For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (BKSL)BIKRAM SHILA to (SBO)SABAUR


Address: Vikramshila Railway Station, NH 80, Bikram Shila, Bihar, India

Station Code: BKSL

Station Name: BIKRAM SHILA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Sabour Railway Station, Sabour, Bihar 813210, India

Station Code: SBO

Station Name: SABAUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSGGA00:24EKC00:330:09M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPGGA00:24EKC00:330:09TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSPPT02:57CLG03:080:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSPPT04:08CLG04:370:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSKUE04:51NNA05:150:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBKSL05:31SBO06:210:50M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBKSL05:31SBO06:210:50TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
53030BGP AZ PASSGGA05:33EKC05:410:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53030 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILCLG06:41BGP07:280:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPKUE07:00NNA07:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSCLG07:14BGP08:151:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPPPT07:52CLG08:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
53431SBG JMP PASSBKSL08:03SBO08:520:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53431 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSGGA08:18EKC08:250:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYPPT08:20SBO09:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13409 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPKUE08:23NNA08:420:19M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSKUE09:23NNA09:470:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
53037SBG BGP PASSBKSL09:43SBO10:441:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53037 Status
53416JMP SBG PASSGGA09:54EKC10:010:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53416 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSBKSL10:51SBO11:551:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPGGA11:43EKC11:520:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
53038BGP SBG PASSGGA12:12EKC12:250:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53038 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUKUE13:01NNA13:300:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPPPT14:47CLG15:090:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPKUE15:44NNA16:030:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSGGA16:22EKC16:310:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
53415SBG JMP PASSBKSL16:23SBO17:190:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53415 Status
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYGGA17:00EKC17:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13410 Status
53432JMP SBG PASSGGA17:54EKC18:010:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53432 Status
63301KIR BJU PASSKUE18:37NNA19:020:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63301 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRBKSL18:39SBO19:511:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPGGA19:28CLG19:400:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPKUE19:44NNA20:030:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKUE20:24NNA20:500:26TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSKUE20:25NNA20:530:28M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSPPT21:03SBO22:091:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPGGA21:15EKC21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSGGA21:59EKC22:060:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPPT22:08SBO23:010:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPPT22:08SBO23:010:53TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESCLG23:19BGP23:530:34W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKUE23:24NNA23:430:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
53029AZ BGP PASSBKSL23:54SBO00:430:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-03-2020
Press Release :REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, March 11, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work for yard remodelling at Bikram Shila station, traffic block will be imposed o­n 13.3.2020 (from 12.15 hrs. to 15.15 hrs.), 14.3.2020 (from 12.15 hrs. to 16.15 hrs.), 15.3.2020 (from 10.25 hrs. to 15.25 hrs.) and 16.3.2020 (from 10.25 hrs. to 15.25 hrs.) o­n down main line. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

·53037/53038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur passenger will remain cancelled o­n 13.3.2020, 14.3.2020, 15.3.2020 & 16.3.2020.

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj intercity express will short-terminate at Kahalgaon and short-originate from there.





2
13-11-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB



TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB

Kolkata, 13 November, 2019:-

For launching of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at Bhagalpur station, 300 minutes Traffic & Power Block will be required in two phases from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. o­n Down Main line & 13.30 hrs. to 18.30 hrs. over Up Main Line o­n 17.11.2019 and from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. over Common Loop Lines o­n 19.11.2019.

Consequently, following train running arrangements will be made:

1.53037/53038 Bhagalpur-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Sabaur station o­n block days

2.73430/73429 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Nathnagar station o­n block days

3.05502 Saharsa-Bhagalpur train will be rescheduled by 02 hours late from Saharsa

4.53403 Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger will be controlled in between Sahibganj-Bhagalpur section for 90 minutes.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit