For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (JSME)JASIDIH JN to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 638

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSJSME00:15MKA02:292:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSJSME00:26HTZ03:002:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHJSME00:26MKA03:102:44TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
15027MAURYA EXPJSME01:03BJU05:054:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESJSME01:19HTZ03:572:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSME02:14HTZ04:322:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPJSME02:28HTZ05:593:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKJSME02:28HTZ05:313:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXJSME02:28HTZ05:303:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPJSME02:52BJU06:303:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPJSME02:52BJU06:303:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSJSME02:52BJU06:303:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSJSME02:59BJU07:154:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPJSME03:44BJU08:254:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSJSME03:56BJU08:154:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPJSME04:30BJU08:404:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPJSME04:30MKA07:463:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSJSME04:30BJU08:153:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSJSME04:41MKA07:453:04TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53049HWH MKA PASJSME06:17HTZ10:554:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSJSME06:51BJU10:403:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPJSME06:52HTZ09:573:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSJSME07:07BJU10:403:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPJSME09:49MKA11:552:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESJSME11:32HTZ14:142:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPJSME12:12MKA14:262:14W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSJSME12:12MKA14:292:17M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRJSME13:47BJU20:356:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPJSME14:06HTZ16:452:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSJSME14:53MKA17:412:48M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPJSME15:42HTZ18:322:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSJSME16:03BJU20:003:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPJSME16:03BJU20:003:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPJSME16:03BJU20:003:57WUNRESERVED15271 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUJSME16:25HTZ20:434:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSJSME17:02MKA19:282:26TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSJSME17:02MKA19:282:26M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSJSME17:46BJU21:153:29TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSJSME17:46BJU21:153:29F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSJSME17:48BJU21:153:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPJSME18:08MKA20:412:33F3A12235 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPJSME18:20HTZ20:191:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESJSME18:51BJU23:454:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPJSME19:58BJU23:153:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPJSME19:58BJU23:153:17W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPJSME19:58BJU23:153:17M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
63571JSME MKA MEMUJSME20:10HTZ23:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63571 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPJSME20:34HTZ23:503:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSJSME22:15BJU01:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPJSME23:04BJU03:003:56TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILJSME23:33MKA02:002:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPJSME23:50BJU03:273:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0604-06-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 14 SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/06                                              Mumbai, 4th June, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 14 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 14 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09006 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

2.      Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna Jn - Danapur (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna Jn - Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 7th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur - Udhna Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

3.      Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Manduadih (Bi-weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [4 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th& 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th & 13th June, 2021 also.

4.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur (4 days a week) Special train o­n Special fare [6 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th, 10th & 12thJune, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th, 12th& 14th June, 2021 also.

5.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna Jn - Chhapra (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna Jn - Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 13th June, 2021 also.

6.      Train No. 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09099 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09100 Mau Jn – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th June, 2021 also.

7.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

8.Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 6th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 8th June, 2021 also.

9.Train No. 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 9th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 12th June, 2021 also.

10.      Train No. 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 7th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09124 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

11.Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus - Danapur (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09181 Bandra Terminus - Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09182 Danapur - Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th June, 2021 also.

12.Train No. 09453/09454 Ahmedabad – Samastipur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 6th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09454 Samastipur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

13.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

14.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 9th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 12th June, 2021 also.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 09005, 09011, 09035, 09049, 09087, 09099, 09117, 09123, 09175, 09177, 09181, 09453, 09501 & 09521 will open o­n 5th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

Timings of Arrival/Departure of the trains at some in between stations have been revised. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*********

 





2
01-06-2021
Press Release:RPF/ER’S RELENTLESS ENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE COMMUTERS


RPF/ER’S RELENTLESS ENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE COMMUTERS

Kolkata, May 28, 2021

1)On 23.5.2021, acting o­n tip off, officers & staff of RPF/Asansol & local police, Asansol North arrested six notorious criminals when they were assembled with intention to commit dacoity in Railway quarters located at loco Railway colony, Jhansi Rani Railway Ground near Loco Masjid and recovered o­ne iron country made improvised pipe gun with loaded o­ne round 8mm live ammunition and other deadly weapons.

2)On 24.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Barrackpore rescued four minor children alongwith their mother from 03137 Kolkata – Azamgarh Weekly Express special at Barrackpore Railway station. o­n query, it could be learnt that they were separated from their father/husband in sequence to boarding in train at Kolkata Railway station. Later, the rescued persons were handed over to their father/husband under proper documentation.

3)On 24.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF/Madhupur & Train Escort party rescued a teenaged boy from 02304 Poorva Express Special at Madhupur Railway station. o­n query, it could be learnt that he was separated from their family members at Jasidih Railway station in sequence to deboarding from train. Later the rescued boy was handed over to his maternal uncle under proper documentation.

4)On 23.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF/Bhagalpur rescued a teenaged girl from the premises of Bhagalpur Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that she fled from her house to meet her elder sister at Bhagalpur but could not be able to provide any mobile number or address of her sister. Later, the rescued girl was handed over to Child Line, Bhagalpur under proper documentation.

5)On 25.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Kahalgaon rescued two minor children from the premises of Kahalgaon Railway station. It could be learnt that both children were separated from their guardian in course of journey from Sahibganj to Kahalgaon by 03431 Sahibganj – Jamalpur MEMU special. Later, both children were handed over to their maternal grand father under proper documentation.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit