For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (ATP)ANANTAPUR


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:15ATP12:094:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20ATP13:496:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBNC08:27ATP12:494:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05ATP15:094:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBNC13:12ATP17:244:12TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30ATP17:233:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04ATP18:244:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30ATP18:584:28M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30ATP18:594:29TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20ATP19:384:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30ATP19:594:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSKGI15:40ATP21:285:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPYPR15:50ATP19:383:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPBNC16:12ATP20:544:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR16:45ATP20:283:43M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00ATP21:094:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00ATP21:094:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20ATP21:083:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPBNC18:32ATP22:293:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32ATP23:183:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:00ATP23:483:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50ATP00:093:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57ATP01:194:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16592HAMPI EXPKGI21:05ATP02:385:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30ATP01:584:28M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30ATP01:594:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40ATP03:094:29SA3A22884 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45ATP04:195:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40ATP03:083:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSYPR23:40ATP03:083:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPYPR23:40ATP03:083:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPR23:40ATP03:083:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

Due to breaches and operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.22, 11.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.06.22, 01.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 08.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.06.22, 02.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 09.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 09.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 08.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22, 15.07.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.22, 10.07.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) & 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.07.22, 14.07.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
153/2022-23 28-06-2022
Chennai
Weekly Special trains between Dibrugarh and SMVT Bangalore Via Perambur and Katpadi Junction


As approved by the Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has advised Partially Reserved Weekly Special between Dibrugarh and SMVT Bangalore via Perambur and Katpadi Junction as detailed below.


Train No. 02986 / 02987 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bangalore – Dibrugarh Weekly Specials via Perambur and Katpadi Junction (3 services)


Train No. 02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bangalore Weekly Special (via Perambur and Katpadi Junction) will leave Dibrugarh o­n Tuesdays at 07.30 hrs o­n 28th June, 05th & 12th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach SMVT Bangalore at 20.15 hrs, the third day (3 trips) (Timings at Perambur: 13.50 / 14.00 hrs, Katpadi Junction : 16.00 /16.15 hrs)


In return direction, Train No. 02987 SMVT Bangalore - Dibrugarh Weekly Special (via Katpadi Junction and Perambur) will leave SMVT Bangalore o­n Fridays at 10.15 hrs o­n 01st, 08th & 15th July, 2022 and reach Dibrugarh at 23.30 hrs, the third day (3 trips)

(Timings at Katpadi Jucntion: 13.50 /13.55 hrs, Perambur: 15.35 / 15.40 hrs,)

Composition: AC 3-Tier – 8, Sleeper Class - 10 and Luggage cum Brake Vans – 2 (Total: 20 Coaches)

         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit