For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (PQL)PINDLAI to (MCI)MANCHIRYAL


Address: Pindlai Railway Station, Pindial, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: PQL

Station Name: PINDLAI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Mancherial Police Jurisdiction Limits, Mancherial, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: MCI

Station Name: MANCHIRYAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 200

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSKZJ00:05MCI01:281:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPKZJ00:05MCI01:281:23M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSKZJ00:05MCI01:281:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPWL00:26MCI03:042:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPWL01:06RDM02:391:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPKZJ01:30MCI03:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSWL01:55RDM03:181:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPWL01:55RDM03:181:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKZJ02:07MCI03:231:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPWL03:00RDM05:302:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPWL03:00MCI05:442:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPWL03:10MCI05:342:24F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPWL03:10MCI05:342:24TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKZJ04:22MCI05:341:12TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPWL05:00MCI06:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
57121KZJ BPQ PASSKZJ05:00MCI06:571:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57121 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPWL06:15RDM07:591:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKZJ06:25RDM07:441:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSWL06:45RDM08:091:24TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESGNP07:03MCI09:192:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPKZJ08:42MCI10:091:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSWL09:10MCI10:491:39M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXWL09:10MCI10:491:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPWL09:10MCI10:491:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPWL09:10MCI10:491:39TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPKZJ09:16MCI10:591:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPKZJ09:16MCI10:591:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
57123BDCR SRUR PASSWL09:22MCI12:092:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57123 Status
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPGNP09:54MCI12:142:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12757 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSKZJ11:30MCI12:541:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSWL13:05RDM14:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKZJ13:20RDM14:291:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPKZJ13:30RDM14:290:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22152 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPPQL17:21MCI20:142:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSKZJ17:35MCI18:531:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPWL17:45RDM19:091:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPWL18:08MCI19:591:51TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSWL18:08MCI19:591:51W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPKZJ18:25MCI19:531:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKZJ19:40MCI20:541:14M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPWL19:45RDM21:051:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSWL19:45RDM21:051:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPWL19:45RDM21:051:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPWL19:45RDM21:041:19F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPWL20:05MCI21:341:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPWL20:25RDM21:391:14W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
57136KZJ AJNI PASSKZJ22:50MCI00:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57136 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSWL23:40RDM01:091:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPWL23:40MCI01:211:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.290/2019-2008-07-2019
Secunderabad
Focus on enhanced Facilities for Persons with Disabilites - ‘Divyangjan’ marks SCR’s Efforts for Inclusive Betterment of User Convenience

  






The Union Government’s policy plans, laying down standards in terms of facilities and access to transportation for meeting the needs of the valued persons with disabilities - Divyangjan has found its echo o­n the Railways. Acting to accord priority to this vital aspect in terms of betterment of user convenience to serve the needs of this special section of rail travelers, Ministry of Railways has envisioned that all the required short and long term initiatives are undertaken to enhance facilities for Divyangjan at railway stations basing o­n the category of the stations. Going further, Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways has spelt out his aim to ensure that a disabled friendly toilet is provided for use everywhere o­n the Railways.

The short and long term facilities being undertaken by the Railways for Divyangjan are as follows -

Short term facilities

v Standard ramp with railing for barrier free entry

v Earmarking at least two parking lots for vehicles used by Divyangjan

v Non-slippery walk-way from parking lot to station building

v Signage’s of appropriate visibility

v At least o­ne drinking water tap suitable for use by Divyangjan

v At least o­ne toilet o­n the ground floor

v May I help you booth

Long term facilities

v Engraving of edges of platform

v Trolley path for Divyangjan (for inter platform navigation)

Taking the cue, South Central Railway has undertaken various measures to better the accessibility at railway stations o­n its network to persons with disability - Divyangjan. Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR has focused his attention o­n the matter and has envisaged that a concrete plan of action be implemented by all the Six Divisions o­n the Zone i.e., Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Guntur, Guntakal and Nanded towards upgrading the passenger amenities and facilities for Divyangjan o­n the system, and maintaining the same.

Railway Stations which are the focal points of rail passenger interface are critical areas which require enhanced facilities for the Divyangjan. The stations are broadly divided into Non-Suburban Grade (NSG) and Suburban Grade (SG) basing o­n the criteria of earnings and outward bound passenger traffic.

Out of 754 Railway Stations o­n South Central Railway, 30 stations fall under NSG 1 to 3 category (which are the top three Non Suburban categories as per revenue and traffic). All the short term as well as long term Divyangjan facilities has been provided at these stations. Secunderabad station comes under NSG1, while Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Kacheguda, Nanded and Tirupati come under NSG2 category. Stations like Lingampalli,

Rajahmundry, Guntur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Anantapur etc. are categorized under NSG3. 33 stations come under NSG 4 category, out of which 31 stations have already been provided with all short term and long term facilities while works o­n the same are nearing completion o­n the remaining 02 stations. Major Stations like Anakapalle, Manchiryal, Dharmavaram, Ramagundam etc fall into the NSG4 Category. The remaining 499 railway stations o­n SCR are classified under NSG5 & NSG6 category. Many of the facilities like Standard ramp, Toilets, Drinking water taps, Walkway have been provided at these NSG5, NSG6 category stations o­n the entire Zone. Other Divyangjan facilities are in the offing at these stations in a phased manner.

SCR has 21 Suburban Group (SG) category stations, all of which are in the limits of the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad, being catered by the MMTS services. Basing o­n the revenue and footfalls, these 21 stations are classified in SG3 category, all Short term facilities have been provided in majority of these stations, while works are in progress in remaining stations. In case of Halt category stations, most of the short term facilities like Standard Ramp, Toilets, Drinking water taps, non slippery walkway have been provided as per the requirement in such stations.

Wheel Chair Facility to help needy sections of rail users

SCR has prioritized the need for equipping all important railway stations with Wheel chair facilities so as to facilitate convenience for various needy sections of rail users with limited mobility, to make use of the wheel chairs to commute within the railway station premises. Prominently displayed pictorial signage boards highlighting the availability of Wheel Chairs at the stations along with contact number are provided at all major stations, near the Entrance and at the Enquiry offices.

The Wheel Chair facility comes free of cost for needy passengers, in case of self handling i.e. by any of the accompanying persons. Assistance of railway licensed porters can be utilized if required o­n payment of prescribed porterage charges. In addition, Battery Operated Carts are also being used at some of the major railway stations, wherever feasible.

Elevators / Lifts for smooth movement at Railway Stations

In order to facilitate easy movement of differently abled passengers besides other needy sections of passengers at major railway stations, high capacity elevators / lifts are being provided at various major railway stations. The facility is pre requisite for mobility of rail users between the entrance/exit and various platforms at the railway stations. Requirements of the stations are analyzed accordingly provision of elevators / lifts is undertaken, basing o­n relative priority, availability of resources and feasibility for provision of the facility. As o­n date, 61 Lifts are available at 27 Railway Stations o­n SCR, while work is under progress for provision of 14 Lifts at 07 more railway stations.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit