For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








111 Trains from (GADJ)GANDHINAGAR JPR to (KUT)Kanauta


Address: Tonk Road, Jawahar Nagar, Bajaj Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302015, India

Station Code: GADJ

Station Name: GANDHINAGAR JPR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ramsinghpura, Jaipur, 303012 Rajasthan

Station Code: KUT

Station Name: Kanauta

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19808JP KOTA EXPRESSJP00:30DPA00:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19808 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGADJ00:55JP01:100:15SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
19716LJN JP EXPGADJ01:09JP01:450:36M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19716 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXDPA02:14JP02:500:36TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSJP02:35DPA02:450:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSGADJ03:18JP04:100:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXPSNGN04:00DPA04:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19807 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXGADJ04:10JP03:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLGADJ04:18JP04:400:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
17020HYB JP EXPKKU05:04JP06:251:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
14662MALANI EXPGADJ05:05GTJT05:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSGADJ05:05GTJT05:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITGADJ05:15JP06:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19718 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHGTJT05:16JP06:150:59M,W,SA3A12984 Status
79701JP HSR PASSGADJ05:24GTJT05:300:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79701 Status
22982SGNR JLWC SFJP05:30DPA05:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22982 Status
22998SGNR JLWC SUPJP05:40DPA05:470:07TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22998 Status
19714SC JP EXPDPA05:43JP06:150:32M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPDPA05:43JP06:150:32F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSDPA05:43JP06:150:32TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPDPA05:43JP06:150:32TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSDPA05:48JP06:150:27W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPGADJ06:15JP07:000:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
59805JP BXN PASSJP06:40DPA06:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,59805 Status
19614ASR AII EXPGADJ07:00JP07:300:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPGADJ07:00JP07:300:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPJP07:45DPA07:530:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPJP07:45DPA07:530:08TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
59713FL JAIPUR PASSDNK07:55JP08:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59713 Status
12973INDB JP EXPRESSDPA07:57JP08:200:23M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12973 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPSNGN08:18DPA08:270:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
54834HSR JP PASSGADJ08:41JP09:150:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54834 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPKKU08:59JP09:300:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EKKU08:59JP09:300:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSGADJ09:00GTJT09:080:08W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPGADJ09:00GTJT09:080:08M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJP09:15DPA09:220:07TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12195AF AII INTERCITYGADJ09:15JP09:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12195 Status
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMUDNK09:18JP10:100:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79601 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPGADJ09:30JP10:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPJP09:50DPA09:580:08F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPGADJ09:55JP10:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
14807JP AWR EXPGADJ10:05GTJT10:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14807 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTDPA10:18JP10:450:27TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPDPA10:18JP10:450:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSDPA10:18JP10:450:27TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIGADJ10:19JP10:400:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPDPA10:31JP11:000:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKGADJ10:40JP10:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPJP11:05DPA11:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPGADJ11:08JP11:350:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSDPA11:14JP11:500:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESGADJ11:35JP12:050:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESGADJ11:35JP12:050:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESGADJ11:35JP12:050:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSGADJ12:07JP12:400:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12403 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPDPA12:20JP12:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSDPA12:37JP13:000:23W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJP12:50DPA12:570:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPGADJ12:55JP13:100:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
51973MTJ JP PASSGADJ12:58JP13:550:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51973 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPDPA13:07JP13:400:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPKKU13:40JP14:100:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJP14:00DPA14:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
51974JP MTJ PASSGADJ14:30KUT14:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51974 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPDPA14:50JP15:200:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18207DURG AII EXPDPA14:50JP15:200:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSDPA14:51JP15:200:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18213DURG AII EXPDPA14:52JP15:200:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
14813JU BPL EXPRESSDNK15:55JP16:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14813 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPDPA16:16JP16:450:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
14808AWR JP EXPGADJ16:50JP17:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14808 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPGADJ16:56JP17:200:24TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPGADJ16:56JP17:200:24M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPDPA16:58JP17:300:32SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYGADJ17:05GTJT17:120:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPJP17:35DPA17:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGADJ17:45JP18:100:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPGADJ17:54JP18:150:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
22988AF AII SUPERFASTGADJ18:18JP18:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22988 Status
54833JP HSR PASSGADJ18:35KUT19:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54833 Status
59806BXN JP PASSSNGN19:03DPA19:100:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59806 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJP19:35DPA19:420:07SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJP19:35DPA19:420:07F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPJP19:35DPA19:420:07M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35DPA19:420:07TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSGADJ20:01JP20:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHJP20:10GTJT20:210:11TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPGADJ20:20GTJT20:270:07TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPGADJ20:20GTJT20:270:07M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJP20:25DPA20:320:07M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPJP20:25DPA20:320:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
59705SOG JP PASSDNK20:32JP21:000:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59705 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERDNK20:59JP22:501:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
19713JP SC EXPJP21:05DPA21:120:07SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJP21:05DPA21:120:07F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12974 Status
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPDPA21:16JP21:350:19W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22997 Status
22981JLWC SGNR SF EXDPA21:16JP21:350:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22981 Status
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERGADJ21:34JP22:050:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12986 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZJP21:40DPA21:500:10SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
18208AII DURG EXPJP21:40DPA21:470:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSJP21:40DPA21:480:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPJP21:40DPA21:480:08SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
18214AII DURG EXPJP21:40DPA21:470:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSDPA22:08JP22:300:22TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSDPA22:08JP22:300:22M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
79702HSR JP PASSGADJ22:20JP22:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79702 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPGADJ22:36JP22:500:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSGADJ23:11JP23:350:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPJP23:26DPA23:370:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
59802FL RTM FASTPASSKKU23:28JP23:550:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,59802 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0108-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 8th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, W.Rly will be augmenting additional General Second Class coaches in the following 19 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis from 15th January, 2020, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No.59272/59271 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No.59230/59229 Bhavnagar Terminus – Dhrangandhra Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No.59202/59201 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No.59296/59295 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No.59270/59269 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No.59204/59203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

7.Train No.59207/59208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

8.Train No.59225/59226 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

9.Train No.59235/59236 Dhola Jn – Mahuva Jn Passenger is augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

10.Train No.59243/59244 Rajula City – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

11.Train No.59268/59267 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

12.Train No.59228/59227 Bhavnagar Terminus – Botad Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

13.Train No.59233/59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

14.Train No.19204/19203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

15.Train No.59440/59439 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

16.Train No.59441/59442 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

17.Train No.19323/19324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Jn Intercity Express augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

18.Train No.59393/59394 Dahod – Bhopal Jn Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

19.Train No.19571/19572 Rajkot - Porbandar Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

 

*******

 

 





2
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FORTY SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the 49 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Haridwarfrom 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Danapur from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Varanasifrom 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

4.Train No. 19310/09 Indore – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Gandhinagar Capital from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

5.Train No. 19329/30 Indore – Udaipur City Veer Bhumi Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur City from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12949/50 Porbandar – Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Santragachi 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 12905/06 Porbandar – Howrah Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 01.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Howrah from 03.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 19263/64 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 06.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

9.Train No. 19269/70 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

10.Train No. 19202/01 Porbandar – Secunderabad Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Secunderabad from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

11.Train No. 22931/32 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Jaisalmer 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

12.Train No. 22933/34 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Jaipur 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

13.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

14.Train No. 19021/22 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

15.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Ghazipur City from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

16.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Palitana from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

17.Train No. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Jammu Tawi 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

18.Train No. 22949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

19.Train No. 22909/10 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

20.Train No. 19055/56 Valsad – Jodhpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Jodhpur from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

21.Train No. 19401/02 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

22.Train No. 19407/08 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Varanasi 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

23.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

24.Train No. 19409/10 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Gorakhpur 04.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

25.Train No. 19421/22 Ahmedabad – Patna Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Patna 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

26.Train No. 19415/16 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

27.Train No. 22967/68 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Allahabad 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

28.Train No. 22939/40 Hapa - Bilaspur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Hapa from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bilaspur 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

29.Train No. 19575/76 Okha – Nathdwara Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Nathdwara 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

30.Train No. 22937/38 Rajkot – Rewa Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Rewa from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

31.Train No. 19579/80 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

32.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

33.Train No. 19115/16 Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

34.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Expressaugmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

35.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

36.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Kanpur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

37.Train No. 12971/72 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 03.02.2020 and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

38.Train No. 19217/18 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

39.Train No. 19260/59Bhavnagar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

40.Train No. 19262/61Porbandar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 12.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

41.Train No. 19568/67 Okha -Tuticorin Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 09.01.2020) and Ex Tuticorin from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 12.01.2020).

42.Train No. 19577/78Jamnagar - Tirunelvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Tirunelvelli from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

43.Train No. 22908/07 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hapa from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Madgaon from 10.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

44.Train No. 22973/74 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

45.Train No. 12993/94 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

46.Train No. 22903/04 Bandra (T) – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra (T) from 08.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 09.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

 

*********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit