For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (NLR)NELLORE


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16093LUCKNOW EXPMAS05:15NLR07:542:39TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMAS05:15NLR07:542:39W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45NLR09:533:08SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER06:45NLR09:533:08SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMS07:00NLR10:143:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIMAS07:25NLR10:042:39M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10NLR10:392:29TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10NLR10:392:29WUNRESERVED22842 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARMS09:05NLR11:582:53TU3A19604 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05NLR12:383:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMAS09:35NLR12:192:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00NLR13:292:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSMS12:55NLR16:043:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPMAS14:05NLR16:392:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPMS14:20NLR17:172:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMAS14:40NLR17:172:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15NLR18:102:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPMS15:15NLR17:542:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMAS15:40NLR18:062:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMAS16:15NLR18:582:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMAS16:25NLR19:242:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25NLR19:242:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPMAS16:45NLR19:342:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMS17:15NLR20:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40NLR20:092:29TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40NLR20:092:29F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPMAS18:10NLR20:542:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20NLR21:403:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMAS19:15NLR21:542:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPMS19:50NLR22:472:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMS20:00NLR23:493:49TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPMAS21:10NLR23:492:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10NLR23:492:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPMAS21:10NLR23:492:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMAS21:10NLR23:492:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMS22:30NLR01:292:59M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30NLR01:292:59W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30NLR01:292:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30NLR01:282:58TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30NLR01:282:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30NLR01:282:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSMAS22:55NLR02:263:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00NLR03:034:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:30NLR01:532:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:30NLR01:592:29TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:30NLR01:592:29M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:30NLR01:592:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45NLR02:192:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31/2021-22 16-04-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services



Inconnectionwithengineering works atWadakancheriYard of Thiruvananthapuram Division, following are the changes in pattern of Train services

Partial Cancellation:

1.TrainNo.02639Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Special leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.55 hrs of 15th, 16th, 22nd and 23rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Palakkad and Alappuzha and will run up to  Palakkad o­nly

2.TrainNo. 02640 Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special leaving Alappuzha at 16.05 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Palakkad and will leave Palakkad at 20.40 hrs

3.Train No. 06018 Ernakulam – Shoranur MEMU Special leaving Ernakulam at 17.35 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is  partially cancelled betweenMulagunnathukavu and Shoranur and will run between Ernakulam and Mulagunnathukavu

4.Train No. 06307 Alappuzha – Kannur Memu Special leaving Alappuzha at 14.45 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelled between Alappuzha and Shoranurand will run between Shoranur and Kannur

5.Train No. 06308 Kannur – Alappuzha MEMU Special leaving Kannur at 05.10 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd, 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelled between Shoranurand Alappuzha  and will run upto Shoranur o­nly

6.TrainNo.06306Kannur–ErnakulamSpecial leaving Kannur at 14.50 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th April, 2021 is partiallycancelledbetweenShoranur – Ernakulam and will run upto Shoranur o­nly

7.Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special leaving Tirunelveli 23.15 hrs, of 15th, 16th, 22nd and 23rd April is partially cancelled betweenThrissur and Palakkad and will run upto Thrissur o­nly

8.TrainNo.06792 Palakkad -  Tirunelveli Special leaving at 16.05 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24 April, 2021  is partially cancelled between Palakkad and Thrissur and will leave Thrissur at 17.20 hrs

Regulation of Train Service:

1.Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram- New Delhi Special leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 12.20 hrs of 16th, 17th, 23rd and 24th shall be regulated enroute for 80minutes.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Revision of Train Timings


The timings of Train No.06627/06628 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special have been changed with immediate effect as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of      Train No.06627 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central

Stations

Revised Timings of      Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central

01.14/01.15

Payyanur

01.11/01.12

01.34/01.35

Nileshwar

00.54/00.55

01.44/01.45

Kanhangad

No Change

02.04/02.05

Kasaragod

No Change


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Gdreddy- Thu Aug 25 22:25 2016
Good


Add Comment






Submit