVD12:35VSKP13:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSDVD12:46VSKP13:300:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPDVD12:46VSKP13:300:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
58525PSA VSKP PASSSCM13:18VSKP14:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58525 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPDVD13:47VSKP14:350:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
58537KRPU VSKP PASSSCM14:24VSKP15:401:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58537 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSDVD14:25VSKP15:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPSCM14:37VSKP15:000:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
67247RVD VSKP MEMUTHY15:02VSKP16:401:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67247 Status
67295RJY VSKP MEMUTHY15:22VSKP16:401:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67295 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSSCM15:40VSKP16:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSTHY16:20VSKP18:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
22416A P EXPDVD17:05VSKP17:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
67293VZM VSKP MEMUSCM17:06VSKP17:400:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67293 Status
58504VSKP RGDA PASSSCM17:10SCMN17:130:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58504 Status
67244VSKP COA PASSMIPM17:17DVD17:390:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67244 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSSCM17:30VSKP18:100:40M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPDVD17:30VSKP18:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
67292VSKP VZM MEMUSCM18:24SCMN18:260:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67292 Status
67296VSKP RJP MEMUMIPM18:32DVD18:540:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67296 Status
58532VSKP PSA PASSSCM18:55SCMN18:580:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58532 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPDVD19:00VSKP19:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPSCM19:01VSKP19:300:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
58502KRDL VSKP PASSSCM19:34VSKP20:100:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN,58502 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYADVD19:55VSKP20:350:40WUNRESERVED22842 Status
57265VSKP NS PASSMIPM20:17DVD20:380:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57265 Status
58505GNPR VSKP PASSSCM20:18VSKP21:201:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58505 Status
57230VSKP MTM PASSMIPM20:27DVD20:540:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57230 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPDVD20:32VSKP20:500:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32DVD20:300:02SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
58527R VSKP PASSSCM20:45VSKP21:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58527 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPDVD21:25VSKP22:050:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHDVD21:25VSKP22:050:40SA3A22884 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASSCM22:00PDT22:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSSCM22:32VSKP23:150:43TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPSCM22:32VSKP23:150:43M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPDVD22:52VSKP23:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSDVD23:30VSKP00:100:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
76/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserve Special Fare Special Trains


Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 13th May, 2021 to 24th June, 2021and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No.06598 Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n Tuesday with effect from 18th May, 2021 to 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

The detailed timings and stoppages ofTrain No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi are as follows:

Train No.06597Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598Howrah - YesvantpurSpl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(T)

Gudur

(T)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07.35/07.37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

2

Press Release No. 7628-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 76, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PATNA

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 76  Dt: 27.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PATNA

It is decided to run Train No. 06543 Yesvantpur – Patna o­ne way Summer Special Express in order to clear heavy extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 06543 Yesvantpur – Patna o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 00:15 hrs o­n 29.04.2021 (Thursday) and arrive Patna at 20:00 hrs o­n 30.04.2021(Friday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Jolarpettai – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Perambur – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:25/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Kharagpur – 08:20/08:25 hrs, Adra – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Asansol – 12:20/12:50 hrs, Madhupur – 14:50/14:55 hrs, Jhajha – 16:30/16:35 hrs, Kiul – 17:30/17:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIXGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit