For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (CLG)KAHALGAON to (BGP)BHAGALPUR


Address: Kahalgaon, Bihar, India

Station Code: CLG

Station Name: KAHALGAON

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSSBO00:05GGA00:230:18M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPSBO00:05GGA00:230:18TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
53029AZ BGP PASSCLG00:06BGP01:151:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53029 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSCLG03:09BGP04:101:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPNNA04:34BGP08:003:26SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSCLG04:38BGP05:401:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSKUE04:51THB05:370:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
53030BGP AZ PASSSBO05:10LMM05:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53030 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPCLG05:44BGP06:400:56M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPCLG05:44BGP06:400:56TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILCLG06:41BGP07:280:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNNA06:44THB07:020:18W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPKUE07:00THB07:410:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSCLG07:14BGP08:151:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSBO07:51LMM08:080:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53431SBG JMP PASSCLG08:15BGP09:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53431 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPCLG08:16BGP09:251:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPKUE08:23THB08:570:34M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYCLG08:48BGP09:450:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13409 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSKUE09:23THB10:080:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
53416JMP SBG PASSSBO09:33LMM09:440:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53416 Status
53037SBG BGP PASSCLG10:08BGP11:000:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53037 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSCLG11:03BGP12:301:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNNA11:43THB12:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
53038BGP SBG PASSSBO11:50LMM12:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53038 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUKUE13:01THB13:560:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPCLG15:10BGP15:560:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPKUE15:44THB16:260:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSSBO15:59LMM16:110:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
53415SBG JMP PASSCLG16:35BGP17:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53415 Status
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYSBO16:41GGA16:590:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13410 Status
53432JMP SBG PASSSBO17:25LMM17:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53432 Status
63301KIR BJU PASSKUE18:37THB19:240:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63301 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRCLG19:08BGP20:301:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPKUE19:44THB20:220:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKUE20:24THB21:120:48TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSKUE20:25THB21:100:45M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSCLG21:31BGP22:501:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSSBO21:37LMM21:490:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSCLG22:34BGP23:270:53TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSCLG22:34BGP23:270:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESCLG23:19BGP23:530:34W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKUE23:24THB00:020:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2021
Press Release: ER’S COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT & RPF APPREHENDED FAKE TTE

ER’S COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT & RPF APPREHENDED FAKE TTE

Kolkata, November 26, 2021

A fake TTE has been apprehended during a joint raid conducted by the Commercial Department and RPF Team of Malda Division in 12254 Bhagalpur-Yashvantpur Anga Express train. The fake TTE was caught by the ER team at Abhaypur station while the accused was issuing fake EFT (Excess Fare Ticket). 

It may be noted that Team ER is always vigilant to prevent any fraudulent and miscreant activities in trains and Railway premises. Strict action has always been taken and will continue to prevent any loss or damage of the customers (passengers, logistic operators etc.) and protect the interest of the passengers. The culprit has been handed over to GRP for further course of legal action.




2
564/2021-22 26-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to suspended of track between Renigunta - Pudi stations up and down lines from 03.10 hrs o­n 26.11.2021 in view of safety, and in view of Rayalacheruvu tank breaches, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train service

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.


Train No. 16204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express which left Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run Gudur and Renigunta.


ØTrain No. 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta and Gudur.


ØTrain No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express which left Bhagalpur at 13.40 hrs o­n 24th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta – Tirupati and Katpadi.

                                                                                                                             -                                             


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit