For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM to (ATP)ANANTAPUR


Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:15ATP12:094:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20ATP13:496:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSSBC08:15ATP12:494:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05ATP15:094:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00ATP17:244:24TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30ATP17:233:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50ATP18:244:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30ATP18:594:29TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30ATP18:584:28M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20ATP19:384:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30ATP19:594:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPYPR15:50ATP19:383:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00ATP20:544:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR16:45ATP20:283:43M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00ATP21:094:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00ATP21:094:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSBC17:00ATP21:284:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20ATP21:083:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBC18:20ATP22:294:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20ATP23:183:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:00ATP23:483:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45ATP01:194:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50ATP00:093:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30ATP01:584:28M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30ATP01:594:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05ATP02:384:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40ATP03:094:29SA3A22884 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45ATP04:195:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40ATP03:083:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPR23:40ATP03:083:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPYPR23:40ATP03:083:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSYPR23:40ATP03:083:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0109-01-2020
mumbai
DIVERSION OF HUMSAFAR EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD DUE TO POWER BLOCK

No 2020/01Mumbai, 9th January, 2020

 

DIVERSION OF HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

VIA VASAI ROAD DUE TO POWER BLOCK

A 10 hrs line and power block will be taken o­n 10/01/2020 from 08.00 hrs to 18.00 hrs near Baiyyappanahalli station of South Western Railway.Due to this block, Train No 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar express of 10th January 2020 scheduled to run via Vasai Road will be diverted via Krishnarajapurm – Channasandra – Yelahanka – Lottegollahalli- Yasvantpur bye pass instead of Krishnarajapurm – Baiyyappanahalli – Banaswadi – Yasvantpur bye pass by skipping the stoppage at Banaswadi and providingtemporary stoppage at Yelhanka. The train will arrive Yelhanka at 11.20 hrs and depart at 11.25 hrs for the benefit of passengers.

********





2
Press Release No. 29725-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 297, CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND REVISION IN TIMINGS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 297  Dt. 22.11.2019

CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

It is decided to conversion of Train No. 56508/56507 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Swarna Passenger in to Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU & Train No. 56512/56511 Marikuppam – Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger in to Train No. 66558/66557 Marikuppam – Bangarapet – Marikuppam MEMU and revision in timings of Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with effect from 25.11.2019 as detailed below:-        

Train No. 66556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs instead of 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 18:44/18:45 hrs, Whitefield - 18:49/18:50 hrs, Devangonthi - 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur - 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal - 19:20/19:21 hrs,Bangarapet - 19:50/19:55 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 20:00/20:01 hrs, BEML Nagar - 20:03/20:04 hrs,  Coromandel - 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum - 20:13/20:14 hrs, and Champion - 20:18/20:19 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 66555 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion - 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum - 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coromandel - 06:39/06:40 hrs, BEML Nagar - 06:44/06:45 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Tyakal - 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur - 07:32/07:33 hrs,Devangonthi - 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield - 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, and Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Express will be augmented temporarily with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 from Vijaywada and from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 from Hubballi.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 Out of 5 rakes 1st rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.11.2019 from Nagercoil and from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
laxman- Mon Jan 4 19:41 2016


Add Comment






Submit