For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (BZU)BETUL


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU

Station Name: BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPET01:05BZU03:021:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12160 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPET02:45BZU04:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPET03:20BZU05:031:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12923 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPET03:35BZU05:121:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSET04:05BZU05:391:34F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESET04:05BZU05:391:34M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPET04:50BZU06:331:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPET05:25BZU07:151:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPET05:30BZU07:161:46M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSET05:30BZU07:161:46TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXET07:00BZU08:531:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSET07:30BZU09:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSET09:10BZU10:591:49SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPET09:10BZU10:591:49M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPET09:10BZU10:581:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPET09:10BZU10:581:48F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPET10:45BZU12:271:42M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPET10:45BZU12:251:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESET10:45BZU12:251:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPET11:05BZU12:491:44W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
51830ET NGP PASSET12:00BZU14:592:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51830 Status
19713JP SC EXPET12:05BZU13:531:48SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSET12:20BZU14:121:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXET12:45BZU14:361:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSET13:05BZU14:591:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPET13:05BZU15:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPET13:05BZU15:011:56TH3A22353 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARET13:45BZU15:301:45SA3A19603 Status
11204JP NGP EXPET13:45BZU15:381:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPET14:40BZU16:271:47M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXET19:00BZU20:281:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPET19:00BZU20:281:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIET19:05BZU20:281:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPET19:35BZU21:121:37M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
59385PANCHVALLEY PASSET20:50BZU23:332:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59385 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSET21:00BZU22:321:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSET21:05BZU22:321:27M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPET21:20BZU23:021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSET23:05BZU00:521:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXET23:05BZU00:521:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05BZU00:521:47M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05BZU00:531:48TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSET23:05BZU00:521:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 10 06-04-2020
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020


THIRD TIMETABLED PARCEL SPECIAL STARTED FROM YESVANTPUR

Train Nos.00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special (via Chennai) consisting of 5 Parcel Vans left Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs today.

This is the third trip of timetabled parcel train being run from Yesvantpur by South Western Railway in the wake of COVID-19.

The train carried about 43000 kgs of essential commodities from Yesvantpur. Enroute, more commodities are expected to be loaded to the train.

One more trip of Train No. 00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special starts from Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.04.2020.

The return trips of the parcel special train No.00608 from Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur starts at 11.hrs o­n 08.04.2020 and 15.04.2020.

The trains will have stoppages at Jolarpettai, MGR Chennai, Gudur, Vijayawada, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satara, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya and Patna in both directions. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations.

Another Parcel Express Special will start at 19.00 hrs from Yesvantpur o­n 06.04.2020 and 13.04.2020 towards H. Nizamuddin.

Industrial houses, companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.


 

                                                           Chief Public Relations Office                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi

 






2
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit