For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (BZU)BETUL


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU

Station Name: BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPET01:05BZU03:021:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12160 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPET02:45BZU04:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPET03:20BZU05:031:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12923 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPET03:35BZU05:121:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESET04:05BZU05:391:34M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSET04:05BZU05:391:34F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPET04:50BZU06:331:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPET05:25BZU07:151:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSET05:30BZU07:161:46TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPET05:30BZU07:161:46M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXET07:00BZU08:531:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSET07:30BZU09:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSET09:10BZU10:591:49SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPET09:10BZU10:591:49M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPET09:10BZU10:581:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPET09:10BZU10:581:48F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPET10:45BZU12:251:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESET10:45BZU12:251:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPET10:45BZU12:271:42M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPET11:05BZU12:491:44W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
51830ET NGP PASSET12:00BZU14:592:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51830 Status
19713JP SC EXPET12:05BZU13:531:48SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSET12:20BZU14:121:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXET12:45BZU14:361:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSET13:05BZU14:591:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPET13:05BZU15:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPET13:05BZU15:011:56TH3A22353 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARET13:45BZU15:301:45SA3A19603 Status
11204JP NGP EXPET13:45BZU15:381:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPET14:40BZU16:271:47M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXET19:00BZU20:281:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPET19:00BZU20:281:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIET19:05BZU20:281:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPET19:35BZU21:121:37M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
59385PANCHVALLEY PASSET20:50BZU23:332:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59385 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSET21:00BZU22:321:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSET21:05BZU22:321:27M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPET21:20BZU23:021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSET23:05BZU00:521:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXET23:05BZU00:521:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05BZU00:521:47M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05BZU00:531:48TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSET23:05BZU00:521:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

2

2019/10/2626-10-2019
18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi - Bookings for superfast special train no.04187 on special charges open on 28.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

18 more Specials between Pune and Jhansi

 

Railways will run 18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers.  The details are as under:

 

04188 special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 30.10.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

04187 superfast special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 31.10.2019 to 26.12.2019 and arrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Babina, Lalitpur, Bina, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Itarsi, Harda, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmednagar

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 8 General second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for superfast special train no. 04187 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.10.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- ---

Date: October 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit