For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL to (BFR)BEKAL FORT


Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pallikere, Kerala, India

Station Code: BFR

Station Name: BEKAL FORT

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40KGQ03:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAJN03:10KGQ03:480:38SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN04:45KGQ05:230:38W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN04:45KGQ05:230:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMAJN04:45KGQ05:230:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAJN04:45KGQ05:230:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00KGQ05:410:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPSL05:04KGQ06:431:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQ05:10BFR06:191:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAJN06:25KGQ07:030:38F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:25KGQ07:030:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45KGQ07:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16511KANNUR EXPMAQ06:55KGQ07:430:48W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:25KGQ08:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:40BFR08:491:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16517KANNUR EXPMAQ08:35KGQ09:180:43M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAJN10:25KGQ11:030:38TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN10:25KGQ11:080:43M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45KGQ12:240:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25KGQ14:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPMAJN14:00KGQ14:380:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20KGQ15:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSL14:54KGQ16:431:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPSL14:54KGQ16:431:49M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
56666BYNR KGQ PASSSL15:31KGQ18:102:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56666 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPMAJN16:05KGQ16:430:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05KGQ16:430:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05KGQ16:430:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15KGQ16:530:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQ16:30BFR17:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05KGQ17:430:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05KGQ17:440:39SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQ17:05KGQ17:440:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN17:40KGQ18:180:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45KGQ18:240:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:10BFR19:271:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJN20:00KGQ20:380:38F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15KGQ20:530:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15KGQ20:540:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN20:50KGQ21:330:43F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN20:50KGQ21:330:43TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00KGQ21:380:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20KGQ22:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00KGQ23:440:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25KGQ00:030:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
176/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
Change in Composition of Special Trains


The composition of the following trains will be revised as given below:

Train No. 06347/06348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central - Thiruvananthapuram Special will be temporarily reduced by One- Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Thiruvananthapuram with effect from 16th June, 2021 and Ex. Mangalore Central with effect from 17th June, 2021.

The revised composition will be Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Three- AC Three Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
174/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
Resumption of Special Fare Special Festival Trains


The following trains which were cancelled due to poor occupancy will be resumed as detailed below:-

Resumption of Train No. 02620/02619 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train:

With the composition of Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train will leave Mangalore Central at 12.40 hrs with effect from 15th June, 2021 to 30th June, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Central Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.20 hrs with effect from 16th June, 2021 to 01st July, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central 10.10 hrs, the next day

The details and stoppages of Train No. 02620/02619 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train are as follows:

Train No.02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Special

Stations

TrainNo.02619 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Mangalore Central Special

12.40

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

10.10

13.35/13.37

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

08.32/08.34

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

07.30/07.32

14.46/14.48

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

15.14/15.16

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

06.40/06.42

15.30/15.32

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

06.20/06.22

15.48/15.50

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

06.00/06.02

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Honnavar

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

16.30/16.32

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

17.00/17.02

(a/d)

Gokarna Road

(a/d)

04.20/04.22

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Ankola

(a/d)

04.04/04.06

17.40/17.42

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

03.36/03.38

19.05/19.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

02.30/02.40

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

00.14/00.16

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

21.20/21.25

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

---

--

Khed

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

---

--

Mangaon

(a/d)

18.12/18.14

05.01/05.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.22/16.25

05.57/06.00

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

06.35

(a)

Lokmanya Tilak(T)

(d)

15.20


Follow us:

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit